iCheck inn Residence soi 2, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
iCheck inn Residence soi 2, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
iCheck inn Residence soi 2, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 546 reviews

iCheck inn Residence soi 2

Modern Accommodation with Kitchenette and Private Balcony iCheck Inn Ploenchit Sukhumvit offers a cozy stay with a touch of modernity, complete with a convenient kitchenette and a private balcony. The wooden floors, large windows, and quality furnishings add a homely feel to your experience.

Convenient Location and Complimentary Services Situated just a short stroll from Ploenchit Skytrain BTS Station, our hotel provides easy access to the bustling Sukhumvit area. Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi and a tuk-tuk service to Sukhumvit for a seamless exploration of the city.

Personalized Services and Tour Assistance From organizing local trips to arranging car rentals, our dedicated tour desk is here to enhance your stay. Take advantage of our laundry and dry cleaning services for a hassle-free visit. Book your stay at iCheck Inn Ploenchit Sukhumvit for a memorable and convenient Bangkok getaway.

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
27Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.5Very good · based on 546 reviews

AI summaryGenerally positive sentiments with several guests expressing satisfaction and stating they would return.

  • Cleanliness8.1
    Some reviews mentioned cleanliness issues such as a slippery floor and weak Wi-Fi, impacting the score.
  • Service9.0
    Staff was frequently noted as friendly and helpful across several reviews.
  • Location8.6
    Positive comments about quiet location; some mention distance to main street.
  • Room8.5
    Rooms were described as spacious and well-maintained.
  • Amenities8.1
    Some amenities were noted but there were some limitations, such as no view from the room and weak Wi-Fi.
  • Value for money8.5
    Considering the service and room quality, the hotel offers good value for the money.
  • Food and drink8.6
    Positive reference to a nearby Arabic restaurant; however, no specific hotel dining options were mentioned.

What guests liked

Friendly staffSpacious rooms

What could be better

Limited amenitiesCleanliness issues

Latest reviews

GBAndrewTravelled solo · Oct 710

Very clean and well organised. Staff very helpful and friendly.

PLVladyslavTravelled solo · Sep 1010
Cool place near the center

Air conditioning works perfectly, room was cleaned, and sheets changed every day, same as complimentary water. Location is very close to the center of town, + food market which starts from 06:00 in 10min walk.

One small thing - the water in the shower is lukewarm at best, for those who like a hot shower, that would be a minus. Or it was only our suite, I did not complain about that.

DEDogukanTravelled as a couple · Oct 149.0
Süper 🔥tekrar gelirsem mutlaka yine burada konaklamak isterim

Çalışanlar çok güleryüzlü ve ilgiliydiler , odalar temiz ve hergün temizlikçi abla bize su bıraktı ve temizlemeyi teklif etti ama biz istemediğimiz için yapmadı , resepsiyon çok ilgili ve güleryüzlüydü❤️🫶🏻

Konumu biraz ara sokakta ama genel olarak çok iyi

GPLaurentTravelled solo · Oct 910
Hôtel agréable propre et agréable confortable

Super au top

Rien

DELara MarieTravelled as a couple · Sep 97.0
Ich war bereits das dritte Mal in dem Hotel. Alles bestens.

Gut gelegen

Das die Klimaanlage total auf das Bett gerichtet war. Nachts ist der Strom ausgefallen und es war eine Bullen Hitze im Hotelzimmer. Dazu kann das Hotel nichts, dennoch war es nicht schön. Die Betten könnten erneuert werden. Recht durchgelegene Matratzen.

NLBiswanandTravelled as a couple · Oct 158.0

Nette ruime kamer, goed schoon, vriendelijk personeel. Blij met de afzet en ophaal service van hotel tot op de hoek ideaal!

Waterdruk in douche beetje laag, maar verder geen minpunten.

SARimahTravelled as a couple · Oct 1010
تجربه اكررها دائما 👍🏻👍🏻

كل شي اعجبني المكان نظيف واهتمام عالي بالنظافه واكثر شي اعجبني وخصوصا تعامل الموظفين رائعين محترمين وجدا اخلاقهم عاليه

لاشي

ILרועיקיTravelled solo · Sep 1910

שירות מאוד טוב ואדיב חדרים ענקיים . תמורה מאוד גבוהה למחיר

שאין ארוחת בוקר

NLAuderTravelled solo · Sep 138.0

Goede locatie

SAHuseenTravelled as a couple · Sep 510

المكان هادئ ومناسب للعوائل ونظيف

لاشي

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 2,265 reviews

Hotel Solo, Sukhumvit 2, Bangkok - SHA Extra Plus

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storagePoolTVWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$36.82/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.6 · 109 reviews

Aspen Suites Hotel Sukhumvit 2 Bangkok

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom33 m²14:00 — 12:00
Airport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingRoom service+3
$32.45/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.1 · 1,668 reviews

Lohas Residences Sukhumvit 2

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorFireplaceGymHot tubKitchenLuggage storage+9
Family
$44.43/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 2 reviews

Neom Town Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$52.47/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
6.9 · 1,922 reviews

Royal Ivory Sukhumvit Nana

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingPool+6
Family
$28.92/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 4,594 reviews

Ibis Bangkok Sukhumvit 4

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom19 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantTV+3
$40.72/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 1 review

Direct Rooms at Omni Complex Nana

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolSaunaTV+3
$39.65/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
6.6 · 17 reviews

Omni Tower Sukhumvit Nana - Direct

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
$38.60/ night