Nikki Beach Resort & Spa Koh Samui, Lipa Noi, Thailand - 1
Nikki Beach Resort & Spa Koh Samui, Lipa Noi, Thailand - 2
Nikki Beach Resort & Spa Koh Samui, Lipa Noi, Thailand - 3
Lipa Noi, Thailand5 starsCard
8.8 · 432 reviews

Nikki Beach Resort & Spa Koh Samui

Luxurious Beachfront Getaway Steps from Lipa Noi’s beautiful sunset coast, the Nikki Beach Resort & Spa offers modern bungalows with exclusive beachfront access.

Chic Boutique Resort Amenities Enjoy a beachfront pool, fitness facilities, and rejuvenating massages at this stylish boutique resort.

Tropical Elegance and Culinary Delights Indulge in tasteful bungalows with stunning views, a variety of spa treatments, and delectable dining options ranging from seafood to international cuisines.

To experience luxury by the beach, book your stay at Nikki Beach Resort & Spa now!

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
15Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastGymParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSaunaSpaWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Lipa Noi, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 432 reviews

AI summaryGeneral sentiment was good, with some guests mentioning worthwhile aspects despite noted issues.

  • Cleanliness8.2
    Several reviews mentioned the hotel being dirty and poorly maintained.
  • Service10
    Many guests praised the staff as pleasant and attentive, but some had issues with intrusive service.
  • Location8.2
    Reviews highlighted that the hotel is far from the center.
  • Room9.1
    Most guests found the rooms comfortable and well-designed.
  • Amenities9.1
    Positive mentions of high-class facilities, though concerns about sunbeds were noted.
  • Value for money8.6
    Some guests felt that charges for amenities, such as sunbeds, were high.
  • Food and drink8.2
    Breakfast variety was criticized, indicating a lack of options for a 5-star hotel.

What guests liked

High-class facilitiesPleasant staff

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesPoor location

Latest reviews

ITAndreaTravelled solo · Oct 1710
The resort has excellent facilities, and all the staff are incredibly kind and welcoming. I would especially like to hig

Tutto , bravissimo

SARiyadhTravelled as a couple · Sep 168.0

Style

Slippery wood floor at room

KZLyudmilaTravelled as a couple · Aug 2510
Best hotel ever

Everything

Everything

ILliatTravelled with a group · Aug 229.0
A great resort. We would love to come again.

A great resort. Beautiful hotel, food was amazing as well as the service. Specifically the reservation services were amazing as they helped us with issues we had in the best way possible.

The beach club (which is the main hotel pool) is open to the public with a fee over the weekend and it actually costs extra for hotel guests at this time. It’s also with loud music on these days. We were at garden and sea views rooms which were overall very nice, one thing - the air condition was not cold enough at night (minimum of 22 deg)

CHStefanTravelled as a couple · Aug 1610
Great hotel, fair price service, would book again anytime

Very pretty location, awesome service and big and cozy room

Everything was great. There is a beach club that plays loud music but it didn’t bother much.

ITDARIOTravelled solo · Sep 1210
Straordinario e fantastico

Perfetta … pulita, accogliente e organizzata

Nulla

DEKarl HeinzTravelled as a couple · Sep 310
Wer relaxen und verwöhnen werden will Nikka Beach Resort macht’s möglich

Die Ausstattung derZimmer sowie die Anlage einfach luxuriös und stilvoll.

Alles war super

FRAnouarTravelled as a couple · Aug 228.0

La piscine est très sympa, le personnel disponible et à l’écoute. Le petit déjeuner excellent ! La chambre spacieuse et la terrasse un vrai + Hôtel très calme et très agréable

Peu adapté à une famille avec de jeunes enfants. DJ set toute l’après-midi et l’emplacement de l’hôtel est très excentré par rapport au centre de l’île.

ILMoranTravelled as a couple · Aug 1710
בית מלון נקי, מפנק, כייפי

חדרים מרווחים אוירה כייפית מתאים בעיקר למבוגרים

בריכה מרכזית לא מתאימה לילדים דבר שלא ידעתי לפני ורחוק מהכל

ILA. HermanTravelled solo · Aug 139.0

חדר ענק, יש בו הכל, יוצא לבריכה משותפת ברמה גבוהה. האיזור שקט וזה בדיוק מה שחיפשנו. הצוות תמיד עשה מעל ומעבר להענות לבקשות שלנו ולסייע. אוירה מצויינת, חוף ים יפה.

מרגיש שחסר קצת פעילויות במלון. חוף הים המדהים - ללא כסאות נוח/שמשיות. רמת הנקיון בתוך החדרים טעונה שיפור

You might also like

All stays in Lipa Noi
Koh Samui, Thailand5 starsCard

Nikki Beach Resort & Spa

14 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom70 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastGymPoolRoom service+6
BeachDivingFamilyGolfShoppingWater sports
$168.64/ night
Lipa Noi, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 230 reviews

Rajapruek Samui Resort - SHA Plus

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²15:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolSpa+2
BeachFamilyParty
$48.54/ night
Lipa Noi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 331 reviews

Lipa Bay Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingPoolRestaurantSpaWi-Fi
Beach
$36.26/ night
Lipa Noi, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 619 reviews

Lipa Lodge Beach Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom40 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastLuggage storageParking+7
BeachFamily
$117.20/ night
Lipa Noi, Thailand3 starsCard
9.1 · 1,040 reviews

Anahata Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarGymLuggage storageParkingPool+6
BeachFamilyHot springsYoga
$44.84/ night
Koh Samui, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 4 reviews

Tropical Heavens Garden Samui

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$41.31/ night
Lipa Noi, Thailand4 starsCard
9.0 · 1,606 reviews

Sea Valley Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastDryerFireplace+9
BeachDivingFamilyFishingHorses
$124.33/ night
Lipa Noi, Thailand4 starsCard
8.1 · 1,412 reviews

Kanok Buri Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom37 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarParkingPoolRestaurantWi-Fi
Beach
$49.60/ night