P4 Silom Large 2beds full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
P4 Silom Large 2beds full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
P4 Silom Large 2beds full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 26 reviews

P4 Silom Large 2beds full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax

Luxurious Accommodation in Bangkok

Prime Location : Situated just a stone's throw away from Lumpini Park and Gaysorn Village Shopping Mall, P4 Silom offers a convenient and central location for your stay in Bangkok.

Modern Amenities : Enjoy the comfort of a spacious 2-bedroom apartment with a full kitchen, perfect for families or groups of 4-6. Stay connected with complimentary WiFi and unwind on the balcony with city views.

Privacy and Convenience : With soundproofing and a private entrance, your peace and comfort are guaranteed. The property is non-smoking, ensuring a clean and fresh environment for all guests.

Ready to experience the best of Bangkok? Book your stay at P4 Silom Large 2beds full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax now for an unforgettable trip!

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
45Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyKitchenParkingStoveTVWasherWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.4Good · based on 26 reviews

AI summaryThe mixed feelings about service and cleanliness balance out to a fair overall experience.

  • Cleanliness6.0
    The review mentions that the apartment could use some paint, indicating potential cleanliness issues.
  • Service8.0
    The first transfer was well-organized, though there was an issue with the return transfer.
  • Location9.0
    The location is described as quiet and everything is within walking distance.
  • Room7.0
    No specific issues mentioned, but implied that there's room for improvement.
  • Amenities7.6
    No specific remarks on amenities were made in the review.
  • Value for money6.6
    The return transfer was perceived as a scam, negatively impacting perceived value.
  • Food and drink7.4
    No mention of food or beverage services.

What guests liked

Quiet locationConvenient access to amenities

What could be better

Room could use some maintenanceIssues with transfer service

Latest reviews

THMi MiTravelled with family · Mar 2510
Excellent

Comfortable for my kids

Ceiling need to repair

AUJohnTravelled as a couple · Mar 28.0
Could have been on my best off list but didn’t quite make it 🥵

Good neighbourhood location Quiet and enough windows to allow breeze through in the evenings

The room was not clean as you would expect. The walls had air conditioning condensation marks all down the walls so I didn’t 30 minutes washing the walls and they looked as good as new. I think it is just the cleaners become complacent and don’t bother about the jobs that need to be done if it is not in their daly cleaning routine All this place needs is a few little cosmetic touch ups like the cupboards in the kitchen and bathroom need a touch up of white paint so the place doesn’t look so shabby - I hope for the sake of other guests they buy a five dollar can of white paint and touch up the wood work on the cupboards it really will make all the difference. There a four flights of stairs to carry your luggage u as no lift so if you have heavy luggage and issues with your back like I do be careful about this because the stairs are narrow and it is alot of stairs to carry luggage up and then when check out to have to carry them back down - but it was value for money if taller g with 4 prone it becomes a very inexpensive shelter with character and security

QAAngeloTravelled with a group · Apr 216.0
Room and location is fine except there is no elevator they should have emphasize it

There is no elevator and our room is in 4th floor!!! It was exhausting carrying our luggages going up

THPoonsapTravelled with a group · Apr 69.0
Excellent location—just a 5-minute walk to the BTS. The room is clean and well-maintained.
LKTjTravelled with a group · Mar 510
Exceptional
VNThuyBusiness trip · Feb 156.0
good

comfortable condition

i like the comfortable for everything at room but we have a old parents but your hostel do not have the eslator and we must to move the upper stair. Please take noted for old customer. Thank you!

NZAungTravelled with family · Jan 296.0
Pleasant
ATMeusburgerTravelled with a group · Nov 179.0
This apartment is really spacious and homely, I can only recommend it :)

The apartment is located near a seven eleven (3 minute walk) and near a night market (20 minutes). The rest is approachable by tuk tuk or taxi which you can find at the street where the seven eleven is. The apartment is spacious and clean and it has a cute little balcony. There is a lot of equipment like a washing machine, a fridge, a microwave and a hairdryer and an (functional!) air conditioner.

LKUdarapriyaTravelled with a group · Sep 2610
Exceptional
DERenateTravelled with family · Jan 178.0

Super Lage ruhig und alles fußläufig zu erreichen.

Ein Eimer Farbe würde der Wohnung gut tun.Unser erster Transfer,vom Flughafen zur Unterkunft vom Vermieter organisiert hat super geklappt!1000 Bath wurde dafür veranschlagt!Unser Transfer zurück zum Flughafen,von unserem Vermieter organisiert,ist leider nicht gekommen!Haben uns eigenständig ein Taxi genommen und bloß400Bath bezahlt!!! Empfanden wir als Abzocke!!!

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 11 reviews

P1 Silom Pan large room full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleKitchenStoveTVWasherWi-Fi+1
Family
$67.27/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
6.6 · 14 reviews

P2 Silom Large 2beds full kitchen WIFI 4-6pax

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom50 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleKitchenParkingWasherWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$67.27/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.3 · 228 reviews

Cooper

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom5 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageWi-Fi
$28.49/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.6 · 79 reviews

Warm Window Silom

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenLuggage storageWi-Fi
Family
$33.92/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 296 reviews

PanPan Hostel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom11 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenLuggage storageWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$31/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
7.3 · 166 reviews

Kudi Hostel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom9 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningWi-Fi
$23.27/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard

GO INN Silom Road - BTS Saint Louis

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$31.33/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 4 reviews

5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom70 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorKitchenLuggage storageParkingRoom service+5
Cycling
$131.33/ night