Stonehead Hua Hin, Hua Hin, Thailand - 1
Stonehead Hua Hin, Hua Hin, Thailand - 2
Stonehead Hua Hin, Hua Hin, Thailand - 3
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 5 reviews

Stonehead Hua Hin

Breathtaking Views and Modern Amenities Enjoy stunning terrace views and stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers, dry cleaning services, and luggage storage.

Comfortable Rooms and Convenient Features Relax in air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TVs, refrigerators, and private bathrooms with complimentary toiletries. Keep entertained with cable programming and stay organized with desks and complimentary bottled water.

Convenient Location With a stay at Stonehead Hua Hin in Hua Hin, you'll be minutes away from popular attractions like Hua Hin Beach, True Arena, and the BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall. Don't miss out on exploring the nearby Tamarind Night Market and Vana Nava Hua Hin Water Park.

Book now for a memorable stay at Stonehead Hua Hin!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Hua Hin, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 5 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive experience and would consider returning, despite some drawbacks.

  • Cleanliness7.3
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service7.7
    Service was generally appreciated, with a few complaints about availability.
  • Location8.0
    The hotel is located in a convenient area, although some guests found it slightly isolated.
  • Room7.4
    Rooms were comfortable with minor issues reported, such as lack of certain amenities.
  • Amenities6.5
    While satisfactory, amenities fell short for some guests regarding specific services like Wi-Fi.
  • Value for money7.3
    Mixed reviews on pricing; some felt it was a good deal, while others found it lacking given the services.
  • Food and drink7.6
    Breakfast and restaurant services received positive feedback, with minor suggestions for improvement.

What guests liked

Clean roomsComfortable bedsGreat locationFriendly staff

What could be better

Limited front desk availabilityInconsistent Wi-Fi servicePricing dissatisfaction

Latest reviews

RichardTravelled with family · Jan 228.0

Hôtel confortable pour y séjourner.

NidaMar 238.0
Acation Hua Hin

The location of this hotel is not to close and not to far from the happenings in Hua Hin. The beach is just some minutes away, and so it's also shopping-sentres, bars and night life.

Verified travelerMay 318.0
Clean and go for Instagram vibes

Overall not bad, but need to walk a distance to the main road. 2mins to 3 mins walk.

GregFeb 226.0
OK place

Very friendly staff. Wi-Fi not work and rainhead shower broken. No kettle in room is poor in this day and agel. No place to eat nearby just as well I had a car

OoiJan 110
Clean hotel and greate service

Staff were great ! Love their service.

You might also like

All stays in Hua Hin
Hua Hin, ThailandCard
8.4 · 5 reviews

My Resort@HUA HIN A504

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom64 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningGymKitchenParkingPoolRoom serviceStove
BeachFamily
$86.34/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard

My Way Hua Hin Music Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+3
FamilyWork
$26.66/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 18 reviews

Ban kuunkeuy huahin

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymKitchenParkingPoolTV+1
$28.49/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand4 starsCard
8.9 · 1,039 reviews

NH Hua Hin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+7
DivingFamilyFishing
$48.26/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand5 starsCard
9.5 · 226 reviews

V Villas Hua Hin - MGallery Collection

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom260 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBreakfastEV chargerGymLuggage storage+10
BeachFamilyHorsesHot springsYoga
$587.04/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 63 reviews

D2 residences huahin 华欣市中心近海滩近商场酒店式公寓可加床有连通房型

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²00:00 — 00:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorGymKitchenLuggage storageParking+7
Family
$77.44/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 39 reviews

Marrakesh Huahin 4bedrooms suite with Jacuzzi 208

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom170 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyElevatorGymHot tubKitchen+7
BeachFamilyHorsesSurfTennisWater park
$303.06/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
7.7 · 71 reviews

Marrakesh Huahin 1bedroom with seaview 148

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom55 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarElevatorGymKitchenParking+5
BeachFamily
$93.25/ night