Prelude Hotel, Kanchanaburi, Thailand - 1
Prelude Hotel, Kanchanaburi, Thailand - 2
Prelude Hotel, Kanchanaburi, Thailand - 3
Kanchanaburi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 58 reviews

Prelude Hotel

Luxurious Accommodation with Mountain Views Prelude Hotel in Kanchanaburi offers a serene escape with an outdoor pool, a spa, and stunning mountain vistas. The fully furnished rooms feature modern amenities like air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and private balconies for outdoor dining.

Dining and Entertainment Options Indulge in delicious meals at the on-site restaurant or sip on coffee and tea at the hotel's coffee and bakery shop. For entertainment, karaoke rooms are available for guests to enjoy a fun-filled evening.

Convenient Services and Facilities From business meetings to sightseeing tours, Prelude Hotel caters to all needs. Additional services like laundry, currency exchange, and room service ensure a comfortable stay for all guests.

Ready to experience luxury and relaxation at Prelude Hotel? Book your stay now and make unforgettable memories in Kanchanaburi.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
28Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Kanchanaburi, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 58 reviews

AI summaryOverall experience was generally very good with friendly service and a relaxing stay.

  • Cleanliness8.0
    The hotel is described as clean, with a clean swimming pool, but some issues with the bathroom were noted.
  • Service8.6
    Service is frequently praised as excellent and friendly across multiple reviews.
  • Location8.2
    Location described as good, though one review noted it is a bit out of the way.
  • Room7.7
    Rooms are generally clean but mentioned that beds are hard and bathrooms need updates.
  • Amenities8.5
    Good amenities including a nice breakfast and spacious pool area, but some minor shortcomings mentioned.
  • Value for money7.9
    The hotel provides good value given the quality but specific concerns over certain amenities.
  • Food and drink8.5
    Breakfast described as very varied and good, contributing positively to the experience.

What guests liked

Clean and spacious roomsExcellent breakfast

What could be better

Hard bedsBathroom needs renovation

Latest reviews

GBChristopherTravelled with family · Aug 178.0
Very good hotel , we will stay here again .

Excellent service, friendly and this made a very relaxing stay .

Nothing. Everything was very good .

AUwilderTravelled with family · Jul 279.0

clean friendly staff good location

FRWilliamTravelled with family · Feb 28.0
Very good

Girls at reception very helphfull. Quiet and peacfull and good sized swimming pool and spa pool. Great meals served at the restaurant and if you wish delivered to your room.

Noisy Bird kept us awake part of the night. But I guess you can't do anything about that.

THKumaragurumoorthiTravelled with family · Jan 210
Exceptional

It was amazing experience in staying Prelude. Staffs are very nice and smiley. Especially breakfast was fantastic...well prepared and delicious. Great atmosphere. Sure we will recommend to our friends.

Nothing

ATDanielTravelled with family · Jan 107.0

Die Zimmer sind in Ordnung, gutes Frühstück, sauberer Swimmingpool.

Sehr harte Betten. Das Badezimmer ist etwas in die Jahre gekommen und das Warmwasser dauert etwas länger.

FRmanuelTravelled with family · Dec 168.0

Très beau complexe.. jolie piscine. Petit déjeuner très varié

Un peu excentré

USPairuchTravelled with family · Oct 2710

สถานที่กว้างขวาง สะอาดเรียบร้อย สระว่ายใหญ่ ต้นไม้ร่มรื่นทั่วบริเวณ ห้องพักสะอาด ป.ล. ได้ลืมของไว้ที่ห้องพัก...ทางโรงแรมได้ดำเนินการติดตามและส่งของกลับมาให้อย่างรวดเร็ว

FRNATHALIETravelled with family · Aug 157.0

Super hôtel, personnel dévoué, hôtel très propre.

La situation de l'hôtel par rapport aux animations de la ville. Pas de climatisation à l'espace du restaurant principal. Le café ferme tôt.

THPrapadsornTravelled with family · Jul 910
ถูกใจ ขอแนะนำให้ทุกคนที่ไปเที่ยวกาญจนบุรีลองใช้บริการเข้าำักของโรงแรมดูค่ะ

พรักงานให้บริการด้วยความยินดี และเต็มใจ

อยากให้มีฟักบัวในห้องอาบน้ำ เพราะลูกค้าบางคนอาจไม่สะดวกกับอ่างอาบน้ำ

CZLadislavaTravelled with a group · Aug 2910
Skvělý hotel, snídaně výborné, personál veľmi ochotný á milý

Čisto, útulno, luxus

You might also like

All stays in Kanchanaburi
Kanchanaburi, Thailand3 starsCard

Srisiam Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$24.61/ night
Kanchanaburi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 56 reviews

The 28th Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
Family
$34.90/ night
Kanchanaburi, Thailand3 starsCard

Manee Mantra Hotel Kanchanaburi

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$29.29/ night
Kanchanaburi, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

PK Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastGymParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$22.39/ night
Kanchanaburi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 43 reviews

BY Hotel Kanchanaburi

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageTVWi-Fi
$18.73/ night
Kanchanaburi, Thailand2 starsCard
8.8 · 18 reviews

BH Place Apartment

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$16.23/ night
Kanchanaburi, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 206 reviews

HOP INN Kanchanaburi Building A

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$19.32/ night
Kanchanaburi, ThailandCard
7.6 · 45 reviews

Naiya Place

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBreakfastParkingWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$18.54/ night