Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.5 · 344 reviews

Aspira Skyy Sukhumvit 1

Central Location and Modern Rooms Skyy Hotel, just a short walk from Ploenchit BTS Skytrain Station, offers contemporary rooms with private balconies and sleek amenities like flat-screen TVs and laptop-sized safes.

Convenient Services and Facilities Guests can enjoy a range of services including a 24-hour front desk, concierge assistance, and delicious dining options at Cielo Restaurant, serving Halal, Thai, and European cuisine.

Nearby Attractions and Accessibility Located in the bustling entertainment and shopping district of Bangkok, Skyy Hotel is a stone's throw away from Bumrungrad Hospital and a convenient 40-minute drive from Suvarnabhumi International Airport.

Book your stay at Skyy Hotel now for a seamless blend of comfort and convenience during your Bangkok getaway.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.5Good · based on 344 reviews

AI summaryGeneral average based on mixed experiences.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    Everything was clean and the staff were very responsive.
  • Service8.4
    Staff were very responsive.
  • Location7.9
    Close to hospitals and BTS stations.
  • Room5.8
    Room size is smaller than expected, and issues with water and mattress size.
  • Amenities6.9
    Basic amenities provided, though insufficient towels were requested.
  • Value for money7.8
    Good breakfast and value complements rating in context.
  • Food and drink7.9
    Breakfast was really good for the price.

What guests liked

Clean and comfortableFriendly staffGood breakfast

What could be better

Internet issuesRoom size smaller than expectedWater pressure problems

Latest reviews

BDBobbyTravelled with family · Sep 29.0
Throughly enjoyed and thanks for all your support and care

Staff and cart drivers service to hospital and providing umbrella during rain

Can you pls provide conditioner and slippers in side room

ILDmitriTravelled as a couple · Aug 241.0

Terrible hotel, I don't recommend it, not worth the money. We booked for 5 days but left after 2 days and no one returned the money.

USStevenTravelled as a couple · Jul 238.0
Great location, great staff

The location of the hotel next to Bumrungrad hospital is ideal. Perfect for patients at the hospital. The staff was amazing.

Never took the breakfast it was too expensive for the limited selection and quality. The rooms are small especially for a long stay

MPAngieTravelled solo · Jul 310

The friendliest staff... made you feel so welcome. Clean and room came with a very nice breakfast. Very close to Bumrungrad hospital.

IDRogelio JrTravelled as a couple · Jun 2010
Very comfortable, staff are friendly and helpful.

It is near the BTS and very accessible to all locations.

No swimming pool but it is still good.

BDZahid Hossain ArifTravelled solo · Jun 510

Place are so nice also staff are very good

Breakfast also good staff behaiveair

TW昱帆Travelled solo · Jul 196.0

Close to Nana

Old hotel old equipment only for taking girl back

OMAhmedTravelled as a couple · Sep 138.0
ممتاز

كل شيء ممتاز مكان هادي بشكل كبير بعيد عن ضوضاء شارع العرب

طريق soi1

OMHumaidTravelled as a couple · Aug 2410

كل شي

OMHumaidTravelled as a couple · Aug 1610

الطاقم متعاون لأبعد الحدود

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 22 reviews

B1 Residence

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorTVWi-Fi
$36.58/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.8 · 1,035 reviews

FuramaXclusive Sukhumvit

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSpa+2
$38.10/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 10 reviews

Hyatt Place Bangkok Sukhumvit 1

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
BreakfastElevatorGymParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+2
$84.11/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
9.2 · 1,449 reviews

Ad Lib Hotel Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+5
Family
$110.19/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard

Doodle Lodge Bangkok

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 11:00
Wheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$19.86/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
6.0 · 1 review

Guesthouse Station

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$16.21/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
3.2 · 5 reviews

iCheck inn Residence Sukhumvit 1

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingSaunaStoveTVWheelchair accessible+1
Shopping
$43.32/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 296 reviews

On the Bed Hostel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarKitchenWi-Fi
Family
$18.50/ night