D-ONE Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 1
D-ONE Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 2
D-ONE Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 3
Hat Yai, Thailand2 starsCard
7.5 · 256 reviews

D-ONE Hotel

Convenient Location: Located in the heart of Hat Yai Downtown, D-ONE Hotel offers easy access to major attractions such as Golden Mermaid Statue and CentralFestival Hatyai Department Store.

Comfortable Accommodation: The hotel provides well-equipped rooms with modern amenities including a flat-screen TV, fridge, and free WiFi, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Nearby Attractions: With Hat Yai Train Station, Chue Chang Temple, and Hat Yai Clock Tower in close proximity, guests can explore the city with ease during their stay at D-ONE Hotel.

Experience convenience and comfort in the heart of Hat Yai. Book your stay at D-ONE Hotel now for a memorable experience!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
30Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi

Location

Hat Yai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.5Good · based on 256 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness8.0
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.3
    Service was generally appreciated, although a few guests had complaints about wait times.
  • Location9.0
    The hotel is located in close proximity to many key landmarks and public transport.
  • Room7.5
    Rooms were spacious and comfortable, although some guests mentioned minor maintenance issues.
  • Amenities7.2
    The amenities provided were satisfactory, with some guests highlighting the gym and pool, while others mentioned the lack of spa services.
  • Value for money6.9
    Some guests felt that the price was a bit high for the services offered, while others thought it was reasonable given the location.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, although a few guests thought there could be more variety.

What guests liked

LocationConvenienceCleanlinessGood service

What could be better

Noisy guestsThin wallsHousekeeping delay

Latest reviews

MYFazilahTravelled solo · Jul 210

location and price

SGRogerTravelled as a couple · Jun 217.0
Good value for the price we pay.

Location, convenience, cleanliness, good service, good value.

Noisy guests. Thin walls. Ha ha

MYAlessioTravelled solo · Mar 56.0
Pleasant
MYNurfatihahTravelled with a group · Feb 225.0
Passable
MYChooiTravelled with a group · Feb 178.0
Very good
MY#Travelled with a group · Feb 1210
Exceptional

I breakfast outside hotel area I like time check in 9.30 am because I & friends ride motorcycle to holiday & we very tired and need sleep early.Very lucky I booking room at D-One Hotel 👍

Only 1 - your staff girl only 1 person to housekeeping many rooms We must awaiting till your staff done housekeeping after customer check out

MYAhmadTravelled as a couple · Feb 99.0
Superb
MYMohdTravelled with family · Jan 2210
Exceptional
MYAmirulTravelled as a couple · Jan 510
Exceptional
MYPhontetTravelled as a couple · Dec 158.0
Very good

You might also like

All stays in Hat Yai
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 78 reviews

The Three Hat Yai

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
$49.06/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 200 reviews

TK Bed

13 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarKitchenLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi+1
Family
$78.36/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 28 reviews

Sandee Room

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+2
$17.17/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 42 reviews

Grand Pink Hotel Hat Yai

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace
$36.54/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 604 reviews

Sakol Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$33.71/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 89 reviews

Ease Me Residence

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningTVWi-Fi
Family
$53.32/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand2 starsCard
7.0 · 15 reviews

Oun Residence

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningTVWi-Fi
$23.75/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 3 reviews

Hub Hostel Hatyai

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom80 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
$85.11/ night