B2 Suthep Night Market Premier Resort, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 1
B2 Suthep Night Market Premier Resort, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 2
B2 Suthep Night Market Premier Resort, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 3
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 44 reviews

B2 Suthep Night Market Premier Resort

Luxurious Accommodations

Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

Recreational Facilities

Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Unwind and relax in the midst of lush surroundings while enjoying the beautiful scenery.

Convenient Location

Stay at B2 Suthep Night Market Premier Resort in Chiang Mai and be conveniently located within a 5-minute drive of Doi Suthep-Pui National Park and Chiang Mai University. Explore nearby attractions such as Chiang Mai Zoo, Nimman Road, and Wat Phra Singh easily from the hotel's prime location.

Book now and experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at our upscale resort near Chiang Mai University.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
32Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningParkingPoolTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 44 reviews

AI summaryOverall experience aligns with the average rating.

  • Cleanliness6.0
    Room was not cleaned for 2 days, leading to a cleanliness issue.
  • Service9.0
    Standard service quality for this hotel tier; service was adequate.
  • Location8.5
    Close to local markets, but requires ordering transport, which is acceptable.
  • Room7.5
    Room size was good but the cupboard was not functional.
  • Amenities9.0
    The pool was a highlight and appreciated.
  • Value for money8.0
    Standard value for what was offered.
  • Food and drink8.0
    Not mentioned in the reviews.

What guests liked

PoolRoom Size

What could be better

Cleanliness IssuesNon-functional Cupboard

Latest reviews

AnnieTravelled with family · Aug 228.0

Pros - the pool and the size of the room. Cons - the antique cupboard is beautiful but not functional. E.g. you can’t watch the TV unless standing right in front of it. The room was not cleaned for 2 days and the garbage ended up attacking a colony of ants.

VannaJul 208.0

Close to some local markets, but still far enough that you’ll need to order a grab for most stuff.

DanJun 238.0

Very nice pool and pool area with drying racks

SievmengTravelled with a group · Jun 2210

I stayed there for 2 nights with my friends. It was so memorable. We really enjoyed the stays even though we had to carry our heavy as luggages to the first floor by stairs, but it was a really good experience. 2 nights, millions of memories. The bathrooms are huge, the beds are comfy. We already left Chiang mai, but B2 Suthep is still the name that we would talk about when talking about Chiang Mai.

K. AlexTravelled as a couple · Jan 278.0

In genteel decline, but still a very pleasant hotel.

RichJan 228.0
Lovely place that need to be refurbished

This was our 4th visit and it is a lovely place. However, it starts to fall apart as the owners has completely neglected to maintain it, it needs a complete refurbishment. A place like this also need a breakfast facility.

ShayleeTravelled as a couple · Dec 196.0

Nice but out dated in the bathrooms

RobertDec 94.0
First and last visit.

The room was dirty and very few amenities. There was no evidence of the Thai hospitality I was told about.

ProudTravelled with a group · Dec 52.0

property was noisy

MichelleNov 1510

Nice property.

You might also like

All stays in Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai, Thailand5 starsCard
9.6 · 25 reviews

Aleenta Retreat Chiang Mai - The Leading Hotels of the World

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom service+5
Eco
$202.73/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
9.2 · 73 reviews

Insight Hostel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWi-Fi
$14.40/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard

Aster Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom69 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorFireplaceGymKitchenLuggage storage+4
FamilyHiking
$84.15/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
9.0 · 17 reviews

Chiang Mai D Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom9 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRestaurantTVWi-Fi
$21.44/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 58 reviews

TUCK Me iN

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$33.63/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
8.0 · 34 reviews

Baan Dan Ta Wan Nuea

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
$40.29/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand2 starsCard
7.5 · 11 reviews

The 168 Gallery Residence and Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningDryerElevatorParkingWi-FiWorkspace
$24.35/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand5 starsCard
9.4 · 20 reviews

Villa Mahabhirom

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom49 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+5
$277.61/ night