Oscar Villa Aonang Krabi, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand - 1
Oscar Villa Aonang Krabi, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand - 2
Oscar Villa Aonang Krabi, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand - 3
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 392 reviews

Oscar Villa Aonang Krabi

Modern Villas with Free Parking

Located just a short drive from Ao Nang Beach, Oscar Villa offers comfortable villas with modern interiors and free on-site parking. With free Wi-Fi throughout the residence, guests can stay connected during their stay.

Convenient Location and Amenities

Situated within a 10-minute ride from Fossils Shell Beach, the villa is also just a 40-minute drive from Krabi International Airport. Each non-smoking villa features a private balcony, flat-screen TV, and a kitchen for added convenience.

Personalized Services and Culinary Delights

Guests can arrange transfer pick-up services and enjoy hot and cold shower facilities in the en suite bathrooms. Additionally, cooking classes and trip excursions can be organized upon request. Indulge in local dishes at nearby restaurants within a short 5-minute drive.

Book your stay at Oscar Villa for a memorable experience!

8Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
45Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastKitchenParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSpaWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Ao Nang Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 392 reviews

AI summaryOverall, guests had a pleasant stay with minor issues.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    Manifold issues reported with cleanliness, including dirty linens and unclean rooms.
  • Service9.4
    Overall friendly and accommodating staff noted in multiple reviews.
  • Location8.4
    Good location with accessibility to nearby areas, though some mention distance to main attractions.
  • Room8.4
    Rooms are generally clean and spacious, although some mention beds being hard.
  • Amenities8.4
    Nice pool and scooter rentals available, but breakfast options could be improved.
  • Value for money9.4
    Great value for the amenities and service provided.
  • Food and drink7.9
    Breakfast not suitable for Europeans, affecting satisfaction.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGood value

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesBreakfast not suitable for allDistance to busier areas

Latest reviews

THSuppalakTravelled with a group · Oct 159.0

The staff provided good service and were friendly.

MYMuhamadTravelled with a group · Oct 79.0
Very nice place to stay at krabi

Very spacious

INKumar ShivamTravelled with a group · Jul 189.0
Great stay

Our stay was super comfortable and the property was clean and well maintained, it was same as described.. Enjoyed

All good

ZAJean-MarieTravelled solo · Jul 139.0

comfortable and staff very helpful and friendly

MYSumathiTravelled solo · May 299.0
Nice to stay with 8 pax villa

The staff is so friendly. Highly recommended for 8 pax villa. The room surroundings were very nice with a natural environment.

GBBenTravelled as a couple · May 2610
Absolutely excellenct

The rooms were excellent size staff were very friendly and polite can’t do enough for you the pool is lovely rooms are nice and clean great location and excellent value for money

There isn’t anything I didn’t like

DERomanTravelled with a group · Oct 168.0

Super Pool, sauber und entspannte Atmosphäre. Danke

Nichts zu beanstanden

ESIDOIATravelled with family · Sep 73.0
poco recomendable

No me gustó nada del alojamiento.

Hotel muy muy básico, muebles viejos. Las sábanas tenían manchas. Habitación poco confortable

ITPaola CampagnaTravelled as a couple · Jun 159.0

Un vero paradiso con tutti i comfort ed estremamente godibile. Dotato di bus shuttle ad orari prestabiliti da e per il centro e le spiagge

Tutto bellissimo

FRMikailTravelled with a group · May 117.0
Endroit calme et reposant

L’accueil du personnel, l’emplacement de l’hôtel par rapport à nos besoins

Le logement est bien mais certains équipements vétustes.

You might also like

All stays in Ao Nang Beach
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
9.3 · 331 reviews

Aonang Eco Villa

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom51 m²15:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarLuggage storageParkingPool+2
BeachDivingFishingHikingHorses
$86.36/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 376 reviews

Ao Nang Baan Suan Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastHeatingLuggage storage+8
DivingFamilyFishingHikingHorses
$24.91/ night
Krabi, Thailand4 starsCard
9.4 · 20 reviews

Lux Family Villas

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom48 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleKitchenLuggage storageParkingPoolStove+3
Family
$82.96/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 169 reviews

Phuvara Boutique Aonang

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantTV+2
DivingFishingHorsesHot springs
$153.97/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 86 reviews

Suksai Buri

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningParkingPoolWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$20.72/ night
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard

Aonang Privacy Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
CyclingEco
$74.83/ night
Krabi, Thailand2 starsCard

Golden Palm Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$17.23/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 183 reviews

Baan Phuvara Retreat - Romantic Jacuzzi Mountain View Villas

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom44 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastHot tubLuggage storageParking+3
DivingFamilyFishingHikingHorses
$135.44/ night