The Empire Nimman, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 1
The Empire Nimman, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 2
The Empire Nimman, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 3
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 52 reviews

The Empire Nimman

Luxurious Amenities

Indulge in the fitness center, rooftop terrace, and garden for a relaxing stay at The Empire Nimman. Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, catch up on your favorite shows in the common area, or dine at the on-site restaurant offering delectable meals to satisfy your cravings.

Convenience at Its Best

Benefit from a business center, dry cleaning services, and a 24-hour front desk for all your needs. Host gatherings effortlessly with the hotel's event spaces and take advantage of free self-parking during your stay.

Prime Location

Located in the heart of Chiang Mai, steps away from Nimman Road and near major attractions, this hotel offers a convenient stay for travelers. Immerse yourself in the vibrant city life and explore nearby shopping centers and cultural sites.

Book now for an unforgettable experience at The Empire Nimman!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
34Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.4Very good · based on 52 reviews

AI summaryGreat experience overall.

  • Cleanliness7.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Service8.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location8.8
    Lovely private balcony looking among the mountains.
  • Room8.8
    Very comfortable stay with spacious room.
  • Amenities8.3
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money8.2
    Great value.
  • Food and drink8.3
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Comfortable stayBeautiful view

You might also like

All stays in Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.1 · 1,321 reviews

Yantarasri Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantSpaTV+2
Family
$48.54/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
9.4 · 3 reviews

Little Seoul

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom120 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$22.54/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 256 reviews

Yesterday Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom service+2
Family
$49.71/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
9.3 · 226 reviews

ARMO Nimman

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom33 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace
$48.35/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
9.4 · 138 reviews

Chill Chill at Nimman

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$41.06/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 40 reviews

Peak Nimman Prestige Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom service+2
$90.45/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard

Lnimman Chiangmai Boutique Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingTV+3
$44.70/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 21 reviews

Sanae' Townhouse Chiang Mai

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom37 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantTVWheelchair accessible+1
Yoga
$73.38/ night