The Castello Resort, Ko Larn, Thailand - 1
The Castello Resort, Ko Larn, Thailand - 2
The Castello Resort, Ko Larn, Thailand - 3
Ko Larn, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 896 reviews

The Castello Resort

Artistic Decor and Free Shuttle Service Experience a blend of luxury and convenience at The Castello Resort in Ko Larn. Adorned with captivating works of art, our stylish accommodation offers complimentary shuttle service to Na Baan Pier and Haad Ta Waen Beach.

Comfortable Rooms and Modern Amenities Indulge in comfort in our well-appointed rooms featuring air conditioning, a cozy seating area, and a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a refrigerator and a private bathroom with complimentary toiletries, ensuring a relaxing stay.

Culinary Delights and Dining Experience Savor a delightful culinary journey with Thai and international dishes at our on-site restaurant, open from 10:00 to 21:00 hours. Immerse yourself in a gastronomic experience that will tantalize your taste buds.

Book your stay at The Castello Resort now for an unforgettable getaway experience.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Ko Larn, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 896 reviews

AI summaryMost guests left with a positive experience despite minor issues.

  • Cleanliness7.8
    Some reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness and maintenance, suggesting room for improvement.
  • Service8.7
    Multiple reviews highlighted helpful and friendly staff, contributing positively to service sentiment.
  • Location8.6
    Several reviews praised the good location close to the pier and village center.
  • Room7.9
    Some concerns about room size and comfort were noted, but new renovations were appreciated.
  • Amenities8.0
    Basic amenities noted; lacking tea/coffee in rooms, but the hotel provided decent options overall.
  • Value for money8.2
    Generally good value perceived for the quality received, especially considering the area.
  • Food and drink7.9
    Breakfast received mixed reviews; some liked it while others found it repetitive.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGood locationNice ambiance

What could be better

Room cleanliness issuesBreakfast options could improve

Latest reviews

GBGavinTravelled as a couple · Oct 1710
Excellent

Very beautiful

Very nice surroundings

THDanielTravelled with family · Aug 289.0

Charming Hispanic/Mediterranean/Etc architecture. Nice quiet location.

--

IENiallTravelled solo · Aug 268.0
Heaven

Everything

Could not stay longer.

NPManishTravelled as a couple · Jun 2310

Breakfast

THNicolasTravelled as a couple · Jun 177.0
good value stay on the island

good budget hotel in a quiet soi with garden for the breakfast

room a bit dark - restaurant should be a little bit more quiet

FRAnne-BrigitteTravelled with family · Jul 198.0

Très joli petit Hôtel, bon emplacement et le personnel est adorable

DEAndreasTravelled solo · Jun 268.0

- Familiäres Hotel - einfach aber gut ausgestattet Zimmer - gutes Frühstück - sehr gutes Preis/Leistungs Verhältnis

Nichts

THKeskinTravelled solo · Jun 79.0

Temiz, renkli ortam

Personelin patili dostlara çok kötü davranması

DEBauüberwachungTravelled with a group · May 2110
Ingesamt top

Alles direkt in der Nähe

THSutisaTravelled with a group · May 1810
ดีเยี่ยมค่ะพนักงานน่ารักสุดสุด

คลาสสิกดี

You might also like

All stays in Ko Larn
Ko Larn, ThailandCard
8.4 · 333 reviews

Poopreaw Koh Larn

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Adults only
$30.83/ night
Ko Larn, ThailandCard
8.6 · 143 reviews

Insook Ko Larn Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyTVWi-Fi
Adults onlyDiving
$45.15/ night
Ko Larn, ThailandCard
9.0 · 98 reviews

Sawaddeethaweesuk At Kohlarn

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom17 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
Family
$42.74/ night
Koh Lan, Thailand3 starsCard

Halo Sea Kohlarn

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$25.40/ night
Koh Lan, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 2 reviews

Sun and Sea Kohlarn

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageTVWi-Fi
$36.94/ night
Ko Larn, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 81 reviews

Homebeach Resort เกาะล้าน

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageWi-Fi
$87.81/ night
Koh Lan, Thailand3 starsCard

Koh Larn Riviera

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
Diving
$54.77/ night
Ko Larn, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 225 reviews

Suntosa Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBarParkingRoom serviceWi-FiWorkspace
$71.58/ night