สวัสดีแมนชั่น, Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand - 1
สวัสดีแมนชั่น, Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand - 2
สวัสดีแมนชั่น, Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand - 3
Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 11 reviews

สวัสดีแมนชั่น

Tranquil Garden Property in Ban Rong Khoei

Serene Garden Setting : Enjoy a peaceful stay surrounded by lush greenery at สวัสดีแมนชั่น in Ban Rong Khoei, just a stone's throw away from Crystal Bay Golf Club and Bangpra International Golf Club.

Modern Comforts : Step into a well-equipped apartment featuring a bedroom, balcony, flat-screen TV, and a convenient washing machine. The air-conditioned space ensures a comfortable retreat after a day of exploration.

Convenient Location : With free private parking and easy access to nearby attractions like Flight of The Gibbon and Bang Saen Beach, this non-smoking property offers both convenience and relaxation.

Book your stay at สวัสดีแมนชั่น now for a delightful blend of comfort and nature.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
30Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBalconyElevatorParkingWasherWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.5Good · based on 11 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness6.5
    Air conditioner in the room was very noisy, disturbing relaxation.
  • Service7.9
    Positive sentiment regarding the warm welcome.
  • Location8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Room7.4
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities7.4
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money7.9
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink7.5
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Warm welcomeGood service

What could be better

Noisy air conditioningLimited parking space

Latest reviews

USSaengTravelled as a couple · Dec 197.0
Basic accomodations in the city

Friendly and helpful staff. Room was clean. Water pressure good and shower water heater worked great. Lots of desk/counter space plus a shelf. Parking lot for the free shuttle to Bangsaen 21km race was less than 1km away. Convenient to drive there or even walk/jog from the hotel.

Bed was rock hard- 10 on a scale of 1-10. Limited parking places- many guests had to park on the narrow street in front of hotel. No bedside lamps or light switches near the bed- had to get out of bed to turn on/off lights. Room seemed on a pricier side for what got (based on experience in other parts of Thailand) but perhaps that's because it's a tourist destination for Bangkok visitors.

GBRogerTravelled as a couple · Feb 136.0
Pleasant

Near familys home

All ok

AUGeorgeTravelled with family · Oct 297.0
Good
THSarayutTravelled as a couple · Oct 18.0
Very good
THPongumpunTravelled as a couple · Apr 38.0
Very good

clean and comfortable

THSumetTravelled as a couple · Oct 316.0
Pleasant
THMetheeBusiness trip · Sep 228.0
Very good

Location is the best to go to running event by shuttle cars. Room is clean!!! Water Pressure is Great!!!! Staffs are friendly. Parking by street is ok.

THBhanichaTravelled solo · Jan 225.0

แอร์ในห้อง LG เสียงดังมาก ทำให้รบกวนการพัหผ่อน

THสุธัญTravelled solo · Sep 118.0

การต้อนรับ

ที่จอดรถไม่มาก

You might also like

All stays in Ban Rong Khoei
Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand3 starsCard
6.9 · 5 reviews

Mein Haus @Bangsan

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom160 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarKitchenParkingWasherWi-Fi
Family
$93.25/ night
Ban Rong Khoei, Thailand4 starsCard
7.7 · 1 review

Mein Haus B @Bangsaen

12 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom320 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyKitchenParkingStoveTVWasher+2
$110.52/ night
Chon Buri, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 16 reviews

3 Kwan Village

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$24.52/ night
Chon Buri, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 12 reviews

Primetime Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom29 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi+1
Work
$36.33/ night
Chon Buri, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 5 reviews

26 Bed and Coffee

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTV+3
$31.64/ night
Ban Hua Khao Sammuk, ThailandCard
7.7 · 16 reviews

Blu Monkey Boutique Bangsaen

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
Family
$27.22/ night
Ban Rong Khoei, ThailandCard
6.8 · 8 reviews

MP House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWi-Fi
$23.02/ night
Chon Buri, Thailand2 starsCard
7.4 · 3 reviews

B2 Bang Saen Premier Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$32.15/ night