TOBEDzZ HOTEL, Ranong, Thailand - 1
TOBEDzZ HOTEL, Ranong, Thailand - 2
TOBEDzZ HOTEL, Ranong, Thailand - 3
Ranong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 106 reviews

TOBEDzZ HOTEL

Welcome to TOBEDzZ HOTEL in Ranong!

Convenient Location: Situated just 1.8 km from Raksa Warin Hot Spring, our hotel offers easy access to popular attractions. Explore Rattanarangsan Palace located 1.9 km away or venture to Ranong Canyon only 13 km from the hotel.

Comfortable Accommodation: Enjoy our family rooms and make use of free WiFi and private parking during your stay. Our 24-hour front desk and luggage storage ensure a hassle-free experience for our guests.

Nearby Airport: With Ranong Airport just 21 km away, your journey to TOBEDzZ HOTEL is made even more convenient. Book now and experience comfort and convenience in Ranong!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
24Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Ranong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 106 reviews

AI summaryOverall a recommendable stay with some minor issues.

  • Cleanliness8.4
    Some cleanliness concerns mentioned about the mattress and general upkeep.
  • Service9.4
    Staff described as extremely polite and helpful.
  • Location9.4
    Convenient location near bus station and local amenities.
  • Room8.9
    Rooms regarded as modern, spacious, and comfortable.
  • Amenities8.4
    Limited amenities due to the small size of the hotel.
  • Value for money8.9
    Good value for the standard and location.
  • Food and drink7.9
    Breakfast options were limited and could be improved.

What guests liked

Convenient locationPolite and helpful staff

What could be better

Limited breakfast optionsConcerns about cleanliness

Latest reviews

GBfarahTravelled as a couple · Oct 1210
Would definately recomend using this hotel

The room was spacious, comfortable and clean. We used it as just a one night stop, before moving on, so it was a good location too.

There should be some sort of eggs with the breakfast

GBSonyaTravelled solo · Aug 2310
It's always a pleasure to stay at Tobedzz

It's always a pleasure to stay at Tobedzz, super comfy beds, nice warm shower, it's a bit like a Premier Inn in the UK. Breakfast is very welcome, simple, tasty, coffee, juice, a bit of Thai food, toast and bananas. It's a very short walk to the bus station and staff are always so welcoming ☺️

THYANATORNTravelled solo · May 55.0

Location

Air-conditioning didn't work

CHThanapornTravelled with family · Apr 1410
Very comfortable and clean room.

Very clean, powerful shower and has all you need.

Breakfast cloud have more choices.

GBChrisTravelled as a couple · Apr 82.0
there is better for the money

STAFF WERE FRIENDLY

asked for connecting rooms at time of booking as we have small children, request was ignored. no communication or response despite finding they do have connecting rooms. breakfast - although free, was vile, stiff rice left for hours on low heat, nothing edible or breakfast like. coffee was poor, water tasted stagnant, orange juice was cheap and syrup like.

THรัศมีTravelled solo · May 149.0

ทำเลสะดวก หาง่าย ใกล้แหล่ง

ตู้เย็น ไม่ทำความเย็น

DEDeniseTravelled as a couple · Apr 198.0
Perfekt für einen Zwischenstopp
DEMichaelaTravelled solo · Apr 139.0

Alles sauber und direkt am Busbahnhof. Frühstück so lala. Für die Durchreise perfekt

THNachaTravelled solo · Apr 1210
ดีมาก

ที่พักอยู่ใกล้เดินทางสะดวก สะอาด อาหารเช้าอร่อย พนักงานน่ารักให้คำแนะนำดี

-

PLZuzanna AdriannaTravelled with a group · Mar 3010

Piękny hotel, czysty, nowoczesny

Troszkę rano i wieczorem czuć było kanalizację

You might also like

All stays in Ranong
Ranong, Thailand3 starsCard
9.6 · 20 reviews

Raenong Boutique Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
$29.54/ night
Ranong, ThailandCard
9.2 · 227 reviews

Loft Space Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$29.49/ night
Ranong, ThailandCard
8.9 · 397 reviews

Sino Mansion

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
Family
$28.78/ night
Ranong, Thailand2 starsCard
9.4 · 12 reviews

Ploenjai Hotel Ranong

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
Hot springs
$21.22/ night
Ranong, ThailandCard
8.2 · 33 reviews

B and B Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²00:00 — 12:00
Luggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$17.88/ night
Ranong, ThailandCard
7.0 · 10 reviews

Momda Resort @Ranong

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTV+3
Party
$24.46/ night
Ranong, Thailand2 starsCard
5.6 · 3 reviews

Jirasin Hotel & Apartment

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
$18.32/ night
Ranong, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 124 reviews

Numsai Khaosuay Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastHot tubLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+4
Family
$60.29/ night