Aonang Silver Orchid Resort, Krabi, Thailand - 1
Aonang Silver Orchid Resort, Krabi, Thailand - 2
Aonang Silver Orchid Resort, Krabi, Thailand - 3
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 50 reviews

Aonang Silver Orchid Resort

Recreation and Relaxation - Enjoy the outdoor pool and terrace with garden views at our hotel. Convenient Amenities - Benefit from complimentary wireless internet, tour assistance, and a banquet hall. Delicious Dining Options - Indulge in meals at the on-site restaurant or order room service, with a bar and lounge available for drinks.

Book now to experience the beauty and convenience of Aonang Silver Orchid Resort in Krabi!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Krabi, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 50 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness8.3
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.4
    Service was generally appreciated, with friendly and helpful staff mentioned frequently.
  • Location8.3
    The hotel is located in close proximity to key landmarks and facilities, making it convenient for guests.
  • Room8.1
    Rooms were spacious, clean, and comfortable, contributing to a pleasant stay for guests.
  • Amenities7.6
    Guests appreciated the amenities provided, including the pool, but some mentioned the lack of certain services like a spa.
  • Value for money6.6
    Mixed reviews on pricing, with some guests feeling it was high for the services offered.
  • Food and drink7.6
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally satisfactory, though some guests desired more variety.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable bedsNice pool

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa servicesSome noise disturbances in corridorsEarly dinner closing

Latest reviews

MeganTravelled with a group · Mar 56.0

Pool was a standout feature, enjoyed having a drink and some food at the bar Restaurant/room service times were wrong which was frustrating Rooms were pretty basic, shower didn’t get very hot but location is good, 10 minute walk to main street and beach

LucetteTravelled with family · Jan 510

Aside from being very dated the room and amenities were very nice. Breakfast was good, and the pool was excellent. Staff were very available and friendly. A very nice overall experience.

KristerJan 58.0
Trevliga Ao Nang

Väldigt trevligt och prisvärt hotell cirka 15 minuters promenad från stranden. Bra pool med trevligt poolbar och underbar utsikt mot bergen. Frukostbuffén för 200 var prisvärd. Mycket hjälpsam och trevlig personal överallt.

BernhardTravelled with family · Aug 88.0

Very friendly staff, large rooms and quiet, small but nice pool

BenTravelled as a couple · Jul 710

Perfect hotel for exploring the area. Very clean and the staff were extremely helpful. Solid breakfast too.

SiarheiTravelled with family · May 2610

Hotel is good but too far from the main street or seaside, but providing transportation to the closest beach

MargueriteTravelled with family · Apr 138.0

Room was spacious, comfortable beds. Pool was delightful. Staff were very helpful.

Verified travelerJan 1310

Good for the money that was paid

GregoryJul 308.0
Hôtel calme et bien situé

Chambre spacieuse et calme, mais l’insonorisation pourrait être meilleure. Le personnel est très agréable. Le petit déjeuner est varié et copieux. L’hôtel n’est pas à côté de la plage mais il est proche de la rue principale et une navette vous conduit gratuitement à la plage ( l’hôtel se situe à 15 min à pied).

MartinJun 2410

Lovely hotel pool and staff 💚

You might also like

All stays in Krabi
Krabi, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 72 reviews

Aonang Goodwill Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$17.27/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 244 reviews

Harvest House

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyKitchenLuggage storageSpaTV+1
BeachDivingFishingHikingHorses
$19.88/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
9.8 · 538 reviews

Vacay Aonang Hotel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storagePoolRestaurantWi-Fi
Adults onlyWork
$65.81/ night
Krabi, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 20 reviews

Pop-In Hostel Aonang

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom5 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageWi-Fi
DivingHorses
$13.19/ night
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 70 reviews

The Haleeva Aonang

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storagePoolWasher+3
CyclingDivingHorsesPartyShoppingWater sports
$27.89/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 56 reviews

The Haleeva Aonang

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolTVWi-Fi
DivingFishingHikingHorses
$39.93/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.3 · 59 reviews

Aonang Goodwill

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²00:00 — 00:00
Air conditioningBalconyLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$22.19/ night
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 70 reviews

Aonang Eco Inn

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingSpaTVWheelchair accessible+2
$26.84/ night