The Secret Service, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
The Secret Service, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
The Secret Service, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 350 reviews

The Secret Service

City Views and Garden Oasis Experience the vibrant city of Bangkok from the tranquil garden oasis of The Secret Service Bed & Breakfast. Enjoy the breathtaking city views and unwind in the lush garden setting, offering a peaceful retreat from the bustling streets.

Cozy Rooms and Modern Amenities Indulge in comfort with our well-equipped rooms featuring air conditioning, satellite TV, and free WiFi. Relax in the cozy ambiance with amenities like a kettle, hair dryer, and a private bathroom stocked with complimentary toiletries.

Convenient Location and Nearby Attractions Located just 300 meters from Khao San Road, our bed & breakfast is close to Bangkok's top attractions including the National Museum and the Temple of the Emerald Buddha. Explore the city with ease and return to the comfort of The Secret Service after a day of sightseeing.

Book now to experience the perfect blend of city excitement and peaceful relaxation at The Secret Service Bed & Breakfast.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
15Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarHeatingLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.3Very good · based on 350 reviews

AI summaryOverall, guests had a positive experience with noted drawbacks, balancing to a neutral score.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    Various reviews noted that the hotel was clean, but some mentioned issues such as hard beds and misleading photos of room quality.
  • Service8.9
    Staff were described as kind and accommodating, offering assistance when needed.
  • Location8.9
    Many reviews highlighted the strategic location, making it easy to explore the city.
  • Room7.4
    Some guests found the beds very hard and mentioned issues with noise, impacting room quality.
  • Amenities8.4
    While not extensively mentioned, available amenities were considered adequate for the price.
  • Value for money8.4
    Most reviews indicated a good price-value ratio, especially for the location.
  • Food and drink8.2
    Food and beverage quality was not specifically mentioned, hence a neutral score based on overall feedback.

What guests liked

Great locationFriendly staff

What could be better

Noise issuesHard beds

Latest reviews

INShivakumarTravelled solo · Oct 89.0
Very good stay

The staff was very helpful and the location is to the point.

There is very little to not like about this place.

CHJuliaTravelled with a group · Aug 225.0
Cheap and well-located, but no proper window and an uncomfortable bed.

Fair price and good location!

No window, so the room feels very stuffy. The bed is very hard, and the towels weren’t clean.

CHEdoardoTravelled as a couple · Aug 107.0
It was good and well placed. Good value for money imo

It was clean and well kept. Reception was open 24/7. Was able to leave luggage before and after check in.

Shower door didn’t close properly. Bed was pretty stiff

MAABDDRRAHIMTravelled as a couple · Sep 118.0
Un établissement qui mérite l’encouragement

Un établissement en pleine cœur des espaces touristiques

du bruit la nuit

ESMiryamTravelled with family · Sep 19.0
¡Perfecto para visitar el centro de Bangkok!

Las habitaciones individuales son enormes. Muy buen baño, todo limpio y las camas muy cómodas. El personal fue atento y nos permitió hacer el check-in antes. Además, la localización es perfecta para visitar todo el centro histórico de Bangkok. ¡Es genial!

Está un poco complicado de encontrar porque a pesar de estar en la calle principal, el cartel es pequeño.

KRJIEUNTravelled solo · Aug 3110

24시간 리셉션에 직원이 있어서 안전하고 편리한 체크아웃. 위치가 좋은데 소음이 없다. 깨끗하다. 이번이 네 번째 이용. 침구 깨끗하다.

티비 채널이 적다? 딱히 문제가 없다.

KRJIEUNTravelled solo · Aug 2310

킹룸이 더 좋긴 해요. 이층침대 놓인 방보다 3층 방들이 정말 좋습니다. 하지만 풀부킹이라 2층 방을 썼어요. 깨끗하고 좋은 숙소이며 위치가 완벽하고 직원이 친절합니다.

없어요.

ITGiovanniTravelled as a couple · Aug 168.0
Buona posizione per girare la Bangkok storica

Posizione e reception aperta h24

PLAgnieszkaTravelled with a group · Sep 19.0
Bardzo przyjemny pobyt.

Bardzo miły personel, Pani z obsługi cudowna pozwoliła nam się przespać w lobby. Personel zawsze był dostępny i pomocny :) Pokój bardzo fajny wystarczający na zwiedzanie Bangkoku i w bardzo dobrej cenie.

THMagdalenaTravelled solo · Aug 167.0

Bardzo dobra lokalizacja. Miła obsługa hotelu. Lodówka w pokoju. Wygodne łóżko.

Za głośna klimatyzacja oraz nieszczelne okno przez co było słychać odgłosy z ulicy. Musiałam spać w korkach do uszu. Poza tym hotel nie ma windy.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
6.4 · 68 reviews

Thai Cozy House

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$18.68/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard

Khao San Social Capsule Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarGymKitchenLuggage storageWi-Fi
Adults onlyParty
$45.90/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 2,408 reviews

Dewan Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storagePoolRestaurantSpaWi-Fi+1
Family
$38.28/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 1 review

BED STATION HOSTEL KHAOSAN

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastGymLuggage storagePoolWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$46.84/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 352 reviews

Tanee Place

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom8 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageRoom serviceSpaWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$19.61/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
9.2 · 4 reviews

Khaosan Social Capsule Bangkok - Adult Only - Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$28.82/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.9 · 478 reviews

Suneta Hostel Khaosan

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageWi-Fi
Adults onlyParty
$30.13/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 128 reviews

Tinidee Trendy Bangkok Khaosan

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
Work
$36.74/ night