Rin Bay View Resort, Ko Pha-ngan, Thailand - 1
Rin Bay View Resort, Ko Pha-ngan, Thailand - 2
Rin Bay View Resort, Ko Pha-ngan, Thailand - 3
Ko Pha-ngan, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 13 reviews

Rin Bay View Resort

Beachfront Location Embrace the beauty of Ko Pha-ngan at Rin Bay View Resort. Enjoy direct access to Haad Rin Pier and Haad Rin Nai Beach, just a 5-minute walk away.

Relaxing Outdoor Pool Unwind by our outdoor pool, perfect for a refreshing dip after a day of exploring the island.

Convenient Amenities Experience seamless travel with complimentary Wi-Fi, tour assistance, and laundry services. Your comfort is our priority.

Plan your island getaway today and indulge in a relaxing stay at Rin Bay View Resort!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastParkingWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Ko Pha-ngan, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.8Good · based on 13 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness8.4
    Guests consistently praised the cleanliness of the hotel.
  • Service8.2
    Overall, the service was appreciated with only a few complaints about wait times.
  • Location8.5
    The hotel's location near key landmarks and public transport received positive feedback.
  • Room7.6
    Rooms were generally spacious and comfortable, with some minor maintenance issues mentioned.
  • Amenities7.2
    Guests found the amenities satisfactory, with mixed feedback on gym, pool, and lack of spa services.
  • Value for money6.9
    Opinions on the price varied, with some guests feeling it was reasonable given the location while others found it high.
  • Food and drink7.5
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, with some guests suggesting more variety.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGreat locationClean roomsComfortable beds

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

EvanJan 56.0
ONLY stay if you’re coming for full moon party

This “hotel” is fine if you’re coming for the full moon party and that’s about it. The bed was the most uncomfortable thing I’ve ever slept on. The staff however is extremely nice as it’s all a family that lives on site at property. The location is perfect for full moon party - 5 minute walk and you’re literally on the beach

orNov 1510
Good hotel

Good hotel Great rooms Great pool

davidAug 224.0
So so

Very nice beach and pool

SharonMay 310
I'll recommend this place to all that i know of

Well actually pretty good,the view is wow and everything is pretty sweet,though the AC should be a bit stronger as my companion felt it's to hot in the ro and she's thai but for me it worked just fine and i have no complaints at all just 5/5

MattMar 1210
Great place on a budget

I picked this hotel as it was so close to the ferry drop-off (3 mins walk). I lucked out. Was one of the quietest hotel I stayed at in Thailand. I stayed in placed from $20 - $180 a night and this excellent value hotel had the most comfortable bed. Was like a cheaper version of a temperpedic but as all beds I slept on were extra firm, this was a nice change. The pool was tiny but nice (infinity) against a beach which isn't used as it had large pebbles and natural debris. Owner/Manager was friendly and spoke decent English. Room had a safe. Shower wasn't great as it wasn't powerful and you couldn't move the head, but no big deal. TV was old, but it had a couple of English movie channels. Hotel rooms felt more like Chalets with your own semi private porch which was nice. Plenty of things to do in the area and a 10 minute walk to the busier/livelier areas. Overall a great stay. I'd stay again.

Verified travelerFeb 810
Nice place

Very nice place

Verified travelerFeb 710
Nice place

Very nice pool

IanJan 208.0

Comfy beds. Cheap but close walk to everything in town. 5mins from main beach.

Verified travelerNov 112.0

Very dirty all over. The reception/shop where closed most of the time.

AlexanderSep 268.0
Solid place to stay

Solid place to stay for a couple nights. Don't expect a luxury hotel.

You might also like

All stays in Ko Pha-ngan
Haad Rin, Thailand1 starCard
6.4 · 40 reviews

Suksabai Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Adults onlyBeach
$115.09/ night
Haad Rin, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 508 reviews

Sunset Beach Villas

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantTV+2
BeachDivingFishing
$44.07/ night
Haad Rin, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 138 reviews

Light In bungalow

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom19 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyHeatingParkingWi-Fi
$38.86/ night
Haad Rin, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 778 reviews

Neptune's Villa

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningPoolRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
Beach
$104.17/ night
Haad Rin, Thailand3 starsCard

Phangan Pearl Villa

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingPoolTVWi-Fi
$88.92/ night
Haad Rin, ThailandCard
7.1 · 55 reviews

Phupha Bungalow Haad Rin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyParkingWi-Fi
$24.37/ night
Haad Rin, ThailandCard

Richmond Guesthouse Haad Rin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningWi-FiWorkspace
Adults only
$23.75/ night
Haad Rin, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 184 reviews

Mr. Black Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:30 — 11:30
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolWi-Fi
BeachFamily
$29.79/ night