The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG - Walk to Central Park & The Common, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG - Walk to Central Park & The Common, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG - Walk to Central Park & The Common, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 3,989 reviews

The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG - Walk to Central Park & The Common

Luxurious Service Apartments with Kitchen Facilities Siri Sathorn Hotel offers well-designed and spacious service apartments with kitchen facilities, perfect for a comfortable stay just a short walk from Silom Road's bustling attractions.

Convenient Location with Complimentary Shuttle Service Located near BTS and MRT stations, guests enjoy easy access to Bangkok's key destinations. Plus, the hotel offers a complimentary shuttle service, ensuring a seamless travel experience.

Relaxing Spa, Fitness Centre, and Dining Options Indulge in rejuvenating Thai massages at Lek Massage Spa, stay active at the modern fitness centre, and savor Thai and Western cuisine at Liquid Bar & Cafe. The perfect blend of relaxation and convenience awaits at Siri Sathorn Hotel.

Book now for a memorable stay at Siri Sathorn Hotel, where luxury and comfort meet in the heart of Bangkok City.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSaunaSpaTVWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.3Very good · based on 3,989 reviews

AI summaryExperiencia general positiva, con atención a pequeños detalles en mantenimiento.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    La habitación espaciosa y limpia; sin embargo, se reportan manchas de humedad en algunas.
  • Service8.9
    El personal muy amable y atento durante toda la estadía, especialmente Wave.
  • Location8.4
    Buena ubicación, cerca de bares y restaurantes; acceso razonable al transporte público.
  • Room7.9
    Habitaciones espaciosas; algunas necesitan renovaciones.
  • Amenities8.4
    Desayuno con buena variedad; gimnasio y piscina adecuadas, aunque podrían mejorar.
  • Value for money8.4
    Proporción adecuada entre costo y servicios ofrecidos, aunque algunos aspectos podrían mejorar.
  • Food and drink8.4
    Desayuno estupendo con mucha variedad; existe la necesidad de mejorar el servicio de reposición en el buffet.

What guests liked

Amabilidad del personalHabitaciones limpias y espaciosas

What could be better

Ventana no se podía abrirAlgunas habitaciones necesitan reforma

Latest reviews

GBNeilTravelled solo · Sep 199.0

Staff and location

No a lot

GBJaspalTravelled solo · Sep 186.0

The staff were very helpful

The rooms were dated

GBThomasTravelled solo · Sep 174.0
The cleaners stole my weed

The cleaners stole my weed

The cleaners stole my weed

ETKebedeTravelled solo · Sep 1710

Wellness and breakfast

Nono

PTCarlos EduardoTravelled as a couple · Sep 1610
Very good only thing was the sauna broke

Lo unico malo foi la sauna que no va no calienta

La sauna. Broke

ILEsamTravelled with family · Sep 151.0
The hotel’s location is not good at all.

Nothing 0

The hotel is in an area that feels almost abandoned, with nothing around. Also, not all rooms have balconies, so if you want to smoke, you have to go outside the hotel. The building is old as well.

RUMariaTravelled as a couple · Sep 1910

Номер просторный, удобный, есть все необходимое

муравьи в номере

RUMariaTravelled as a couple · Sep 1610

Отличный номер с кухней, прекрасный вид и персонал

FRCASTALDINITravelled as a couple · Sep 166.0
À ne pas recommander

Intérieur vétusté, pas d isolation, on entend les voisins, les chasses d eau,

DEGiuseppinaTravelled with family · Sep 158.0
Für einen Zwischenstopp in Ordnung, wenn man nahe an der Sukhumvit und am Lumphini wohnen möchte

Das Frühstücksbuffet war groß und vielseitig. Es werden auch frische Eierspeisen angeboten. Die Betten sind super bequem! Der Pool und das Gym waren sehr schön. Es gibt einen kostenfreien Shuttle zur BTS und MRT. Man kann die Stecken aber auch gut Laufen.

Wir hatten einen seltsamen Geruch im Zimmer. Da sich die Fenster nicht öffnen lassen, konnten wir auch nicht lüften. Das Inventar ist recht abgewohnt, vor allem im Badezimmer. Der Poolbereich könnte mal saniert werden - es gibt ein paar scharfkantige Kacheln, an denen man sich aufschneiden kann. Im Frühstücksbereich hatten wir hin- und wieder Krabbeltiere am warmen Buffet.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.9 · 383 reviews

CLOUD on Saladaeng Silom Hostel Bangkok

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom2 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenLuggage storageWi-Fi
Family
$65.43/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 53 reviews

The Sunrise Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastTVWi-Fi
$35.88/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.1 · 189 reviews

The Embassy Sathorn

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingRestaurantSpa+3
FamilyWork
$19.98/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
6.6 · 17 reviews

23 AVA at Saladaeng

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$39.15/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 3,167 reviews

AT EASE saladaeng by AETAS

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymKitchenLuggage storageParking+6
Family
$40.01/ night
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
9.5 · 2,043 reviews

The Sukhothai Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom38 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storage+9
Yoga
$264.08/ night
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
9.3 · 347 reviews

COMO Metropolitan Bangkok

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom5 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storageParking+5
Yoga
$164.73/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 615 reviews

At 21 Saladaeng

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom42 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingPoolSaunaTV+2
$73.59/ night