Star Convention Hotel, Rayong, Thailand - 1
Star Convention Hotel, Rayong, Thailand - 2
Star Convention Hotel, Rayong, Thailand - 3
Rayong, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 1,380 reviews

Star Convention Hotel

Luxurious Amenities Star Convention Hotel boasts a sauna, pool, and fitness centre for ultimate relaxation and rejuvenation. The air-conditioned rooms with complimentary WiFi ensure a comfortable stay for all guests.

Entertainment and Business Facilities Indulge in the hotel's nightclub and karaoke facilities for a fun evening, or utilize the business centre for work purposes. The 24-hour front desk staff can assist with luggage storage and airport shuttle services, making your stay hassle-free.

Culinary Delights Savor authentic Thai cuisine at the on-site restaurant, offering a delightful dining experience. Don't miss the chance to unwind in the bathtub included in the en suite bathroom for a truly luxurious stay.

Experience luxury, comfort, and convenience at Star Convention Hotel - book your stay now for a memorable experience!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
40Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSaunaTVWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Rayong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 1,380 reviews

AI summaryOverall guests had a very positive experience and indicated a willingness to return.

  • Cleanliness8.2
    The hotel was very clean, but some reviews mentioned issues with hot water.
  • Service8.7
    Service was praised, although there were some minor issues with housekeeping.
  • Location9.0
    The hotel is conveniently located near night markets and restaurants.
  • Room8.4
    Rooms are spacious and comfortable, but some furniture appeared old.
  • Amenities8.6
    The hotel offered a great gym and pool, although some mentioned the pool needed cleaning.
  • Value for money8.5
    Guests felt they received good value for their stay.
  • Food and drink8.9
    The breakfast received high praise from multiple guests.

What guests liked

LuxuryGreat locationSpacious roomsQuality breakfastGood amenities

What could be better

Housekeeping issuesHot water problemsPool cleanliness

Latest reviews

CNWeiTravelled solo · Sep 1610
Highly recommend for kill time and travel nature here.

facility is old fashioned.but location is excellent,breakfast is awesome!It definitely worth the money here!

Low price can’t stand me complain!

THNickTravelled as a couple · Sep 1010
Very comfortable, great breakfast and wonderful facilities

Nice big clean room, bath and shower, pool and gym. Great breakfast, so many choices and close to restaurants. Will definitely stay there again.

Exceeded our expectation in many ways for the price.

THLucasTravelled as a couple · Sep 67.0
Okay for a short stay

Staff were professional and welcoming . Nice big rooms

Much of the hot breakfast items were almost cold. Our shower head requires repairs

ITMenapaceTravelled solo · Sep 28.0

Strategic to visit night Bazar plus old city center. The pool is a plus, my children appreciated after full day around. Family room is very comfortable, plenty of space. Breakfast is also a key point, you can't miss the buffet.

The A/C temperature in common spaces is to me too cold. The A/C system in the room has quite old settings, should be improved for better internal comfort.

GBanthonyTravelled as a couple · Aug 261.0
never again

nothing we left after the first night.

breakfast was shocking hard boiled eggs were raw. a toaster that didn't toast i give up at that point. room not that good old and dated

GBWilliam MooreTravelled solo · Aug 238.0

Everything, a very good breakfast selection.

DEValentinTravelled with family · Sep 710
Peis leistungs sieger

Grösse des zimmers Frühstück

TWlinTravelled solo · Aug 308.0

以這個價位來說以是性價比之王了

走廊燈光太

THรักชนกTravelled as a couple · Aug 269.0
คุ้มค่ากับราคา

พนักงานมืออาชีพ และเป็นกันเอง ส่วนอาหารเช้าอร่อยมีหลากหลาย ฟิตเนสอุปกรณ์ทันสมัย ห้องพักกว้างขวาง ที่สำคัโรงแรมเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม

ยังไม่มี

NLMarcelTravelled as a couple · Oct 98.0

Ontbijt was goed

You might also like

All stays in Rayong
Rayong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 388 reviews

Star 3 Hotel and Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$21.19/ night
Rayong, Thailand4 starsCard
9.0 · 73 reviews

Kameo Grand Hotel & Serviced Apartment, Rayong

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarDryerElevatorGymHot tubKitchen+9
Work
$63.55/ night
Rayong, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 19 reviews

Central Place Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$13.52/ night
Rayong, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 1 review

Klaang Muang Hotel Rayong

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$21.60/ night
Rayong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 16 reviews

Caza V1 Serviced Apartment

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingRoom service+4
$15.72/ night
Rayong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 7 reviews

B2 Rayong Boutique and Budget Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$22.13/ night
Rayong, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 6 reviews

Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom29 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTV+3
FamilyWork
$43.86/ night
Rayong, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 547 reviews

Tamarind Garden Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorEV chargerGymParking+6
Adults onlyFamily
$37.11/ night