Hallo Villa Khanom, Khanom, Thailand - 1
Hallo Villa Khanom, Khanom, Thailand - 2
Hallo Villa Khanom, Khanom, Thailand - 3
Khanom, Thailand2 starsCard
8.9 · 89 reviews

Hallo Villa Khanom

Luxurious Villas with Private Balconies Indulge in the comfort of our villas, each featuring a private balcony to enjoy the tropical surroundings.

Convenient Location Located just a short stroll from Nadan Beach, Hallo Villa Khanom offers easy access to the beach and nearby attractions like Naiplao Beach and Khanom City.

Relaxing Amenities Unwind in our lush tropical gardens and enjoy modern amenities such as air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and en suite bathrooms in all our private villas.

Experience a tranquil getaway at Hallo Villa Khanom - book your stay now for a memorable vacation!

7Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
32Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarKitchenParkingPoolRestaurantSpaWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Khanom, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.9Very good · based on 89 reviews

AI summaryOverall a very positive experience highlighted by guests.

  • Cleanliness8.4
    Some concerns regarding cleanliness mentioned, especially with shared facilities.
  • Service9.3
    Guests praised the welcoming and helpful service provided by the host.
  • Location8.9
    Location is somewhat remote but manageable with motorbike rentals.
  • Room8.3
    Rooms generally well-rated, but some issues with water pressure and layout noted.
  • Amenities9.4
    Excellent amenities such as free coffee and laundry options are appreciated.
  • Value for money8.8
    Reasonable prices for the amenities and services offered.
  • Food and drink8.9
    No specific comments but standard for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Welcoming serviceGreat amenities

What could be better

Cleanliness concernsWater pressure issues

Latest reviews

MYGunasekaranTravelled with a group · Sep 1610

Very clean and easy to access town

AURobinTravelled solo · Aug 178.0

Absolutely lovely family run villa. Quiet but only 5 mins to khanom town and the beach, very friendly and helpful owners and the pool and the surrounding fields are nice.

Lots of standing water so mosquitos are off the leash. This is Thailand though, so to be expected

DEannetteTravelled as a couple · Oct 119.0
Ein paradiesischer Ort zum entspannen, mitten in der Natur

Die Unterkunft, obwohl nur karg eingerichtete Hütten, ist toll, weil man sich in grüner exotischer Natur befindet. Man hält sich hauptsächlich unter schattenspendenden Palmen und am wunderbaren Pool auf.

Es fehlte an Möglichkeiten, seine Sachen unterzubringen oder wenigstens an der Wand aufzuhängen

BEPierreTravelled with a group · Aug 1110
Un séjour magnifique : une nature splendide, une cuisine excellente et une propriétaire vraiment adorable et aux petits

Un véritable havre de paix au cœur d’un jardin luxuriant !🤩 Pizzy et toute son équipe sont adorables, très accueillants et particulièrement attentionnés avec leurs clients. On se sent immédiatement bien, dans une atmosphère calme, chaleureuse et reposante. Le restaurant est également excellent, avec une cuisine de qualité du petit déjeuner jusqu’au dîner. Tout est savoureux et préparé avec soin. Un endroit magnifique où l’on prend vraiment plaisir à séjourner. Une très belle découverte que je recommande sans hésiter ! ❤️

👍

DEFrankTravelled with a group · Aug 1010
Wir hatten einen rundum perfekten Aufenthalt in der „Hallo Villa“. Das Ambiente in dieser familiär geführten Unterkunft
NLAnnikaTravelled with family · Aug 199.0
Fantastic!

Alles was fantastisch. Tijdens het verblijf kon je op elk moment je vraag stellen en binnen een paar minuten kreeg je antwoord of werd hetgeen je vroeg voor je geregeld (dat ging heel makkelijk via de whatsapp). Ik was jarig op de ochtend van uitchecken en toen kreeg ik een schaal met lekkernijen voor het hele gezin versierd met bloemetjes en kaarsjes. We hebben daar een jurk laten maken voor mij dochter van 5 in het dorp en zij zorgt ervoor dat deze wordt opgestuurd naar onze eindbestemming in Bangkok. Echt zo zo zo superlief en attent dat ze zijn!

Buiten op het balkon was er nog een bad en wasbak, maar dat deed het niet. Maar dat was ook helemaal niet nodig aangezien er een zwembad is, een douche, en een wasbak binnen.

NLLonnekeTravelled with a group · Aug 189.0
Gezellige kleinschalige plek met fantastische behulpzame eigenaresse

Fantastische gastvrouw die heel goed bereikbaar is zowel via app als in persoon en altijd bereid te helpen met van alles en nog wat. Ik had een fenomenaal uitzicht vanuit mijn huisje, er was een mooi klein zwembad en de sfeer voelde veilig en kleinschalig aan. Veel gezinnen en rustige stellen of alleenreizigers. Prettige medewerkers, heel behulpzaam en je ziet steeds vertrouwde gezichten Meerdere tappunten voor gratis drinkwater om je fles te vullen. Eten is mooi verzorgd en sappen zijn fantastisch. Je kunt er excursies en massages boeken. Je zit niet aan het strand zoals veel andere accommodaties in Khanom, maar daardoor had deze plek een unieke charme en met een taxi of ander vervoer ben je er zo.

Ik had een wat ouder huisje. Het voldeed perfect en had alles wat je nodig had inclusief lekker bed, maar je kon wel merken dat bijv. de badkamer gedateerd was. Bij het barretje is wel bier, verse sap en koffie/thee te krijgen maar geen wijn of cocktails.

BELiesbethTravelled with family · Aug 169.0
Een ware oase van rust!

Een prachtig groene omgeving en een ware oase van rust. Erg kindvriendelijk - zeer hartelijke en vriendelijke host

NLMalouTravelled solo · Aug 710
Geweldige gezinslocatie

Het super behulpzame personeel. Staat 24/7 echt voor je klaar. Fysiek en via de app. Super kindvriendelijke plek waar je als gezin echt kunt genieten!!

Taxi soms moeilijk zelf te boeken is.

NLDaanTravelled with family · Aug 510
Great, piecefull and well managed accommodation

Great value for money. Located in the middle of nature. Beautifully build and with great eye for detail. You can feel that a lot of love and passion is put into the accommodation. The staff is fantastic and the boss lady is very friendly and helpful with arranging everything. We had a big 2 room villa which was convenient.

Little bit remotely located.

You might also like

All stays in Khanom
Khanom, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 2 reviews

Maliblue resort khanom

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Luggage storageParkingPoolWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$23.21/ night
Khanom, Thailand3 starsCard

Stella Resort Khanom

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²10:00 — 14:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageSpaWi-Fi
DivingFamilyFishingHot springs
$15.83/ night
Khanom, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 5 reviews

Chonnapha Resort

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 BathroomPets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTV+2
BeachWork
$48.84/ night
Khanom, Thailand4 starsCard
9.0 · 2 reviews

Luxtalay Khanom Hotel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom38 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storageParking+3
BeachCyclingWork
$109.31/ night
Ban Phang Phrao, ThailandCard
8.4 · 21 reviews

Khanom Sea Beach Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarHot tubKitchenParkingTV
BeachFamily
$166.44/ night
Khanom, ThailandCard

Khanom Seabeach

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom50 m²14:00 — 11:30
BreakfastParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$158.01/ night
Khanom, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 6 reviews

Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom40 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTV+2
Beach
$38.84/ night
Khanom, ThailandCard
8.0 · 5 reviews

Jasmine Resort And Spa

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+4
Adults only
$79.91/ night