Orient House, Pattaya South, Thailand - 1
Orient House, Pattaya South, Thailand - 2
Orient House, Pattaya South, Thailand - 3
Pattaya South, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 188 reviews

Orient House

Convenient Location and Amenities Located in Pattaya South, Orient House offers a balcony and is just a short drive from Pattaya Walking Street and Jomtien Beach. With free WiFi and being close to convenience stores and restaurants, guests can easily explore the area.

Comfortable Accommodation The air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen cable TV, refrigerator, and safety deposit box. The private bathroom includes shower facilities and free toiletries for added convenience.

Additional Services Orient House provides a shared lounge, daily maid service, and free private parking for drivers. Guests can shop at Outlet Mall Pattaya nearby or take a boat from Bali Hai Pier to explore the islands.

Book your stay at Orient House for a relaxing and convenient experience in Pattaya South.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
24Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Pattaya South, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.6Good · based on 188 reviews

AI summaryPositive sentiments overall, indicating a good experience despite a few drawbacks.

  • Cleanliness6.9
    Several mentions of cleanliness and cleanliness issues with the beach blanket, resulting in a slightly lower score.
  • Service7.8
    General positive mentions of staff being nice and pleasant.
  • Location7.4
    Location was mentioned as calm but too far from bars and restaurants.
  • Room7.8
    Bright mentions of spacious and well-equipped rooms.
  • Amenities7.8
    The pool received a positive mention; however, some amenities like beach blankets were noted as unclean.
  • Value for money7.8
    Comments indicate budgeting friendliness, suggesting good value for the money.
  • Food and drink7.5
    Unmentioned in reviews, hence aligned with Overall Rating.

What guests liked

Friendly staffClean and spacious roomsBeautiful pool

What could be better

No balconyFar from dining and beach

Latest reviews

INFarooqTravelled solo · Apr 2110

Early check in

INManikandanTravelled solo · Apr 1310

Good

Nothing

GBLesbassTravelled solo · Apr 125.0
Tired and poor

Staff were OK.

Poor location away from main town. Shower head had no holder so had to hold in your hand. Shower kept fusing, so ran cold. Kettle handle was dangerously hot and burnt my thumb. These things were put right after complaining, but over all very poor experience. Manager did admit they were in the process of upgrading rooms.

INRakeshTravelled as a couple · Mar 3110

Amazing . Nice and neat and clean.

It's nice.. near to grocery store. You can buy from 7/11 store nearby

ISBirgirTravelled as a couple · Mar 28.0

Very quiet and all services and shops within walking distance !

GBCalvinTravelled solo · Feb 232.0
Very Basic and Not clean.

It was cheap so thought I take a chance on booking. Arrived at hotel 1pm and it was very dark inside. Room was basic and hostel like. Not been cleaned for a while as there was a dead cockroach in bathroom and safe wouldn't work. Didn't stay more than an hour and booked hotel in central Pattaya.

DEJoergTravelled solo · Apr 258.0
Preiswertes, ruhiges Hotel

Preiswert, ruhig, schöner pool, sehr große Zimmer.

Etwas abseits, aber in Pattaya kein Problem.

DEWalterTravelled as a couple · Mar 2010
Einfach geil

Alles,waren schon das 3 mal da einfach optimal.

ESJose JuanTravelled as a couple · Feb 96.0
De pasada

Sitio donde quedarte una noche, no mucho más. Está algo alejado de las principales cosas.

En general bien

THEykensTravelled solo · Jun 1210

Een zeer goed en rustig zwembad

You might also like

All stays in Pattaya South
Pattaya South, ThailandCard
6.0 · 4 reviews

4BD Pool Villa Pattaya with Jacuzzi - Exquisite Pool Villa A

12 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom200 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyHot tubKitchenParkingPoolStove+2
$273.41/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 2 reviews

Exquisite Pool Villa J

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 BathroomPets allowed15:00 — 12:00
KitchenStoveWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$469.43/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 11 reviews

Exquisite Pool Villa C

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 BathroomPets allowed15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingPoolSaunaStoveTV+3
$310.58/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard

Exquisite Pool Villa A

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom200 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingPoolStoveWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$239.63/ night
Pattaya South, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 9 reviews

5BD Luxury Pool Villa Pattaya - Exquisite Pool Villa C

12 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom300 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyHot tubKitchenParkingPoolSauna+5
$273.41/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 21 reviews

PRS Hotel by Sojourn

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+5
$27.74/ night
Pattaya South, Thailand4 starsCard
6.0 · 28 reviews

Cozy Resort, A Boutique Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+6
$26.14/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand4 starsCard
7.4 · 34 reviews

Mind Resort Pattaya

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²00:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingPool+2
Work
$26.97/ night