Paradox Resort Phuket, Karon, Thailand - 1
Paradox Resort Phuket, Karon, Thailand - 2
Paradox Resort Phuket, Karon, Thailand - 3
Karon, Thailand5 starsCard
8.6 · 199 reviews

Paradox Resort Phuket

Luxurious Spa Retreat Indulge in relaxation at our full-service spa offering massages, body treatments, and facials. Make a splash in the outdoor pool or break a sweat at the fitness center for a rejuvenating experience.

Culinary Delights and Entertainment Savor delectable meals at Pacifica Restaurant or opt for room service. Unwind with a drink at the poolside bar or one of the three bars/lounges. Complimentary wireless internet keeps you connected while you enjoy various recreational amenities.

Convenience and Comfort With express check-in, concierge services, and event spaces, we cater to all your needs. Retreat to your air-conditioned room with Smart TV and relax in style. Plus, our strategic location offers easy access to Karon's key attractions.

Experience luxury and convenience at Paradox Resort Phuket. Book now for an unforgettable stay!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
36Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Karon, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 199 reviews

AI summaryOverall, a wonderful stay with some minor drawbacks.

  • Cleanliness8.0
    Generally clean, but some initial confusion with staff.
  • Service9.0
    Staff are lovely and very accommodating.
  • Location9.0
    Great location, steps from the beach and nearby amenities.
  • Room8.4
    Spacious rooms with great amenities, but some improvement in cleaning is needed.
  • Amenities8.5
    Good variety of amenities available.
  • Value for money8.4
    Good value especially with premium rooms.
  • Food and drink9.0
    Excellent food quality and diverse options.

What guests liked

Welcoming staffGreat food options

What could be better

Cleanliness could improve

Latest reviews

milandp2021Travelled solo · Mar 2410
10/10 would recommend

Love the food. Swim out room was awesome. Hospitality was A1

inkara2026Travelled with family · Mar 2210
SUPER ENJOYED

Me and my daughter stayed at Paradox on the March of 2026. The room at the main building was very comfortable and good-renovated. The hotel staff was nice and solved issues quickly, very grateful to Luk Wha, reacted quickly at some of the moments with number. The breakfasts were delicious. Definitely will come back at the Paradox!!! Btw the location is superb, everything is the around the resort. The resort itself locates at the center of Karon, but you wont hear any noise from the beach etc

668pengqTravelled with a group · Mar 2110
Recommendation to stay in Karon

酒店太太太好啦!Reception Luk Wha 是我在泰国遇见的最最好的!特别喜欢她!酒店设施非常好,特别喜欢这里!

710jiangjTravelled with a group · Mar 2110
The best Reception in Phuket

We love the hotel as it near to Karon beach and would like to pass the compliment to reception who always assisted us about the room and luggage and also the reception here can speak Chinese with Chinese guests especially with Luk Wha who escorted us and recommended us to the local places and also Koi and Honey helped about the room and welcome us since the arrival

SzumichTravelled as a couple · Mar 2010
Just perfect!

Our stay at Paradox Karon was absolutely fantastic and truly exceeded our expectations from start to finish. We would especially like to give a huge thank you to Luk Wha – her kindness, warm smile, and genuine willingness to help made our experience even more special. She is a true asset to the hotel and a big part of what makes this place so memorable. The hotel itself is perfectly located, just a short walk from the beautiful beach, which was a huge plus for us. The breakfasts were amazing – a great variety of fresh, high-quality options that made every morning a pleasure. The entire staff was incredibly friendly, professional, and always ready to assist with anything we needed. You can really feel that they care about their guests. Overall: an amazing stay, amazing place, amazing people. We will definitely be back!

jennymH1100MGTravelled as a couple · Mar 1910
Great location great place to stay

Great place to stay This is our second time here and will definitely come back again in 2027. I am at the coconut pool and Sid is the life Gard here. He is such a great person and very helpful and very polite. It’s great to see such inspiring young people.

karenuY7627SETravelled with a group · Mar 178.0
Great location and fabulous breakfast buffet

The Paradox had a great location near the lively town, and it had a nice beachfront. The place is huge, so it was nice to have hotel employees drive us down to the beach in golf carts. The breakfast buffet was fabulous. I wish the rooms had more of a Thai design (like the lobby) rather than looking like an “anyplace” hotel room. It was average but functional.

davehI1019MXTravelled with a group · Mar 1410
Amazing experience all throughout our stay!

Amazing experience all throughout! All facilities were available and well maintained! The staff was amazing as well, with special thanks to Executive Chef who taught us to do the Thai cooking class The reception was also very helpful with thanks to Luk Wha !

katrinaaW1792HDTravelled as a couple · Mar 310
Pleasant stay

Location was amazing, in close proximity to restaurants and massages. Atmosphere was calm and pretty quiet overall. Room was basic but had everything you need, value was slightly costly as the rooms are not sound proof and we were woken up daily by our neighbors, it is what it is. Breakfast was excellent daily. And the hotel was very clean.

Getaway794025Travelled as a couple · Feb 2610
Very Nice Stay!

Very nice stay. All of the staff were so friendly. They all made us feel exceptionally welcomed. The breakfast staff was great, shout out to Peth, so nice and helpful. Our room was big and always clean. Great stay.

You might also like

All stays in Karon
Karon, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 4 reviews

May House Karon Beach

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
$41.02/ night
Karon Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 74 reviews

KARON SINO House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
Adults onlyBeach
$30.13/ night
Karon Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.3 · 247 reviews

Karon Sea Side

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
Adults onlySurf
$22.84/ night
Karon Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 281 reviews

Karon Living Room - SHA Plus

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceTVWi-Fi+1
Family
$29.74/ night
Karon Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 174 reviews

Simplitel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+3
$27.30/ night
Karon, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 102 reviews

The Old Phuket - Karon Beach Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+7
FamilyShopping
$38.85/ night
Karon Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
7.4 · 245 reviews

Tuana Hotels The Phulin Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+3
FamilyWork
$34.57/ night
Karon, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 26 reviews

Phuket Emerald Beach Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom46 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymParkingPoolRoom service+4
BeachCyclingDivingFamilySurfWater parkWater sports
$101.03/ night