Bangkok Inter Place, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Bangkok Inter Place, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Bangkok Inter Place, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
7.4 · 151 reviews

Bangkok Inter Place

Luxurious Amenities

The Bangkok Inter Place Hotel offers a plethora of luxurious amenities including a spa, fitness centre, sauna, sky pool, and sky bar. Guests can indulge in relaxation and enjoy stunning views of the Bangkok skyline from the rooftop.

Convenient Location

Conveniently located just a 20-minute drive from Suvarnabhumi Airport and a 10-minute drive from the MRT Sri-Krita station, the hotel provides easy access to key attractions like Ramkhamhaeng University, Rajamangala National Stadium, and Assumption University.

Dining Experience

H24 Restaurant & Sky Bar offers a diverse culinary experience with à la carte Thai, Chinese, and Western cuisine. Guests can also enjoy room service and explore nearby dining and shopping options.

Book your stay at Bangkok Inter Place Hotel for a perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and exceptional service.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
28Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSaunaSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.4Good · based on 151 reviews

AI summaryThe overall guest experience was positive but noted with some reservations.

  • Cleanliness6.5
    The reviews indicate that the rooms are somewhat outdated and could be cleaner.
  • Service8.0
    Service standard for a hotel of this rating was acceptable.
  • Location8.5
    Guests appreciate the hotel's convenient location near the university and amenities.
  • Room6.9
    Rooms are adequately equipped but show signs of aging.
  • Amenities8.0
    The sky bar with pool received positive comments.
  • Value for money7.4
    Reflects a balance of affordability with some limitations.
  • Food and drink6.5
    Breakfast is described as basic, lacking variety.

What guests liked

Great city viewExcellent pool and bar area

What could be better

Noisy rooms facing the streetBasic breakfast offerings

Latest reviews

taewonJul 610

Good place to stay

INOUETravelled with family · Mar 3010

Everything is good!

DEAnnonymosTravelled with family · Feb 1710
For sure I will return to this place.

There is nothing to complain about.

THDineshBusiness trip · Jan 199.0
Superb
YannickJan 1910
Un très bon rapport qualité prix

Agréablement surpris par mon séjour au Bangkok inter place hotel. Le personnel au petit soin, une piscine sur le toit avec une magnifique vue panoramique sur la ville le soir. L'hôtel est relativement calme et les prestations corrects, le petit déjeuner est simpliste. Les couloirs et certains éléments de la chambre sont un peu dans leur jus ou à renover. Pour résumer c'est un hôtel certe vieillissant mais un très bon rapport qualité prix.Je conseille vivement.

NAKATAKEJan 138.0

空港からホテルの変更があり対応していただきました。

THPoonTravelled solo · Jan 109.0
Good location

Breakfast was 50/50 not too bad

THiceprincessTravelled with family · Nov 1610

ชอบวิวเมืองที่สุดเลยค่ะ ใกล้ราชมังคลา กับ ใครที่ไปสอบที่ ม.รามคำแหง แนะนำโรงแรมนี้เลย เดินไปได้ ไม่ไกลมาก โรงแรมก็ใกล้ 7-11 สะดวกสบายมากๆค่ะ

FRDanielTravelled as a couple · Nov 18.0

La taille de la chambre

La chambre donnant sur la rue principale la nuit a été très bruyante malgré les fenêtres fermées Le petit déjeuner est sommaire

DEJanaTravelled as a couple · Jul 237.0

Auf dem Zimmer ist alles vorhanden. Was man braucht. Das Frühstück ist toll große Auswahl. Die Skybar mit Pool ist das beste vom Hotel. Da lässt sich der Abend ausklingen.

Die Zimmer sind zwar billig, aber auch schon in die Jahre gekommen. Sauberer könnte es sein.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 134 reviews

The Garden Living

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²12:30 — 11:30
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$22.15/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
7.0 · 49 reviews

Benjamas hostels

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningWi-FiWorkspace
$14.93/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
6.0 · 2 reviews

Bankhunchang Guest House

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$24.21/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 17 reviews

Hive28

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom11 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningTVWi-FiWorkspace
$13.65/ night
Bang Kapi, ThailandCard
8.5 · 37 reviews

@Home Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWi-Fi
$25.45/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 91 reviews

Kaelyn Cozy Living

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$16.54/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 3 reviews

Hoftors

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$17.30/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
10 · 1 review

ResT Bangkok Poshtel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13 m²15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$23.55/ night