Zayn Hotel Bangkok - Airport Link Access, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Zayn Hotel Bangkok - Airport Link Access, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Zayn Hotel Bangkok - Airport Link Access, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 451 reviews

Zayn Hotel Bangkok - Airport Link Access

Luxurious Accommodation : Zayn Hotel Bangkok - SHA Plus Certified offers elegant guest rooms equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and scenic city views. The perfect retreat after a day of exploring the vibrant city of Bangkok.

Relaxing Facilities : Unwind by the outdoor swimming pool or socialize in the shared lounge area. Indulge in delicious meals at the on-site restaurant. The hotel's serene ambiance and top-notch services ensure a relaxing stay for all guests.

Convenient Location : Situated just a short distance from popular attractions like Emporium Shopping Mall and BITEC, Zayn Hotel Bangkok - SHA Plus Certified provides easy access to the best of Bangkok. With free WiFi and 24-hour room service, convenience is at your fingertips.

Book your stay at Zayn Hotel Bangkok - SHA Plus Certified for a memorable and comfortable experience in the heart of Bangkok.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
28Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 451 reviews

AI summaryOverall a good experience with some highlighted issues.

  • Cleanliness7.6
    Some reviews indicate issues with cleanliness in the bathroom.
  • Service9.1
    Many reviews highlight friendly and helpful staff.
  • Location8.6
    Convenient access to transportation, close to the airport link.
  • Room8.0
    Rooms were noted as spacious and generally agreeable.
  • Amenities7.6
    Pool size and some facilities are mentioned as lacking.
  • Value for money8.0
    Generally fair value for the amenities provided.
  • Food and drink8.1
    Breakfast received positive feedback, though minor issues noted.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGood locationSpacious rooms

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesSmall swimming poolMaintenance needed

Latest reviews

PLKrystianTravelled as a couple · Oct 115.0
Good access to the city

Very convenient location

Smell in the room was funky

THNetmaneeTravelled as a couple · Sep 810
Great place close to airport will be there again next trip.

Next to the main road, close to the sky train station go to city centre

Floor still dusty need vacuum and well mop up more

THOezkanTravelled as a couple · Aug 309.0
Good access to public transportation and near to Airport , value for money.

Location and Price.

Nothing .

SGAdliTravelled with family · Aug 198.0

The staff are nice and very welcome

Nothing

BEBartTravelled as a couple · Aug 178.0

The rooms were clean, and the staff were very polite and helpful.

nothing.

FRFredericTravelled solo · Sep 1010

Very nice location near hua mak airport link station Room very nice and confortable Silent aircon and good beds

Nothing all good

ILAlexandraTravelled solo · Sep 610

Номер большой и чистый, приятный интерьер. В лобби прекрасный ресторан с пан азиатской кухней

FRMarlenaTravelled as a couple · Aug 189.0

Chambres confortables et calmes. Le personnel très gentil et à l’ écoute. Proche des transports.

NLMichelleTravelled solo · Sep 97.0
Prima accommodatie als je vaak de trein pakt de stad in.

De ligging aan het openbaar vervoer en een ruime schone kamer. De coffeecorner beneden.

In de directe omgeving is er weinig te doen.

NLMaaikeTravelled solo · Sep 78.0
Handig!

15 Minuten en nog geen 20 baht per air rail link naar het vliegveld, Mooie grote kamer. Fijn zwembad.

De afwerking van de badkamers was ronduit slecht, veel kiertjes, gaatjes, scheve tegels en loshangende afdekplaten, een douchedeur die niet dicht blijft tijdens het douchen. Dit past niet bij een hotel met deze uitstraling.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 11 reviews

Diya Hotel Bangkok

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingTV+3
$27.17/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 7 reviews

Zayn Express & Suites

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$26.42/ night
Lat Krabang, Thailand3 starsCard
7.7 · 382 reviews

P-Park Suvarnabhumi

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolTV+2
$22.84/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
5.0 · 1 review

M3 Bangkok Bake & Bed

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
$19.82/ night
Bang Kapi, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 140 reviews

Heyyyy Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
$39.75/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 1,647 reviews

The Silver Palm Wellness Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom40 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarBreakfastElevatorGymParking+8
Family
$68.02/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 5 reviews

Sky Place Serviced Apartment

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingSaunaTV+2
$31.30/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
7.0 · 2 reviews

Siam Rama 9 Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$25.38/ night