Cozy Blu Suvarnabhumi, Bang Phli, Thailand - 1
Cozy Blu Suvarnabhumi, Bang Phli, Thailand - 2
Cozy Blu Suvarnabhumi, Bang Phli, Thailand - 3
Bang Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 118 reviews

Cozy Blu Suvarnabhumi

Modern Amenities Enjoy modern amenities within the comfort of your room - from Smart televisions to complimentary wireless internet access, ensuring you stay entertained and connected.

Convenient Location Located within a 15-minute drive of major attractions like Rajamangala National Stadium and Mega Bangna, Cozy Blu Suvarnabhumi offers a convenient base for exploring the area.

Leisure Facilities Take advantage of the fitness center, terrace, and garden for relaxation and rejuvenation during your stay at Cozy Blue Suvarnabhumi.

For a memorable stay with these incredible features, book now at Cozy Blu Suvarnabhumi and make the most of your time in Bang Phli!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastGymParkingPoolTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Bang Phli, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.4Very good · based on 118 reviews

AI summaryPleasant stay with helpful staff and good amenities.

  • Cleanliness8.4
    Clean room, standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Service8.9
    Friendly and accommodating staff, consistently willing to help.
  • Location8.4
    Great location, away from flight paths, providing a restful stay.
  • Room8.3
    Nice room, standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities8.2
    Good amenities including airport transport.
  • Value for money8.3
    Very affordable, standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.2
    Good breakfast options, but some dishes might be overly salty.

What guests liked

AffordableFriendly StaffClean RoomsGood BreakfastGreat Location

What could be better

Overly salty food

Latest reviews

RileyTravelled as a couple · Oct 510

Very affordable

WaqarSep 288.0

Clean room. Friendly Staff

ThomasSep 1910

What ia unique is the pleasant staff willing to help with all your little needs like extra towels or adjusting your booking to yhe days you like. Free breakfast was surprising and plentiful. My only concern was that I use very little salt, and Thai stir-fry has an abundace of the stuff. So be prepared. It was a pleasant restful stay!

JermaineSep 1210

The staff was welcoming to all from the beginning of my stay. They seemed to love answering quests questions and concerns. They were especially accommodating to larger quests as myself. Big brothers and sisters this isbthe place to stay in Bangkok. ALL YOU CAN EAR BUFFET BREAKFAST. (MIC DROP)

VINAY SAug 3010

Good Breakfast & drive Transport to Airport. Great service staff.

WayneAug 248.0
Away from the flight paths wilt no noise .

I had just arrived Suvarnabhumi airport and then on to the hotel in a taxi which was at a reasonable price as the hotel is six kilometers away from the airport which is really good as there is no noise from the flight paths of aircraft. It is a new modern hotel.

KimberlyJul 2010

It is a great location and the hotel is nice

MarieTravelled as a couple · Jul 810

Good value for money. Room is clean, bed comfortable, breakfast is good. Locations is a little bit off the beaten path, a little further deep in the soi.

SteveJun 3010

Great staff; friendly and helpful. Wonderful breakfast!

AbhishekTravelled as a couple · Jun 2710

Very good breakfast and nice room

You might also like

All stays in Bang Phli
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
6.6 · 240 reviews

King One Suvarnabhumi

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$11.08/ night
Lat Krabang, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 6,140 reviews

Gate43 Airport Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²11:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorGymParkingPoolRestaurant+4
FamilyWork
$36.27/ night
Lat Krabang, Thailand3 starsCard

NRC Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorFireplaceGym+8
Adults onlyWork
$22.03/ night
Lat Krabang, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 7,970 reviews

The Cottage Suvarnabhumi

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storage+7
FamilyWork
$26.98/ night
Lat Krabang, Thailand3 starsCard
7.3 · 25 reviews

Hostbox Bangkok

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
$31.65/ night
Samut Prakan City Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 2,679 reviews

Na Siri Lake View

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storage+7
$31.72/ night
Bang Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 139 reviews

Na Siri Lakeview

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom service+5
CyclingFamilyHikingShopping
$17.22/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
6.4 · 6 reviews

Elegant Airport Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+5
Family
$20.42/ night