P.U. Inn Resort, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand - 1
P.U. Inn Resort, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand - 2
P.U. Inn Resort, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand - 3
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 1,999 reviews

P.U. Inn Resort

Convenient Location Located just a 5-minute walk from Chao Prom Market and Ayutthaya Bus Terminal, P.U. Inn Ubonpon offers easy access to nearby attractions.

Comfortable Rooms The air-conditioned rooms at P.U. Inn Ubonpon feature colorful decor and are equipped with modern amenities including a flat-screen cable TV, sofa seating, and a refrigerator for your convenience.

Dining Options Indulge in a variety of Thai and western cuisines throughout the day at the on-site restaurant, and enjoy refreshing beverages at the bar during your stay.

Experience convenience, comfort, and great dining options at P.U. Inn Ubonpon. Book your stay now!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
18Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantSpaTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.1Very good · based on 1,999 reviews

AI summaryOverall positive experiences with noted areas for improvement.

  • Cleanliness7.5
    Some reviews mention cleanliness issues, such as the need for general maintenance and cleaning in common areas.
  • Service9.0
    Guests highlighted the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff.
  • Location8.5
    The hotel is conveniently located near cafes, temples, and tourist spots.
  • Room7.4
    Some rooms are reported to be dated and have issues with sound insulation.
  • Amenities8.0
    The hotel offers a good-sized pool and decent breakfast options.
  • Value for money8.4
    Good value for price, especially considering the services offered.
  • Food and drink8.0
    Breakfast options were mentioned positively, including fruits, eggs, and toast.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGood locationSpacious rooms

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesNoise from neighboring rooms

Latest reviews

NLliesbetTravelled solo · Oct 179.0
Comfortable home like place.

Nice stylish place, in a quite corner of the mail backpackers street. Beautiful view on green from the back window.

-

GBChambers9Travelled solo · Oct 1610

Love it here, great location, staff and owner and tuk tuk lady were all awesome. I loved the pool. I will definitely return here in the future.

BESarahTravelled with family · Aug 2410
Very nice hotel with swimming-pool and adorable staff
ESMelissaTravelled with a group · Sep 1110
Recomendable

Desayuno excepcional todo casero nos encantó y el personal muy atento .y lo q más la piscina perfecta

.

DENadjaTravelled as a couple · Aug 2310

Und hat einfach alles an der Unterkunft gefallen. Die liebe Su hat vor allem dazu beigetragen , dass wir uns wie zu Hause gefühlt haben.

Nichts

ITfrancescoTravelled as a couple · Aug 219.0
Pulizia della camera e letti comodi. Colazione valida.

Pulizia della camera e letti comodi. Colazione valida.

FRmichaelTravelled solo · Aug 179.0

Un hotel très bien placé, avec une piscine agréable, ce qui est rare pour cette ville. La gérante est sympathique et dynamique, elle nous a planifié des visites pour un prix sympa. Les chambres sont propres et c'est calme.

Rien, c'est un hotel tout a fait bien, par comparaison avec d'autres hôtels que nous avons testé à Ayutthaya

DKPalle BækkelundTravelled as a couple · Sep 74.0
Ikke okay

Et sted at overnatte

Der var trapper udendørs for at komme til værelset og dårlige parkeringspladser, nærmest ingen, bare udenfor. Morgenmad hmm. Prisen i den by contra kvaliteten, var for høj.

NLSebastiaanTravelled as a couple · Sep 58.0
Heerlijke centrale plek om de omgeving te verkennen

heel fijn zwembad, schone kamer

de koffie bij het ontbijt was koud en slap

BEKevinTravelled solo · Aug 308.0

Ligging en zwembad . Erg verzorgd en netjes met elke dag verse lakens en propere handdoeken.

De badkamer, na de douche was de vloer tot aan de wc nat dus elke keer natte voeten bij het toilet bezoek.

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 1,166 reviews

Your Home AYUTTHAYA

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageSpaWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$16.45/ night
Ayutthaya, Thailand2 starsCard

Ayothaya Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
Work
$35.32/ night
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 628 reviews

Baan Suan Krung Kao

16 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Family
$30.83/ night
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand4 starsCard
7.9 · 534 reviews

Tony's Place Ayutthaya

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+3
Family
$19.13/ night
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 3,112 reviews

Baan Luang Harn

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarLuggage storagePoolRoom service+4
$42.74/ night
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, ThailandCard
8.9 · 610 reviews

Chommuang Guest House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarLuggage storageSpaWi-FiWorkspace
$18.98/ night
Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya City Municipality, ThailandCard
7.6 · 33 reviews

MARIA Guesthouse

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom — 08:00
Air conditioningBarGymWi-Fi
$25.03/ night
Ayutthaya, Thailand2 starsCard
6.7 · 14 reviews

Stockhome Hostel Ayutthaya

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
$15.49/ night