Skyline Resort, Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao, Thailand - 1
Skyline Resort, Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao, Thailand - 2
Skyline Resort, Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao, Thailand - 3
Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao, ThailandCard
7.5 · 3,199 reviews

Skyline Resort

Luxurious Accommodation Skyline Resort, located in Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao, offers a luxurious stay just a stone's throw away from major attractions like Emporium Shopping Mall and Amarin Plaza. The rooms are elegantly designed, equipped with modern amenities such as flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, and private bathrooms with free toiletries. Some rooms even feature a charming terrace for a relaxing evening.

Convenient Facilities Guests can enjoy free private parking and access to a paid airport shuttle service for seamless travel arrangements. The 24-hour front desk staff, fluent in English and Thai, are always ready to assist, ensuring a hassle-free stay for all visitors.

Nearby Attractions Situated close to Mega Bangna and Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Centre BITEC, Skyline Resort is the perfect base for exploring the vibrant city. Don't miss out on visiting Central World and Lumpini Park, both just a short distance away. Book your stay now at Skyline Resort for a memorable experience in Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao!

12Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
21Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarParkingRoom serviceWi-Fi

Location

Ban Khlong Lat Bua Khao, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.5Good · based on 3,199 reviews

AI summaryOverall decent experience but has significant room for improvement in service aspects.

  • Cleanliness6.4
    Some complaints about cleanliness including dirty toilets and the presence of a cockroach.
  • Service8.4
    Staff mentioned as helpful and pleasant, with positive interactions noted.
  • Location7.9
    Good proximity to the airport but located in an industrial area with some noise issues.
  • Room7.8
    Spacious and comfortable rooms, though some noted noise from the airport.
  • Amenities6.9
    Lack of amenities noted, specifically missing toilet paper and hair dryer.
  • Value for money8.3
    Considered good value for a short stay near the airport.
  • Food and drink6.9
    Limited food options nearby but a good buffet restaurant mentioned 500m away.

What guests liked

Close to the airportHelpful staff

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesLack of amenities

Latest reviews

GBBenHuff1979Travelled as a couple · Oct 1610
Little gem

If you need a place to stay for airport great location and it was spotless

There is not much around but if you just need to stay somewhere close to airport its great.

DKClausTravelled solo · Oct 158.0
Nice hotel for one night. Close to the airport and cheep. Nice staff really helpful

Value for money

Airconditioning was really loud

GBWheatleyTravelled solo · Oct 119.0
Very helpful staff

Everything. Great staff

ZANontandoTravelled as a couple · Oct 107.0
Value for money if you have a long layover

Closer to the airport

Flights noise all night long

NZASketchTravelled solo · Oct 88.0

Nice and close to airport. Staff were polite and communicated well

GBGrahamTravelled with a group · Oct 710

The view of the airport runway

GBDarrenTravelled with family · Oct 76.0
Just ok inside. Outside and views are poor

Close-ish to airport

Nothink around that area plus still 16-20 away from airport

GBThomasTravelled solo · Sep 1810

A perfect hotel for plane spotting Room G1 has views over the entire airfield

Nothing

BEStanislavTravelled solo · Oct 114.0

Bylo čisté

Wc a koupelna v jedné místnosti s ložnici,pokoje malinké cena vysoká.

NLDimitriosTravelled with a group · Oct 81.0
Doe het niet!

Alles is slecht

Personeel komt beloftes niet na / transfer geboekt nooit gekomen uiteindelijk ander hotel moeten boeken! Heel slecht communicatie

Lat Krabang, ThailandCard
8.8 · 336 reviews

Happy Home Hostel

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarLuggage storageParkingWasherWi-Fi
Adults only
$32.38/ night
Lat Krabang, Thailand3 starsCard
6.2 · 3,889 reviews

BKK39 Airport Hotel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorKitchenLuggage storage+5
Family
$24.51/ night
Samut Prakan City Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 2,679 reviews

Na Siri Lake View

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storage+7
$31.72/ night
Bang Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 139 reviews

Na Siri Lakeview

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom service+5
CyclingFamilyHikingShopping
$17.22/ night
Bang Phli, Thailand5 starsCard
8.6 · 269 reviews

Siam Mandarina Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport Hotel (Free Shuttle)

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+7
FamilyGolfWork
$75.20/ night
Bang Phli, Thailand3 starsCard

Rafael Mansion Bangkok Aiport

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymParkingRoom serviceTV+2
Cycling
$53.08/ night
Bang Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
5.6 · 52 reviews

Casa Narinya at Suvarnbhumi Airport

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastParkingRoom serviceWi-FiWorkspace
$14.75/ night
Bang Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
6.4 · 105 reviews

Plai And Herbs Suvarnabhumi Airport

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace
Golf
$21.59/ night