Hi Hotel, Nong Khae, Thailand - 1
Hi Hotel, Nong Khae, Thailand - 2
Hi Hotel, Nong Khae, Thailand - 3
Nong Khae, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 3 reviews

Hi Hotel

Outdoor Pool and Terrace: Unwind by the outdoor pool, enjoy the view from the terrace, and relax in the garden - perfect for a leisurely day under the sun.

Dining Options: Indulge in delicious meals at the hotel's restaurant, with the option for room service. Don't miss out on the local cuisine breakfast served daily for a fee.

Convenience and Comfort: With amenities like complimentary Wi-Fi, free self-parking, and well-decorated guestrooms featuring balconies and flat-screen TVs, Hi Hotel ensures a cozy and convenient stay.

Book now for a memorable and comfortable experience at Hi Hotel in Nong Khae, offering easy access to nearby attractions.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
30Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Nong Khae, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.8Good · based on 3 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience.

  • Cleanliness7.5
    Guests mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.3
    Service was generally appreciated.
  • Location8.1
    The hotel is located in close proximity to key landmarks.
  • Room7.8
    Rooms were spacious and comfortable.
  • Amenities7.2
    The amenities provided were satisfactory.
  • Value for money6.9
    Some guests felt the price was a bit high.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were well-received.

What guests liked

Ok for an overnight tripClose to key landmarks

What could be better

Hard bedInadequate lighting

Latest reviews

Verified travelerMar 16.0
Ok as a stopover

Ok for an overnight trip on the way to Buriram. Bed very hard. Lighting inadequate

BradfordTravelled as a couple · Apr 2210

Clean large room. Good AC. Excellent

Verified travelerTravelled solo · Mar 246.0

The pool was spotless. The restaurant did not cater for western meals. But the price £23 reflects this. Bed very hard. But would stay again as a friend lived nearby.

You might also like

All stays in Nong Khae
Ban Nong Nak, ThailandCard
9.0 · 3 reviews

โรงแรมห้วยทราย Huaisai Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastParkingRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
FamilyWork
$20.93/ night
Nong Khae, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 11 reviews

Rongsang Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantTVWi-Fi
Shopping
$30.40/ night
Sara Buri, ThailandCard
8.4 · 16 reviews

Phurinda Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorEV chargerGymParkingRestaurantRoom service+3
$41.77/ night
Nong Khae, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 2 reviews

AK Terrace

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom37 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
$29.43/ night
Sara Buri, ThailandCard
7.0 · 51 reviews

Grand Pruksa Siri Apartment

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
$18.68/ night
Sara Buri, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 130 reviews

Hotel Chuan Chom The High Resort Saraburi

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastEV chargerGymLuggage storage+5
FamilyWork
$32.53/ night
Saraburi, Thailand3 starsCard
7.6 · 21 reviews

Baandara Resort Saraburi

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom2 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingPool+4
Work
$24.50/ night
Sara Buri, ThailandCard
8.1 · 62 reviews

โรงแรมเมืองเพรียวอินน์ Mueang Phriao Inn Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingRestaurantWi-Fi
$18.71/ night