Sound at sleep Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Sound at sleep Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Sound at sleep Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 5 reviews

Sound at sleep Hotel

Terrace and Garden Views

Experience stunning views from the terrace and garden, offering a peaceful retreat during your stay.

Convenient Amenities

Enjoy complimentary wireless internet and take advantage of the 24-hour front desk and luggage storage for a hassle-free experience.

Comfortable Rooms

Relax in one of the 53 air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities, including private balconies and flat-screen televisions.

Immerse yourself in the beauty of Bangkok at Sound at Sleep Hotel. Book now to enjoy a centrally located stay near major attractions and shopping destinations.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 5 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness7.5
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.3
    Service was generally appreciated, although a few guests had complaints about wait times.
  • Location8.1
    The hotel is located in close proximity to many key landmarks and public transport.
  • Room7.8
    Rooms were spacious and comfortable, although some guests mentioned minor maintenance issues.
  • Amenities7.2
    The amenities provided were satisfactory, with some guests highlighting the gym and pool, while others mentioned the lack of spa services.
  • Value for money6.9
    Some guests felt that the price was a bit high for the services offered, while others thought it was reasonable given the location.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, although a few guests thought there could be more variety.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable beds

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

GregoryApr 210

It was nice and staff n ie

Wei LunTravelled with a group · Oct 272.0

我需要戴耳塞才能入睡 隔音真的非常差

Verified travelerTravelled solo · Sep 2410

Great staff! Very nice and helpful. Would definitely recommend and stay here again

Verified travelerTravelled with a group · Jul 38.0

New and clean, not all facilities are ready, very helpful staff

ThusharaTravelled with a group · Jun 3010

Loved how clean the property was. Staff was very welcoming and polite. Staff told us about things we can do within the neighbourhood and also offered to get us a taxi.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 1 review

Jace Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$37.46/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
10 · 3 reviews

S7VEN RATCHADA HOTEL

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 11:30
ParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$22.77/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.3 · 3 reviews

UHU Bangkok

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$69.93/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 43 reviews

INN Room

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarParkingWi-Fi
Family
$22.45/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.1 · 102 reviews

Ratchada Boutique Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
Family
$38.92/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 1 review

Hoenhao Boutique Ratchada

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
$22.74/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 22 reviews

The Key Point Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingPoolRestaurantWi-FiWorkspace
$33.57/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.7 · 58 reviews

The Palazzo Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+5
Adults only
$29.45/ night