S Lodge Pattaya formally Sabai Lodge, Pattaya Central, Thailand - 1
S Lodge Pattaya formally Sabai Lodge, Pattaya Central, Thailand - 2
S Lodge Pattaya formally Sabai Lodge, Pattaya Central, Thailand - 3
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
7.3 · 1,530 reviews

S Lodge Pattaya formally Sabai Lodge

Convenient Location and Amenities S Lodge Pattaya, formerly Sabai Lodge, offers a prime location just a short stroll from Pattaya Beach and vibrant shopping and dining options. With 3 refreshing outdoor pools and cozy rooms equipped with modern conveniences like free Wi-Fi, this hotel ensures a comfortable stay.

Relaxation and Recreation Guests can unwind on sun loungers by the pools or engage in a friendly game of billiards. The hotel's tour desk and 24-hour front desk cater to all travel needs, while complimentary parking adds to the convenience. Additionally, laundry service and room service are available for a hassle-free stay.

Warm Hospitality and Accessibility Only a 90-minute drive from Suvarnabhumi International Airport, S Lodge Pattaya provides a warm welcome and easy access to all that Pattaya has to offer. Book your stay now for a memorable getaway.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
22Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantTVWi-Fi

Location

Pattaya Central, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.3Good · based on 1,530 reviews

AI summaryThe overall experience was average with a mix of positive and negative feedback.

  • Cleanliness6.5
    Some reviews mention dirty linen and a lack of cleanliness in the rooms.
  • Service8.0
    Mixed feedback on service; some staff were friendly while others were noted as inattentive.
  • Location8.5
    Positive sentiments about the location being close to the beach and central attractions.
  • Room6.5
    Rooms received criticism for issues like noise and poor ventilation in certain areas.
  • Amenities7.0
    General sentiments about amenities being standard but some requests for improvements like a toaster.
  • Value for money7.5
    Good value for the location and facilities, though some noted that upgrades could have been better.
  • Food and drink7.0
    Food and beverage options were generally acceptable but not highlighted positively in reviews.

What guests liked

Good locationFriendly staff

What could be better

Poor cleanlinessInattentive service

Latest reviews

LACarolineTravelled with a group · Sep 39.0
Was enjoyable and staff very helpful

Staff were great and location

Lack of communication pre arrival

KHLouisTravelled solo · Sep 28.0
A good place if you don’t have high expectations

The staff is very nice and professional and the location is great

No kettle in the room…. Not a lot of light too

GBDavidTravelled solo · Aug 168.0

Great location and a great big pool.

Could do with more electrical sockets. Rooms could do with a bit of an update which I believe they have started to do however the rooms are clean and comfortable.

AUBruceTravelled solo · Aug 1510
very enjoyable

The staff were very friendly and helpful I have stayed there many times and have no problem taking my family there to stay as well.

I cannot really think of things that I didn't like, other than the hotel over all need a facelift

LKjeewanthaTravelled solo · Aug 101.0

Need to republished

DKTobiasTravelled as a couple · Aug 88.0
Fantastic value, great location

I have been here often. This place always manages to stay more or less the same. The rooms just received a needed update which is fantastic. It’s hard to beat on price, location and comfort in Pattaya.

Nothing worth mentioning.

GBAndy8177Travelled solo · Jul 159.0

Great friendly staff hotel great location from the beach easy access to get anywhere

TWYiniTravelled with family · Aug 131.0

Not much

Room too old and towel too dirty

DEHelkoTravelled solo · Aug 1210

Zentral, ruhig, sauber und sehr nettes Personal.

Alles gut.

FIDonskikhTravelled solo · Jul 2210

Отдыхаю в этом отеле третий раз по 4 недели, цена качество и местоположение очень устраивает!

You might also like

All stays in Pattaya Central
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 300 reviews

Baan Khun Nine

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorHeatingLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+3
BeachFamily
$54.97/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 84 reviews

S Lodge Pattaya (formally known as Sabai Lodge)

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$29.04/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 425 reviews

Sabai Inn nearby Central Marina

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymHeatingLuggage storage+7
Family
$28.52/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 85 reviews

XQ Pattaya Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+5
$59.79/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
9.3 · 274 reviews

Citismart Luxury Apartments

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom46 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorKitchenLuggage storageParkingPoolStove+2
BeachFamily
$162.94/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 61 reviews

Payaa Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²06:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorFireplaceLuggage storageParkingTV+3
$94.57/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
6.2 · 59 reviews

Crown Pattaya Beach Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorHot tubLuggage storageParkingPool+5
Family
$45.08/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand5 starsCard
8.4 · 1,412 reviews

Mytt Hotel Pattaya

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+7
Family
$65.62/ night