Comet Hotel Surat Thani, Suratthani, Thailand - 1
Comet Hotel Surat Thani, Suratthani, Thailand - 2
Comet Hotel Surat Thani, Suratthani, Thailand - 3
Suratthani, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 70 reviews

Comet Hotel Surat Thani

Luxurious Accommodation with Modern Amenities

Outdoor Swimming Pool and Bar Comet Hotel Surat Thani offers a relaxing stay with its outdoor swimming pool where guests can unwind and enjoy a refreshing dip. The hotel's bar provides a perfect setting to socialize and indulge in delicious drinks.

Convenient Services and Facilities With 24-hour front desk assistance, room service, and luggage storage, guests can expect a seamless and hassle-free stay at Comet Hotel Surat Thani. The air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, private bathrooms, and flat-screen TVs ensure comfort and convenience.

Close Proximity to Key Attractions Situated just 11 km from Surat Thani Rajabhat University and with easy access to the Surat Thani Railway Station and airport, Comet Hotel Surat Thani is an ideal choice for travelers seeking both leisure and convenience.

Book your stay at Comet Hotel Surat Thani for a memorable and enjoyable experience.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
27Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Suratthani, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.3Very good · based on 70 reviews

AI summaryGenerally positive overall experience and recommended for value, despite limited F&B options.

  • Cleanliness9.2
    Multiple guests praised clean, well-kept rooms.
  • Service8.8
    Staff described as very kind and helpful.
  • Location8.3
    Standard quality for this hotel tier
  • Room9.0
    Rooms described as nice, well kept with comfortable beds/mattresses.
  • Amenities7.6
    Pool is a positive, but other amenities are limited and the on-site restaurant is not open.
  • Value for money9.0
    Guests repeatedly noted good value and affordability.
  • Food and drink6.0
    Negative sentiment: on-site restaurant closed and nearby restaurant not recommended.

What guests liked

Comfortable beds/mattressesClean, well-kept roomsHelpful/kind staffPoolGood value / affordable

What could be better

On-site restaurant closedLimited dining optionsNearby restaurant not recommended

Latest reviews

THGuyTravelled as a couple · Jun 247.0
Nice hotel good value for money

Been there twice, rooms are well kept, mattress are so comfortable.

The restaurant is not open

CAEdwardTravelled as a couple · Mar 1310
We would highly recommend this clean, comfortable affordable hotel with a lovely pool!

Excellent room, comfortable bed and very kind helpful staff!

IEKateTravelled with family · Mar 108.0

Fine, nice and clean room.

-

GBThomasTravelled solo · Feb 257.0
Gone down since we last stayed in 2019, don’t bother with the restaurant across the road! Not sure what it wants to be?

Pool, good value for money!

Nothing there but accommodation!

GBLindaTravelled as a couple · Jan 198.0
Really lovely staff, so helpful

Location ok but not much around

The balcony

GBBarbarannTravelled with family · Nov 264.0
Not worth the visit

Clean and tidy

No internet channels, no food or drink available. In the middle of nowhere finding it hard to find somewhere to eat.

THAdamTravelled with family · Jul 219.0
Great place for staying for conversation centers

The beds are comfortable. The staff are lovely. They make check in and check out so quick and easy. Always smiling and helpful.

GBJustinTravelled with family · Mar 210
Exceptional

The staff were unbelievable and went out of their way to help me in every aspect. I was here for nine days, so I'm sad to leave surat thani as a whole and this establishment. Thank you always be in my heart.💯

Nothing

THศศิพรTravelled with family · Jan 2510

ดีมากๆๆ

DERaminTravelled with a group · Jan 39.0
Top Preis-Leistung. Besonders im Vergleich zu anderen Hotels in der Umgebung.

Die Lage ist in Ordnung, man braucht aber auf jeden Fall ein Taxi / Grab um irgendwohin zu kommen. Das Hotel selbst ist super. Die Betten sind sehr weich. Das Restaurant / Weinladen gegenüber ist empfehlenswert.

Keine Seife für die Hände

You might also like

All stays in Suratthani
Suratthani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 1,031 reviews

S.22 Hotel Suratthani

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyElevatorHeatingLuggage storageParking+6
Family
$24.39/ night
Suratthani, Thailand5 starsCard
7.5 · 59 reviews

Amazon Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²12:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingTVWorkspace
Family
$15.52/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 21 reviews

Cheaper Room

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²07:00 — 12:00
Airport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$7.85/ night
Suratthani, Thailand2 starsCard
6.0 · 5 reviews

Na Chaidej hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarHeatingLuggage storageParking+4
Family
$14.83/ night
Suratthani, ThailandCard
8.7 · 6 reviews

Na Dream Place

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$11.53/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand2 starsCard
7.0 · 2 reviews

Green Home Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²00:00 — 12:00
Wi-FiWorkspace
$9.69/ night
Suratthani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 406 reviews

SUhotel Suratthani

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastEV chargerLuggage storageParkingTV+2
Work
$17.88/ night
Suratthani, Thailand4 starsCard
9.3 · 149 reviews

Me Dream Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom33 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$21.24/ night