Anda Lanta Resort, Ko Lanta, Thailand - 1
Anda Lanta Resort, Ko Lanta, Thailand - 2
Anda Lanta Resort, Ko Lanta, Thailand - 3
Ko Lanta, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 102 reviews

Anda Lanta Resort

Luxurious Amenities Pamper yourself with onsite massages or relax by the outdoor pool. Enjoy complimentary wireless internet and concierge services during your stay.

Dining and Services Satisfy your cravings at Anda Pearl Restaurant and take advantage of room service. Services like dry cleaning, luggage storage, and laundry facilities add convenience to your stay.

Prime Location Located on the beach in Ko Lanta, Anda Lanta Resort is within walking distance to Ao Nui Beach and Nui Bay. Explore nearby attractions easily with the area shuttle service available.

Don't miss out on the chance to experience luxury by the beach at Anda Lanta Resort.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
33Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Ko Lanta, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 102 reviews

AI summaryA quiet and peaceful stay with good service and amenities.

  • Cleanliness8.4
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Service8.9
    Staff were extremely helpful and responsive to guests' issues.
  • Location8.6
    The resort is off the beaten path and situated on a beach, making it an ideal getaway.
  • Room8.4
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities8.5
    Great facilities, including a well-equipped gym.
  • Value for money8.4
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.9
    The Pearl Restaurant was very good with a great selection.

What guests liked

Helpful staffExcellent food and beverage options

Latest reviews

AustinSep 110

Anda Lanta was quiet and peaceful. The resort is off the beaten path, about 30-40 minutes south of Saladan Pier. The resort is situated on a beach, which makes beach access convenient. The views are great and the Pearl Restaurant was very good! Lastly, the staff were extremely helpful. Our ferry from Koh Lanta to Phuket was cancelled through the night. We asked the reception, and they called the ferry service, confirmed the cancellation and refund, then scheduled us a private van from the resort all the way to Phuket.

PaulTravelled as a couple · Aug 1610

Great facilities, staff were friendly and very helpful, breakfast was a good choice and the gym was an added bonus

SamApr 210
Lovely family hotel

Absolutely lovely hotel. Great location on a private beach, really nice pool for kids which has shaded parts for most of the day and a good on site restaurant for three meals a day!

KentMar 2110
Very nice resort

Very nice and a bit remote location spot on the beach which is a little rocky. a few option for food on the beach ... a little supermarket across the street. Scooter rental works perfect. Has a little new fitness and does the trick. Very friendly and helpfull staff. The beds are awesome and kitchen / breakfast is very good. Lovely pool area and clean.

YvonneTravelled as a couple · Mar 116.0

Das Hotel ist in die Jahre gekommen, in der Preisklasse bekommt man weitaus neuere Hotels. Wir haben uns an einem Tag einen Roller gemietet, es ist nicht möglich, den Roller vorab zu reservieren. Wer zuerst kommt, bekommt den Roller. Das heißt man muss früh aufstehen und gleich an die Rezeption (7:00 Uhr) Das Hotel selbst ist sehr weit im Süden der Insel. Somit muss man überall mit dem Roller/Taxi fahren. Der Nationalpark liegt in der Nähe (ca. 5 -7 Minuten mit dem Roller) des Hotels - muss aber auch mit einem Roller/Taxi angefahren werden, da der Weg zu Fuß zu weit ist.

Verified travelerFeb 228.0
Quiet and relaxing stay

Really good stay in Anda Lanta. Nice room with the amenities that we need. It was nice that the room has a sea view. The bed was comfortable, I appreciated when they started arranging my baby’s sleep blanket (initially they folded it but I think the housekeeping realised it was being used by my infant baby, they started arranging the bed with it). Food was standard. Nice selection of fruits during breakfast. The coconuts are tasty. Nice and quiet beachfront. They have a kid’s pool too. Refreshing welcome drink. Would have been nice if they transferred us to a lower floor when they saw that we have a baby and there were no lifts or ramps in the building. Plus points for the ramps in the garden area. Really good massage! Make sure you book one when you stay - this is one of our highlights during our stay.

AnneFeb 910
Parfait pour chiller

Endroit parfait pour chiller au sud de koh lanta. Hôtel sur la plage avec piscine, des transats, canoës … à disposition. Vous pouvez louer un scooter directement à l’hôtel. 2 séjour dans ce resort 😍

TommyFeb 78.0
Couple trip

Wonderful location on beautiful Klong Jark beach. Our third stay at Anda Lanta. Excellent staff at the restaurant with good food. Good breakfast with many choices. Nice pool with two sections for small children. But Anda Lanta, please make the pool area non smoking, it’s not nice to have people smoking in the pool area. Staff should keep a better eye at the pool area, this year people were even smoking marijuana in the children’s pool at times.

JakobFeb 510
Amazing!

Our stay at Anda Lanta Resort was amazing! It’s hidden in a small bay at the bottom of Koh Lanta, close to the national park, waterfall etc. The beach was great and there even was a small reef close to the shore.

VishalJan 2110
Hotel’s serene, secluded beach offers a perfect

The hotel is situated at a very calm andless frequent beach which makes it more exclusive if you are looking for a quiet stay which was our case so we were glad to have found this hotel.

You might also like

All stays in Ko Lanta
Ko Lanta, Thailand2 starsCard
9.4 · 11 reviews

Klong Jark Bungalow

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom38 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
DivingFamilyWater sports
$112.93/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand2 starsCard
8.9 · 151 reviews

Klong Jark Bungalows

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom service+4
BeachDivingFamilyFishingHikingHot springs
$130.25/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 1 review

Anda Lanta Residence & Rentals - Adult only

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²14:00 — 11:00
KitchenLuggage storageParkingTVWasherWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Beach
$31.68/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 2 reviews

OYO 1085 Ma Lanta House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$17.82/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 474 reviews

LaLaanta Hideaway Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+2
Beach
$44.02/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand5 starsCard
9.7 · 222 reviews

Pimalai Resort & Spa

9 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom48 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarGymHot tubLuggage storageParking+6
BeachDivingFamilyTennis
$212.64/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 61 reviews

Phuchawee Lanta

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom50 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleKitchenLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+4
DivingFamilyFishing
$62.28/ night
Ko Lanta, Thailand2 starsCard
8.3 · 275 reviews

Kantiang Bay View Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleRestaurantRoom serviceSpaWi-Fi
BeachDivingFishing
$43.68/ night