Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
9.4 · 1,345 reviews

Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok

Luxurious Accommodation Indulge in 300-thread-count cotton sheets, walk-in closets, and well-appointed rooms with modern amenities like flat-screen TVs and minibars. The en suite bathrooms offer a relaxing retreat with both bathtub and shower facilities, complemented by welcome fruits upon arrival.

Convenient Location Situated right by Asok BTS and Sukhumvit MRT stations, Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit provides easy access to shopping at Terminal 21, Emporium, and Central Chidlom. Explore luxury shopping at Siam Paragon just 3 km away, making it a prime choice for travelers seeking convenience and style.

Exceptional Dining and Leisure Relish in award-winning restaurants, 24-hour room service, and a tropical outdoor pool. Pamper yourself at The Grande Spa, stay active at the modern gym, and unwind with live Jazz music at The Living Room. With a range of dining options from international buffets to poolside brunches, Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit offers a culinary experience to remember.

To experience luxury, convenience, and exceptional service, book your stay at Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit now.

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
45Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorEV chargerGymHot tubLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSaunaSpaWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

9.4Exceptional · based on 1,345 reviews

AI summaryAmazing experience with memorable stays.

  • Cleanliness9.2
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Service9.9
    Lots of positive mentions about staff and service quality.
  • Location9.7
    Fantastic location with many nearby attractions.
  • Room9.4
    Spacious rooms with luxurious bedding.
  • Amenities9.2
    Quality amenities, including pool area dining.
  • Value for money8.5
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink9.6
    Excellent breakfast buffet with a wide selection.

What guests liked

Great serviceExcellent location

What could be better

Hotel felt a bit old

Latest reviews

ILEinatTravelled as a couple · Oct 1510
The most luxurious hotel ever and I’ve been in alot

Very clean room, the room facilities , the attentive staff , exceptional breakfast, great value for money

Nothing all perfectl

DEOxHotelTravelled solo · Oct 79.0
Pleasent Stay !!

Excellent location . Friendly and helpful staff. Greetings to the Ladies from Fitness Studio, always great Job.

Especially during nighttime Internet was not reliable!

FREmmanuelTravelled with family · Sep 88.0

Really spacious rooms. We requested a late check-out for a fee and the hotel's solution was reasonable. Breakfast was good. The overall value for money for the rooms is good for Bangkok in this category.

The Lebua's immediate area is convenient enough but lacks good dining options. The poolside restaurant is quite good but really expensive, as are the cocktails. It felt like the hotel makes up for (relatively) low hotel prices with higher mark-up for everything else

FREmmanuelTravelled with family · Sep 89.0
Great stay

It was very nice to return to this hotel, everything was as we remembered from our previous stay

SGLucyTravelled as a couple · Sep 610
Really a restful and relaxed stay here.

Everything and all services were fantastic. Great service, fantastic location, hospitality top notch and abilities of a luxury hotel. Already looking forward to my next stay again.

Nothing😁

AEDonnaTravelled with family · Sep 210
Luxurious and restorative.

Where do I start? We loved everything. This hotel felt like old-fashioned luxury. The staff couldn't do enough for us. Nothing was too much trouble. The welcome was warm, and we were conveniently accommodated in a beautiful, spacious, soundproofed room despite arriving VERY early in the day. We especially loved the lotus flower-folding activity, hosted by concierge James. He was so knowledgeable, and sitting in the beautiful pool area chatting with him and folding the lotus bulbs was really peaceful. Something very different that we had not tried before. The pool bar food and drink options were wide-ranging and delicious. The hotel is mere steps away from public transport. The bathroom deserves a special mention. Those beautiful blue tiles! My absolute favourite colour. I cannot recommend this hotel highly enough.

I have nothing negative to say about this hotel. I absolutely loved it and would love to return.

CHNicolasTravelled with family · Oct 128.0

Il y a un bar et un espace détente près de la piscine. C'est très appéciable après le travail. Bons cocktails et service très sympathique.

Fitness pas accessible 24/7, il ferme à 22h et c'est dommage. L'espace cardio est cependant accessible plus longtremps.

ILDovratTravelled with family · Oct 810

מלון עם שירות מטורף החדר המשפחתי מטורף !!! החדר הכי יפה שהיינו בבנגקוק

ILOmerTravelled solo · Sep 1410
חוויה מדהימה

המיקום מושלם שירות מעולה

אנשים מדהימים

ILMarkTravelled as a couple · Sep 710
מעט מאוד מלונות בעולם נמצאים ברמה הזאת

הכל

כלום

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
9.0 · 1,005 reviews

The Westin Grande Sukhumvit, Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom40 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorEV chargerGym+11
Hot springsPartyWorkYoga
$175.01/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 2,095 reviews

Galleria 12 Sukhumvit Bangkok by Compass Hospitality

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+7
$34.09/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
9.2 · 579 reviews

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymLuggage storagePoolRestaurant+4
$131/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 969 reviews

S15 Sukhumvit Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymHot tub+9
Work
$68.04/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 188 reviews

iCheck inn Sukhumvit 19

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$50.81/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 496 reviews

The Key Bangkok Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$49.05/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 51 reviews

Asoke Montri Hostel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageWi-Fi
Work
$22.11/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
4.0 · 1 review

Winston Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom17 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$43.53/ night