Siam Oriental Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 1
Siam Oriental Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 2
Siam Oriental Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 3
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 351 reviews

Siam Oriental Hotel

Convenient Location

Located in Hat Yai, just steps away from CentralFestival Hatyai Department Store, Siam Oriental Hotel offers a comfortable stay with easy access to nearby attractions like Hatyai Magic Eye 3D Museum and Chue Chang Temple.

Modern Amenities

Experience a pleasant stay in our 3-star hotel featuring well-equipped rooms with air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and free WiFi. Enjoy the convenience of a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, and room service during your visit.

Relaxing Atmosphere

Unwind in our shared lounge, dine at the on-site restaurant, or grab a drink at the bar. With free private parking and luggage storage available, Siam Oriental Hotel ensures a stress-free and enjoyable stay for all guests.

Book now for a memorable stay at Siam Oriental Hotel in Hat Yai!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
31Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorHeatingHot tubLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Hat Yai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.1Very good · based on 351 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Service8.2
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location8.2
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Room8.3
    The facilities and room.
  • Amenities8.4
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money7.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.1
    The breakfast was oriental.

What guests liked

FacilitiesBreakfast

Latest reviews

ZAAmienaTravelled with a group · Sep 63.0
Took breakfast for 1 day. Expected buffet but was given a limited set menu. Disappointed

Location

Uncomfortable bed. Had back pain every morning.

MYKing FeiTravelled solo · Aug 256.0
Blue tint and flooded bathroom

Location, price decent, free parking

The bathroom design is the worst....those curtain cannot even block the water, it directly drain following the little grove. Only one fixed shower head on the top, it is so dangerous for the elder to climb up and down, and there is no anti slipping mat in the bathtub. And all the window are tinted in blue, if you are a girl and needs to put on make up, god bless your result. And the closet has someone left over shirt and jacket..don't even know if they really clean the hotel roo throughly

MYEuszairinTravelled solo · Aug 510

Staff bagus. Lokasi strategik. Parking senang

Kawasan busy

MYAzlanTravelled solo · May 310

Generally it s ok

Distance from central

MYNagarajaTravelled with family · Sep 199.0

The facilities and room. The breakfast was oriental

SGHanemTravelled as a couple · Aug 101.0
Nothing satisfy me

Service are very poor reservation lack of courtesy no smile aand appreciation ..all thy care is your money... only bell boy show some courtesy only if u ask. Bad services. NOT ANYMORE WILL I STAY THERE

THRminahTravelled with family · May 208.0
Very good
Bee LianDec 266.0

Hotel was old, only the room was renovated, but the bath room look old and the towel was old.

CharlesTravelled with family · Dec 108.0

The staff is very accommodating and friendly.

stewartNov 172.0
Terrible there are much better

I would not stay here the Wi-Fi is terrible the bathrooms are so high that it’s a danger stepping in and out the Wi-Fi is terrible and keeps dropping its not near amenities as it’s very hot to walk and overall the reception is tired and dated /finally they need a room deposit which is so out dated it’s not funny in cash / then she argued with me about giving it back so please book elsewhere

You might also like

All stays in Hat Yai
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 28 reviews

B2 Hat Yai Premier Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$26.64/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 3 reviews

Kulasab Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$33.36/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 315 reviews

Buri Sriphu Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymHot tub+6
FamilyWork
$45.04/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand2 starsCard

De Resto

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningGymParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$28.99/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 4 reviews

Good Dream Premier

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingStoveTVWi-FiWorkspace
$26.69/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 24 reviews

B2 Hat Yai Boutique & Budget Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom17 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$21.93/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 270 reviews

PM Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorParkingPoolWi-Fi
Family
$28.68/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.1 · 341 reviews

TK Thongrak Apartment

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$27.19/ night