Coco Beach Hotel Jomtien Pattaya, Pattaya City, Thailand - 1
Coco Beach Hotel Jomtien Pattaya, Pattaya City, Thailand - 2
Coco Beach Hotel Jomtien Pattaya, Pattaya City, Thailand - 3
Pattaya City, Thailand4 starsCard

Coco Beach Hotel Jomtien Pattaya

Luxurious Amenities Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).

Delicious Dining Options At Coco Beach Hotel Jomtien Pattaya, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

Convenient Facilities Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 4 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Immerse yourself in luxury and convenience at Coco Beach Hotel Jomtien Pattaya. Book your stay now to experience a memorable vacation!

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
35Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastFireplaceLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Pattaya City, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

22 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness4.8
    There are cleanliness issues, with lots of mold on the bathtub and an unclean floor.
  • Service8.2
    The staff are very good.
  • Location7.8
    Great location that is not too crowded.
  • Room6.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities6.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money6.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink7.2
    Thai breakfast is good, but Western breakfast needs improvement.

What guests liked

Good locationGreat staff

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesRoom maintenance needed

Latest reviews

ThitipornTravelled with family · Jul 156.0

Great location. Not too crowded. The staffs are very good. Cleaness needs improvement. Lots of mold on bathtub. The floor is unclean. Hall way is very dark. Thai breakfast are good. Western breakfast needs improvement.

JohnApr 298.0

Service was good Breakfast need improvement Not much western food

JuhaMar 196.0

Sijainti hyvä. Rakennustyömaita ympärillä ja remonttia allasalueella. Altaassa todella likainen vesi.

dougMar 68.0

Great pool breakfast was good

JohnFeb 1810
A bargain in Jomtien

A great check in. Reception and had valet help with the bag. Very good breakfast buffet. 2 beds in the room. One bed no way I could sleep on it. The other is only OK. They may want to upgrade those to reach that 4* reating

BoFeb 96.0
Våra intryck av hotellet

Läget bra. Bra restauranger i området. Rummet skulle behöva en uppfräschning. Men dagliga städningen fungerade klanderfritt. Pool området trevligt.

NANGNOIFeb 36.0

The view in my room was very nice. But the room smelled old.

MartinJan 146.0
Slecht hotel

Alleen de receprie en de 2 liften zijn nieuw. Kamer is ouwe zooi. Badkamer is vreselijk. Douchen moet je staan in het bad en is levensgevaarlijk.

MarcelTravelled with family · Jan 62.0

Sind nach dem Zimmerbezug sofort geflüchtet in eine andere Unterkunft.

Verified travelerJan 46.0

Grei plassering på Jomtien. Ganske fint uteområde over gata med stort basseng. Få solstoler. Dårlig reinhald på rommet. Ok frukost og personale var greit.

You might also like

All stays in Pattaya City
Jomtien Beach, Thailand4 starsCard

Grand Jomtien Palace Hotel

16 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastElevatorGym+10
BeachFamily
$49.75/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 20 reviews

Tribe Pattaya

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$26.40/ night
Jomtien Beach, Thailand3 starsCard

Villa Navin

38 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleHot tubParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+4
BeachDivingFamilyShopping
$30.94/ night
Jomtien Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 558 reviews

Villa Navin Beach Residence

36 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+4
BeachDivingFamilyWater parkWork
$28.56/ night
Jomtien Beach, Thailand3 starsCard

Bella Ciao

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
BeachFamilyWork
$33.57/ night
Jomtien Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
6.6 · 55 reviews

Old Town

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
BeachDivingFamily
$18.64/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
6.6 · 22 reviews

Happy Jomtien - Beachfront

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingSpaTVWheelchair accessible+2
BeachDiving
$12.15/ night
Pattaya City, ThailandCard
4.0 · 1 review

Charm Hostel at Jomtien

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:30 — 12:00
Wheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$21.25/ night