Limburi Hometel, Patong, Thailand - 1
Limburi Hometel, Patong, Thailand - 2
Limburi Hometel, Patong, Thailand - 3
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 56 reviews

Limburi Hometel

Breathtaking Views

Enjoy picturesque terrace views and stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access. Take advantage of convenient amenities like a television in a common area.

Great Facilities

Start your day right with a delicious breakfast available for a fee. Benefit from featured amenities including a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self-parking is also provided.

Comfortable Accommodation

Indulge in one of the 15 uniquely furnished guestrooms with modern conveniences like refrigerators and LCD televisions. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi and unwind with cable programming.

Immerse yourself in the vibrant surroundings, just a short walk from the bustling Bangla Road and other popular attractions.

Book your stay at Limburi Hometel now for a memorable experience near Bangla Road.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi

Location

Patong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 56 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness8.3
    Very clean and comfortable.
  • Service8.5
    Great friendly staff.
  • Location8.6
    Great location.
  • Room7.7
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities7.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money7.7
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink7.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

CleanlinessLocationService

Latest reviews

PeterOct 1110

Very clean and comfortable. Great location and friendly staff.

PeterOct 310

Excellent place. Great location.

ChristopherJun 2710

Affordable and staff is very friendly. Just loud at night so bring ear plugs

OguzhanJun 1810

Nice hotel and employee. Very decent rooms and A/C’s working so well. Close to the beach and general use.

JOSE MANUELJun 78.0
Buen hotel economico

Buen hotel económico, cerca de todo en Patong.

ChristopherJun 510

Nice affordable place. Staff very friendly

GiancarloMar 228.0
Quality Price is very good

Quality Price is very good and staff are extremely nice, friendly and helpful

AlexiaMar 1510
Parfait

Parfait ! Séjour très agréable ! Petit hotel, très bien situé, à proximité des plages et des lieux pour sortir. Calme. Personnel très sympathique, toujours un petit sourire :) (Attention pas d'ascenseur) Merci beaucoup

JohnMar 138.0
Nice cheap hotel

Good points : fairly modern room, great aircon, plenty of coathangers, safe is good, quiet, cleaned regularly and well. Bad points : no reception, no lift, difficult to find unless you know the area.

FlavioTravelled as a couple · Mar 68.0

It’s located in the very centre of Patong, easy 20 minute walk to the beach. It’s very vibrant around the place. The staff was very polite and helpful. I would recommend more vigilance with cleaning as there was a not-so-nice smell in the room.

You might also like

All stays in Patong
Patong Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 3,749 reviews

Amata Patong

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+7
BeachFamily
$36.78/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 656 reviews

Patong Resort Hotel - SHA Extra Plus

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storageParking+6
Family
$39.61/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.1 · 398 reviews

Lamai Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageRestaurantWi-FiWorkspace
$15.73/ night
Patong Beach, ThailandCard
7.8 · 24 reviews

Sino House Patong

9 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$39.72/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 118 reviews

The Viridian Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolTV+2
$30.06/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 300 reviews

Baipho Lifestyle

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBarGymHot tubLuggage storageRestaurantRoom service+4
Beach
$80.59/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

Patong Social Hotel & Restaurant

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$12.38/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 261 reviews

Condo Minium Patong Phuket

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorGymParkingPoolWi-Fi
Family
$44.03/ night