Airport Pearl Residence, Nai Yang Beach, Thailand - 1
Airport Pearl Residence, Nai Yang Beach, Thailand - 2
Airport Pearl Residence, Nai Yang Beach, Thailand - 3
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 306 reviews

Airport Pearl Residence

Convenient Location: Located in Nai Yang Beach, Airport Pearl Residence is a stone's throw away from Nai Yang Beach and Sai Kaew Beach, offering easy access to the best of the area.

Modern Amenities: This apartment boasts air conditioning, a cable flat-screen TV, and free WiFi, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for guests.

Nearby Attractions: Within close proximity to Splash Jungle Water Park and Wat Prathong, guests can explore popular attractions without hassle.

To experience comfort and convenience in Nai Yang Beach, book your stay at Airport Pearl Residence today.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
30Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningParkingWi-Fi

Location

Nai Yang Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 306 reviews

AI summaryThe overall sentiment is positive with guests appreciating the stay for short-term needs.

  • Cleanliness8.3
    Several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, including unkempt towels and ants in the room.
  • Service9.2
    Guests praised the friendliness and helpfulness of staff consistently across multiple reviews.
  • Location9.3
    Conveniently located near the airport with easy walking access to transport.
  • Room8.7
    Rooms were generally described as spacious and comfortable, despite some concerns.
  • Amenities8.2
    Basic amenities are sufficient, although some upgrades are suggested like linen replacement.
  • Value for money9.2
    Many guests felt the accommodation offered great value, especially for the location.
  • Food and drink8.8
    No specific comments on food and beverage; assumed standard for this hotel type.

What guests liked

Close to airportFriendly staffSpacious roomsGreat value for money

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesLack of amenities

Latest reviews

INYash PanchaniTravelled solo · Aug 28.0

Good if you are looking near Phuket Airport. Rooms are spacious and have all basic amenities.

AUZhi WeiTravelled solo · Mar 3010
Great place close to the airport and friendly staff

Clean and well managed

NA

GBIsmael JoseTravelled as a couple · Mar 2610
Excellent

Everything is perfect

LKDiyathTravelled as a couple · Mar 1810
Very good value for money. Extremely good staff good stuff.

Clean complete close to airport

Sign board is a bit hard to find at night

AURoslynTravelled with a group · Mar 87.0

Lovely lady helped us to our hotel room even near midnight. Very cheap accommodation, very clean.

Location was very untidy and unkept.

RUAnnaTravelled as a couple · May 112.0
Отель не стоит своих денег.

Близость к аэропорту. Кондиционер

Желтое постельное белье. Желтые полотенца, старые. Слабый напор воды.

DESandraTravelled as a couple · Mar 107.0

Das Hotel liegt sehr günstig, nur wenige Minuten vom Flughafen entfernt. Die Vermieterin war sehr aufmerksam und hat direkt gefragt, ob wir für den nächsten Morgen ein Taxi zum Flughafen benötigen. Für 150 wurden wir dann auch pünktlich um 6 Uhr morgens zum Flughafen gefahren. Das Hotel selbst ist nichts Außergewöhnliches, aber völlig in Ordnung für eine Nacht – besonders praktisch, wenn man spät ankommt oder früh weiterfliegt. ✈️🙂

FRWILLIAMTravelled as a couple · Mar 85.0
Juste pour une nuit avant de prendre son avion

Hôtel proche de l'aéroport, facilité pour récupérer les clés. Hôtel calme par rapport à sa localisation

Les draps étaient troués (cigarette) avec des "tâches propres". Logement assez vieux qui aurait besoin d'un coup de peinture

DEJuliaTravelled as a couple · Mar 88.0
Gute Wahl für eine Nacht am Flughafen.

Alles super für eine Nacht völlig ausreichend. Wir sind zu Fuß zum Flughafen gelaufen.

-

BEVan maerckeTravelled as a couple · Feb 2310

Acceuil super Possibilité de réserver un taxi pas cher. Calme et super propre ! Petit resto à 2 minute à pied incroyable !

Tout était parfait

You might also like

All stays in Nai Yang Beach
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 244 reviews

Sirikul Mansion

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom4 m²13:30 — 11:30
Air conditioningKitchenParkingRoom serviceWi-Fi
BeachFamilyWater park
$38.28/ night
Nai Yang Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 2,555 reviews

Nai Yang Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorParkingWasherWi-FiWorkspace
Beach
$18.71/ night
Phuket Town, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 377 reviews

Golf House

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom10 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$17.23/ night
Ban Bo Han, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 364 reviews

Hop On Phuket

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningTVWi-FiWorkspace
$35.19/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard

Phuket Airport Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+3
BeachCyclingDivingGolf
$42.28/ night
Mai Khao, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 108 reviews

David Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom service+3
Cycling
$31.35/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 52 reviews

The Luna Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolWasherWheelchair accessible+1
DivingHiking
$47.16/ night
Sa Khu, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 111 reviews

The Sixteenth Naiyang Beach Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+6
CyclingDiving
$29.90/ night