The Beach Village Resort, Sam Roi Yot, Thailand - 1
The Beach Village Resort, Sam Roi Yot, Thailand - 2
The Beach Village Resort, Sam Roi Yot, Thailand - 3
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 199 reviews

The Beach Village Resort

Tranquil Coconut Plantation Setting Located just a 5-minute walk from Sam Roi Yot Beach, The Beach Village Resort offers spacious suites with pool views, nestled in a serene coconut plantation.

Relaxation and Recreation Guests can unwind with massage services, hit the gym, or take a dip in the pool. For the more adventurous, explore the area with rental bicycles or enjoy a workout at the gym.

Delightful Dining Options Indulge in a variety of Thai and Western cuisines at Coconuts Bar & Restaurant, offering a great selection of dishes to satisfy your cravings.

Experience the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure at The Beach Village Resort. Book your stay now to create unforgettable memories.

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
35Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarGymKitchenLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSpaStoveTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Sam Roi Yot, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 199 reviews

AI summaryOverall a nice stay with several positives, despite some drawbacks.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    The rooms are generally clean, but there were some issues mentioned regarding odors from bathroom drains.
  • Service9.4
    Staff were incredibly helpful and efficient, assisting with arrangements and responding to needs.
  • Location9.4
    Nice location with easy access to restaurants and bars.
  • Room8.4
    Rooms are spacious and well-equipped, though some design elements could be improved.
  • Amenities8.9
    The hotel offers a good range of amenities including pools and bicycles.
  • Value for money8.4
    Generally a good value considering the services and accommodations offered.
  • Food and drink8.9
    Breakfast was decent, though no specific details were provided about other meals.

What guests liked

Spacious roomsHelpful staffGreat locationGood amenities

What could be better

Bathroom odorsHot water issuesMaintenance of the bungalows

Latest reviews

GBpaulTravelled solo · Sep 1310
Relaxing, enjoyable, refreshing and excellent value

Everything was of high quality for the price. The staff were extremely professional and courteous. The room was clean, well laid out and spacious. The on site restaurant for both breakfast and dinner was very good. Excellent value for money.

Nothing springs to mind

IEFinnTravelled solo · Jul 239.0

The staff and the resort were great would definitely recommend

IEFinnTravelled solo · Jul 239.0

Would recommend it was great and so were the staff

DEChristopherTravelled with family · Sep 138.0
erholsame Familienauszeit!

sehr schön… man kommt zur Ruhe. Die kostenfreien Fahrräder sind großartig um die Umgebung zu erkunden. wöchentlicher Nacht/ Beach Markt ist super

es gab keinen Basketball für den Korb! doof Fitnessstudio könnte noch besser ausgestattet sein. Frühstück hat noch Potenzial nach oben.

FRBluerivieraTravelled solo · Aug 3010
Service d accueil très efficace, appartement au top, et salle de petit déjeuner avec vue superbe

Personnel à l accueil charmant et très efficace. Propreté des lieux et piscine super. Salle du petit déjeuner avec vue sur parc tropical très reposante. Prêts de vélo pour aller à la plage. belles excursions depuis l hotel

Tout était fantastique

DEAndreasTravelled solo · Aug 309.0
Super als Zwischenstopp mit Höhlentour

Wir waren in August hier und on der Anlage war tote Hose. Personal war sehr nett und die Anlage ist auch sehr schön. Frühstück kann man eine breite Palette an leckeren Sachen bestellen. Massage kann auf das Zimmer bestellt werden

Gym ist sehr in die Jahre gekommen aber wenigstens gibt es eines

FRcarolineTravelled solo · Aug 198.0

Le logement frais, très grand propre, moderne et au calme...vue sur les palmiers et les vaches!! A 3 mn de la mer, on a bcp apprécié la sérénité et la superbe piscine privée . Le resto s adapte à nos ddes spécifiques pr ceux qui mangent non thaï... Excursion temple ds la grotte proposée. Massages sensass directs àl htl!

Le ptit dej manquait de variété et aucune installation pr les kids. Dommage!

FRTOUFIKTravelled solo · Aug 510
Un petit havre de paix.

Le personnel toujours souriant, aimable et prêt à rendre service. La propreté des lieux et leur bon entretien. Les équipements modernes et de très bon niveau.

Le seul petit bémol est le fait que l'absence localisation est un peu éloignée de la plage (400m)

NLMirandaTravelled with a group · Aug 297.0
Prima , fijn zwembad, okay ontbijt en mooie kamers

Mooie grote ruimte met twee slaapkamers. Het ziet er in werkelijkheid iets minder mooi uit dan op de foto’s maar het is prima. Locatie is op loopafstand van het strand. Ontbijt is niet heel uitgebreid maar biedt voldoende opties voor iedereen. Zowel wat westerse keuzes als Thais.

Onze puberkinderen wilden geen bed delen en daarom vroegen we een extra bed. Deze had een soort strandmatjes als matras en kostte en enorm bedrag per nacht. Totaal niet in verhouding met de kosten voor de rest van het verblijf. Een gesprek hierover was niet mogelijk.

NLErwinTravelled solo · Aug 79.0
Hele fijne locatie met mooie grote schone appartementen

Mooi groot, schoon appartement met heel erg vriendelijk personeel. Ontbijt en diner was uitstekend

Verlichting in de badkamer boven de spiegel

You might also like

All stays in Sam Roi Yot
Sam Roi Yot, ThailandCard
8.7 · 31 reviews

Goodhope Villa

14 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 14:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarKitchenParkingPoolRestaurant+6
BeachDivingFamilyFishingHikingPartyWater park+1
$59.06/ night
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 52 reviews

Long Beach Inn

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²Pets allowed12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom service+3
FamilyFishingHiking
$77.01/ night
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 7 reviews

Lyndale Lodge

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom19 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPool+1
$56.12/ night
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 550 reviews

Dolphin Bay Beach Resort

9 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarGymLuggage storageParking+8
BeachDivingFamilyFishingHikingHot springsSurf+1
$60.10/ night
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 1 review

Namaste Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:30 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
CyclingEcoWine
$52.49/ night
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 1 review

BnB Resort at Sam Roi Yot

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingStoveTV+2
Cycling
$34.22/ night
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand3 starsCard
7.7 · 29 reviews

Samroiyod Holiday Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom19 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingRestaurantSpaWi-Fi
BeachFishing
$49.46/ night
Sam Roi Yot, ThailandCard
8.9 · 85 reviews

Beach Box at Pran

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyLuggage storageParkingSpaTV+1
FamilyWork
$41.44/ night