Ploy Palace Hotel, Mukdahan, Thailand - 1
Ploy Palace Hotel, Mukdahan, Thailand - 2
Ploy Palace Hotel, Mukdahan, Thailand - 3
Mukdahan, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 21 reviews

Ploy Palace Hotel

Luxurious Amenities Indulge in onsite massages and unwind at the outdoor pool. Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, room service, and Thai cuisine at the Sky Lounge Restaurant.

Entertainment and Dining Relax at the bars/lounges after a day of exploring, or opt for buffet breakfasts daily. The hotel offers a variety of dining and entertainment options for a fulfilling stay.

Convenience and Comfort With air-conditioned rooms, LCD TVs, and deep soaking bathtubs, the hotel ensures a comfortable stay. Benefit from amenities like concierge services, newspapers, and a 24-hour front desk.

Experience luxury and convenience at Ploy Palace Hotel. Book your stay now for a memorable experience!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
12Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Mukdahan, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.4Very good · based on 21 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness7.5
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.3
    Service was generally appreciated, although a few guests had complaints about wait times.
  • Location8.1
    The hotel is located in close proximity to many key landmarks and public transport.
  • Room7.8
    Rooms were spacious and comfortable, although some guests mentioned minor maintenance issues.
  • Amenities7.2
    The amenities provided were satisfactory, with some guests highlighting the gym and pool, while others mentioned the lack of spa services.
  • Value for money6.9
    Some guests felt that the price was a bit high for the services offered, while others thought it was reasonable given the location.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, although a few guests thought there could be more variety.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable beds

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

JanJun 510

Good service

PhanomphoneTravelled with family · Mar 68.0

Very convenient and easy to get around. Lots of things to do.

Tor SimonFeb 128.0

Veldig hyggelig ansatte, grei frokost også har dem den beste senga jeg har ligget i i Asia hittill.

MichaelJan 2710
Weekend away.

Weekend stay in town,big rooms and comfortable beds.We loved the breakfast and also the bar on the 10th floor. The staff are excellent. We will return next year.

AnthonyTravelled with family · Aug 36.0

I think the place needs a little TLC soon. We had a few minor issues with the room, but luckily I was able to fix one myself. The other one was taken care of by a friendly maintenance man who was super quick and efficient. Overall, it was a great experience!

DavidMay 168.0
Dated but worth the price with excellent staff

For the price it is acceptable. The staff were excellent and willing to help with any questions I had. The hotel itself is dated and needs to be updated. I’ll return to this hotel though.

Verified travelerOct 1010

The PloyPalace was a nice rest stop after a long trip! Comfortable, clean, with good food!

Ivan jørgenJul 2610

Vennlig og hyggelig personale. God mat i restuaranten.

DidierTravelled with a group · Apr 164.0

Lousy breakfast made of white toasts, cheap coffee and watermelon.....Cheap cheap.. The word Palace in the name is a joke. The pool is surrounded by dilapidated chairs, in full sun without umbrellas or anything else. Very very unmaintained property.

FrankDec 136.0

Beliggenhet greit. Frokost var ikke helt beregnet for utlendinger. Gammelt og litt slitt hotel men greit nok.

You might also like

All stays in Mukdahan
Mukdahan, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 80 reviews

Kim Jek Cin 2 Hotel - โรงแรมกิมเจ็กซิน2

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²00:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$9.88/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand3 starsCard
7.6 · 12 reviews

B2 Mukdahan Boutique and Budget Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$16.43/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 26 reviews

โรงแรมเอสซีเรสซิเดนซ์ มุกดาหาร

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessible
$14.25/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand2 starsCard
7.0 · 2 reviews

Submukda Grand Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$16.35/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 33 reviews

มุกดาสวรรค์ รีสอร์ท - Mukda Sawan Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyParkingPoolRoom serviceSpaTV+4
$27.34/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 172 reviews

Riverfront Hotel Mukdahan

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorHeatingParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Family
$22.54/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

Submukdaphoomplace Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
$11.14/ night
Mukdahan, Thailand3 starsCard
7.3 · 21 reviews

Submukda Phoomplace Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²14:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningElevatorHot tubKitchenLuggage storageParkingRoom service+4
Casino
$13.36/ night