Lokal Phuket, Patong, Thailand - 1
Lokal Phuket, Patong, Thailand - 2
Lokal Phuket, Patong, Thailand - 3
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 77 reviews

Lokal Phuket

Relaxation Haven with Stunning Views Take advantage of the outdoor pool, terrace, and garden for a tranquil experience. Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, concierge services, and a common area TV.

Delightful Dining and Entertainment Indulge in delicious meals at K-Hotel restaurant and drinks at the bar/lounge or poolside bar. Start your day with a continental breakfast.

Convenient Amenities and Central Location Benefit from dry cleaning services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Stay in air-conditioned rooms with balconies, free Wi-Fi, and flat-screen TVs. Within steps of Jungceylon Shopping Center and a short walk to Patong Beach.

Embark on an unforgettable stay at Lokal Phuket for a perfect blend of relaxation and convenience.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
22Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Patong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 77 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness8.0
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.0
    Service was generally appreciated, with specific mentions of helpful staff.
  • Location8.3
    The hotel is located in close proximity to key landmarks and amenities.
  • Room8.0
    Rooms were clean, comfortable, and well-equipped according to most guests.
  • Amenities7.5
    Amenities provided were satisfactory, with some positive mentions of the pool and property.
  • Value for money7.0
    Mixed reviews on the value for money, with some guests feeling the price was higher than expected.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received by guests.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable bedsHelpful service

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

CURTApr 2910

great

RichardApr 158.0
Thumbs Up!

Checking in was both pleasant & seamless...thank you Kim. Room was both clean & comfortable. Room & washroom amenities were more than adequate. Location is fantastic. Walking distance to most anything. Would stay here again. Highly recommended.

DwayneApr 810

Amazing property, amazing and helpful staff, amazing location. Walking distance to everything

PeterApr 210

I LOVE this Hotel! It really is the best kept secret in Phuket. Wonderful staff, beautiful property, exquisite pool! It was my second time there. Will be repeating in the near future.

DavidFeb 228.0

Its well located

GrahamJan 38.0

I’ve stayed here many times now. Hotel staff are very friendly and helpful. Rooms are good with good air con and shower. Comfy beds and bed linen. Lovely garden and pool to relax in. The only down side is late music from Bangla till 4.30 am but that’s Bangla.

PeterMay 1810

Easily the best kept secret in downtown Phuket! Has a great staff and four wonderful cats roaming around! Also a quick 5 minute walk to Bangla Road and all the surrounding nightlife. Hotel has a great breakfast with a western menu. I definitely will be rebooking for my next visit.

ArelisTravelled as a couple · Nov 2410

Es muy cómoda, está en el medio de todo pero por como esta ubicada el ruido de noche no molesta. Es bien limpia. El aire acondicionado trabajó muy bien.

HeidiNov 226.0

The hotel was too close to Bangla street and we heard the music al night long. We had to leave the hotel at 5 Am and the music had just stopped and when I walked out I saw a condom wrapper near the reception entrance.

JaredTravelled as a couple · Sep 68.0

Close to everything more motel than hotel

You might also like

All stays in Patong
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 953 reviews

Capricorn Village - SHA Extra Plus

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
$30.93/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 2,456 reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham Patong Beach

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+7
BeachWork
$34.93/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 124 reviews

C & N Hotel Patong, Phuket

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom service+5
$34.17/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 2,461 reviews

C & N Hotel Patong, Phuket

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom service+3
Adults only
$43.40/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
5.9 · 274 reviews

Blue Neptuna Hotel Phuket Patong by Koko

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storagePoolRestaurantWi-Fi
Family
$23.59/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 311 reviews

PS Hotel Phuket Patong - SHA Plus

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageRestaurantRoom service+2
$33.10/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 1 review

P.S. Hotel -SHA Plus

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Shopping
$27.41/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.9 · 111 reviews

Star Guesthouse

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleDryerHeatingLuggage storageParkingTV+2
Family
$16.68/ night