Garden Hill Hotel, Trang, Thailand - 1
Garden Hill Hotel, Trang, Thailand - 2
Garden Hill Hotel, Trang, Thailand - 3
Trang, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 91 reviews

Garden Hill Hotel

Convenient Location Located in Trang, Garden Hill Hotel offers easy access to Trang Railaway Station, Trang Clock Tower, and Ratsadanupradit Mahitsaraphakdi Park.

Comfortable Accommodation The hotel provides bright and airy rooms with a private balcony, flat-screen TV, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can relax in the seating area and enjoy amenities like air conditioning and free toiletries in the en suite bathroom.

On-Site Parking and Dining With on-site parking available, guests can conveniently explore the area. Additionally, the hotel is surrounded by restaurants offering a variety of local dishes.

Book your stay at Garden Hill Hotel for a relaxing and convenient experience in Trang!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
27Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Trang, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 91 reviews

AI summaryPositive stay despite a few drawbacks.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    Overall positive sentiment about cleanliness, but proximity to service areas negatively impacted sleep.
  • Service8.4
    Mixed sentiment with some frustrations regarding procedures and language, but friendly staff overall.
  • Location9.0
    Great central location close to markets and amenities.
  • Room7.9
    Large room and comfortable bed, but some mention of hard beds.
  • Amenities8.4
    Rooms equipped with fridge, safe, and iron.
  • Value for money8.4
    Good value for the size and cleanliness of the room.
  • Food and drink7.4
    Could be improved if coffee service was added.

What guests liked

CleanFriendly staffGood locationLarge room

What could be better

Noise from nearby servicesBureaucratic check-inNo coffee service

Latest reviews

THJeremy PierTravelled as a couple · May 198.0
Cheerful peaceful stay

Convenient location and quite

Nothing to complain about

DKRegitze ChalmerTravelled as a couple · Apr 78.0
Sweet staff and great spot in Trang

Great stay for a night in Trang. Location super and staff was so nice.

GBAlisonTravelled solo · Dec 29.0
Clean, efficient, good value

Very large room, spotlessly clean, huge comfortable bed Room had a fridge/safe/iron etc

Would be better if they served coffee

THJeremy PierTravelled solo · Oct 179.0
Peaceful

Friendly staff, quite, clean

FRJosianeTravelled solo · Mar 1510

Au calme. Le personnel est très agréable et serviable. S'occupe de trouver des taxis.

Le jardin est un peu petit.

THAlfredTravelled solo · Feb 148.0

Sehr sauber

Unfreundliches Personal

DENadineTravelled solo · Feb 116.0
Trang ist eine typisch thailändische Stadt ohne viel europäischen Tourismus

Die Unterkunft ist sehr günstig, sauber und zentral gelegen.

Die Matratzen waren für uns eindeutig zu hart.

DEThomasTravelled with family · Jan 88.0
Gute Lage des Hotels

Parkplätze waren genügend vorhanden und die Sauberkeit des Zimmers hat uns überrascht

Bei der Einfahrt zum Parkplatz wäre ein Hinweisschild in angemessener Größe von Vorteil. Ein Lächeln beim Check-in wäre auch schön gewesen

ITanddam69Travelled as a couple · Dec 36.0

Pulizia e staff

La camera era vicino a qualche locale di servizio con autoclave perché tutta là notte si sentiva partire il motore ad intervalli di 5 minuti e non si è riusciti a dormire

FRXavierTravelled with family · Aug 196.0
Peut mieux faire !

La proximité du centre

L'accueil, très procédurier et bureaucratique (dépôt de caution, remplir des formulaires), une ambiance de contrôle et d'interdiction règne dans l'hôtel (caméras partout), la totale inefficacité des deux personnes à l'accueil, qui parlent très mal anglais, et qui ne comprennent absolument pas l'état d'esprit des voyageurs : ils appliquent des procédures, c'est assez déroutant... Le patron est complètement parano et ça se voit...

You might also like

All stays in Trang
Trang, ThailandCard
8.4 · 37 reviews

THE TREE Sleep and Space

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²12:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBarKitchenLuggage storageWi-Fi
Family
$46.70/ night
Trang, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 5 reviews

Nara Residence Trang

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessible+1
$32.40/ night
Trang, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 65 reviews

S2S Queen Trang Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningElevatorHeatingLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Family
$20.22/ night
Trang, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 4 reviews

Blue Orchid Resort Trang

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
$16.86/ night
Trang, ThailandCard
8.0 · 4 reviews

Centerpoint Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²13:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$15.10/ night
Trang, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 54 reviews

Chompu Nakarin Apartment

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorHeatingParkingRoom serviceWi-Fi
$16.42/ night
Trang, Thailand4 starsCard
7.4 · 134 reviews

Thumrin Thana Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom39 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+5
$35.47/ night
Trang, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 17 reviews

U Sabuy Mansion Trang

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
$13.34/ night