BS Airport at Phuket, Nai Yang Beach, Thailand - 1
BS Airport at Phuket, Nai Yang Beach, Thailand - 2
BS Airport at Phuket, Nai Yang Beach, Thailand - 3
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 1,786 reviews

BS Airport at Phuket

Convenient Location BS Airport at Phuket offers a prime location next to Phuket International Airport and just a short stroll from the beautiful Nai Yang Beach. With several convenience stores nearby, guests can easily access essentials during their stay.

Modern Amenities Each room is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring entertainment options for all guests. Certain units also feature a cozy seating area for added comfort. Free WiFi is available throughout the property, keeping guests connected during their visit.

Unique Offerings The hotel provides a gift shop for souvenirs and offers complimentary bicycle use, perfect for exploring the scenic beach surroundings. Experience the joy of cycling along the beach and create unforgettable memories during your stay at BS Airport at Phuket.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
16Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Nai Yang Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 1,786 reviews

AI summaryThe positive sentiments from the stay suggest a high overall experience.

  • Cleanliness9.2
    The bathroom is clean and has good partitions, indicating a high level of cleanliness.
  • Service9.2
    The staff was accommodating, especially with the smooth airport pick-up.
  • Location8.7
    Surrounding area has interesting restaurants and shops, enhancing the travel experience.
  • Room8.2
    The room was supposed to be a twin but was a triple; however, some minor issues were noted.
  • Amenities8.7
    The double-glazed windows reduced noise, contributing to a restful stay.
  • Value for money8.6
    Overall experience aligns well with the expectations for the price.
  • Food and drink8.7
    Vibrant local dining options available, which adds value to the hotel stay.

What guests liked

Great staff serviceComfortable and clean room

What could be better

Room size didn't match bookingSlight humidity due to weather

Latest reviews

AUGraceTravelled with family · Oct 1510
Great value for money. The property was clean, conveniently located close to the airport, and the customer service staff

The property was clean and conveniently located close to the airport. The customer service staff were also very friendly and welcoming.

NA

THVorawutTravelled solo · Oct 98.0
-

The bed was comfy,it's quite,peaceful, and no disturbing souds at all.

The toilet floor is kinda slippery,and it small for a tall person or a plus size people.

GBGaryTravelled as a couple · Sep 1210

Clean friendly and so convenient for early flight staff were exceptional

Really clean and convenient also really cheap

AUFrankTravelled as a couple · Sep 1010

Staff are always super friendly and welcoming . I stay here everytime I land in Phuket airport . I can walk there 😋

GRGlobetrotterATravelled solo · Aug 2810

Location, cleaness, they have scooters for rent.

Everything was ok, nothing to complain

AUCatherineTravelled as a couple · Aug 278.0

Stayed overnight to avoid the long commute from Kata the next morning to catch our flight. Room was clean and comfortable with quiet AC. Hotel is a short walk to the airport and provided a convenient shuttle service. Short walk to restaurants.

Slightly smokey cleaning smell in the room. Bathroom door automatically swung shut with no stopper to keep it open to help it ventilate.

AUDomnicTravelled solo · Aug 268.0

Very close to the airport.

FRaurellaTravelled with family · Oct 79.0
Séjour court mais très agréable

Super accueil , chambre propre et proche de l’aéroport . Idéal pour une nuit avant un départ .

ESJhonatanTravelled solo · Aug 275.0

La ubicacion

El aire no iba muy bien y el lavabo olia a meado de gato

ESJhonatanTravelled solo · Aug 247.0

La ubicacion

El lavabo olia feo

You might also like

All stays in Nai Yang Beach
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
7.6 · 1,058 reviews

Maya Phuket Airport Hotel-Naiyang Beach

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+4
Family
$27.70/ night
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.7 · 210 reviews

S2 Airport Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
$25.36/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 111 reviews

The Sixteenth Naiyang Beach Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+6
CyclingDiving
$29.90/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 52 reviews

The Luna Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolWasherWheelchair accessible+1
DivingHiking
$47.16/ night
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 675 reviews

beHOME Phuket

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$38.06/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 70 reviews

Himaphan Boutique Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom53 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPool+5
$42.21/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard

Phuket Airport Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+3
BeachCyclingDivingGolf
$42.28/ night
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.5 · 230 reviews

KT Hotel Airport

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyKitchenParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Beach
$71.95/ night