The Pannarai Hotel, Udon Thani, Thailand - 1
The Pannarai Hotel, Udon Thani, Thailand - 2
The Pannarai Hotel, Udon Thani, Thailand - 3
Udon Thani, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 2,122 reviews

The Pannarai Hotel

Luxurious Accommodations Indulge in comfort at The Pannarai Hotel with spacious rooms featuring free Wi-Fi and a refreshing outdoor pool.

Convenient Location Situated just minutes away from Udon Thani Bus Terminal, CentralPlaza Shopping Mall, and UD Town, our hotel offers easy access to the city's attractions.

Exceptional Amenities Enjoy the convenience of on-site parking, a 24-hour front desk, and meeting facilities. Unwind in rooms with private balconies, air conditioning, and modern entertainment systems.

Experience a culinary journey at The Pannawadee Restaurant, offering a delightful blend of Thai and European cuisines.

Book your stay at The Pannarai Hotel for a memorable and relaxing experience.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
3Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Udon Thani, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.4Very good · based on 2,122 reviews

AI summaryOverall a satisfactory stay with enjoyment expressed by many guests.

  • Cleanliness8.1
    Cleaning received positive feedback, but issues with room temperature may detract slightly.
  • Service8.8
    Staff described as professional and pleasant, contributing positively to the experience.
  • Location8.8
    Good location mentioned multiple times, near shopping and good nightlife.
  • Room8.0
    Rooms were generally good, but some critiques on modernity exist.
  • Amenities8.6
    Amenities like the pool and breakfast were highlighted, though some food options were criticized.
  • Value for money8.4
    Considered good value for the price; positive remarks about overall cost.
  • Food and drink8.0
    Food quality received mixed reviews, particularly breakfast and buffet options.

What guests liked

Professional staffGood locationCleanliness

What could be better

Noise levels from nearby barsPoor breakfast qualityRoom modernity issues

Latest reviews

THAndrewTravelled as a couple · Sep 158.0
enjoyable

generally above average staff very good

rooms a little tired but still comfortable

IERossTravelled solo · Sep 410

Beautiful and comfortable hotel for a great price. Very friendly and helpful staff. Awesome pool and very good location

Nothing. We always come back here when we are in Udon Thani

AUAnupaTravelled solo · Sep 110

The location and size of the room. Perfect and comfortable.

The check in time, it was quite late how ever staff did their best to get our room to be ready quick as they can.

DEAndreaTravelled as a couple · Oct 147.0

Das Zimmer war groß und sauber. Das Personal war sehr aufmerksam und freundlich. Das Frühstücksbuffet war gut, nicht zuletzt wegen der tollen Eggstation. Auch der Pool lädt zum Entspannen ein. Zu Fuß gelangt man schnell zum Nachtmarkt, zum Bahnhof und Supermarkt.

Das Hotel liegt in einer Straße mit vielen Bars. Direkt nebenan befindet sich eine Partyhalle in der es bis morgens 7 Uhr laute Musik und auch mal Schreierei gibt. Durch die Doppelfenster kann man es halbwegs ausblenden. Handtücher am Pool wären ganz schön.

CHKläyTravelled solo · Oct 129.0

Im Zentrum

THSutasineeTravelled solo · Oct 107.0

สะอาด

กลางคืนมีเสียงดนตรีจากร้านแถวๆนั้นนิดหน่อย

ESMaría BegoñaTravelled solo · Sep 188.0

La amabilidad del personal, el tamaño de las habitaciones y la limpieza en cualquier momento del día.

Ruido nocturno y el ambiente de bares de chicas de compañía y turistas .

FRfranckTravelled as a couple · Sep 1610

Personnel, très attentionné et bienveillant. Je le recommande.

LABaTravelled as a couple · Aug 3010

Great

LABaTravelled as a couple · Aug 3010

Great

You might also like

All stays in Udon Thani
Udon Thani, Thailand4 starsCard

Banbua Grand Udon

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastElevatorGym+8
Family
$42/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 155 reviews

The 8 Hotel Udonthani

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorEV chargerHot tubLuggage storage+7
$35.47/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 100 reviews

At Home at Udon

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$21.34/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 45 reviews

The Old Inn Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$20.27/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand2 starsCard
8.1 · 224 reviews

Top Hostel (Top Mansion)

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²15:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
$16.02/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 2,551 reviews

Centara Udon

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorEV chargerGym+10
FamilyWork
$43.08/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 294 reviews

UD Capital Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 00:00
Air conditioningBalconyBreakfastDryerElevatorFireplaceLuggage storage+7
Work
$26.55/ night
Udon Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 329 reviews

Kavin Buri Green Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+4
Family
$32.97/ night