Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 245 reviews

Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point

Luxurious Spa and Recreation Amenities Indulge in massages, body treatments, and facials at our full-service spa, or unwind at the outdoor pool, sauna, and fitness center.

Fine Dining and Services Excite your taste buds at Krua Luang, our Thai restaurant, or opt for 24-hour room service. Take advantage of complimentary Wi-Fi, concierge services, and a shuttle for shopping.

Elegant Rooms and Event Spaces Experience comfort in our air-conditioned rooms equipped with modern amenities. With a 24-hour business center, conference facilities, and a convenient location near major attractions, we are your perfect choice in Bangkok.

Book your stay at Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point for a luxurious and convenient experience in the heart of Bangkok.

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
30Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceSaunaSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 245 reviews

AI summaryPositive experience overall, with some room for improvement in cleanliness.

  • Cleanliness7.5
    Some complaints regarding cleanliness, including finding a fake eyelash and odor issues.
  • Service10
    Excellent service notably highlighted by multiple reviews commending staff interactions.
  • Location9.5
    Great location near shopping areas, although access during heavy rain can be problematic.
  • Room8.0
    Room was comfortable but had dated elements and some technical issues with amenities.
  • Amenities8.5
    Amenities like the gym and shuttle service were appreciated, but some items were missing.
  • Value for money9.0
    Overall good value, despite some dated rooms.
  • Food and drink9.5
    Breakfast buffet was very well received with a variety of options.

What guests liked

Excellent serviceGood food optionsGreat location

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesSome dated room features

Latest reviews

ceceliaOct 1110
Couple travel

Wonderful service. Great breakfast. Very friendly beautiful hotel

AldrinTravelled as a couple · Oct 910

Very good close to everything we want to go at

Sa'at NazlinaOct 910

Clean room and good spa

Yue YumTravelled with family · Oct 810

The location is convenient and the service is excellent.

FrankOct 710

Street noise made it hard to sleep. No bar for a late night drink.

GabrielTravelled as a couple · Oct 38.0

The room was in a decent condition but not the cleanest one

Mark johnTravelled as a couple · Sep 2910

lovely hotel, with great staff and a very good breakfast aswell.i was only here for 2 nights but would definitely stay there again if i go bangkok again

Mark AchillesSep 2910

We stayed here for three days and it was wonderful in every way.

yuepingTravelled with family · Sep 288.0

Spa in the hotel but super expensive than outside

ElsaTravelled as a couple · Sep 278.0

MBJ CENTER is really nice place to shop

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bang Rak, ThailandCard
7.5 · 90 reviews

Chatel Samyan - Self check-in

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²14:00 — 12:00
Kitchen
$43.28/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 22 reviews

Triple Y Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²14:00 — 12:00
BreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTV+2
Shopping
$87.92/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 684 reviews

Samyan Serene Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
Family
$42.90/ night
Bangkok, Thailand1 starCard

Morn Samyan Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²Pets allowed15:00 — 12:00
Wheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$34.65/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard

Forgotten Hostel Silom

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom2 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$68.43/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 84 reviews

Every Surawong

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
FamilyWork
$61.50/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard

Rose Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+5
Work
$33.93/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 561 reviews

Easy Planet Bangkok Surawong

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
$29.73/ night