Andakira Hotel, Patong, Thailand - 1
Andakira Hotel, Patong, Thailand - 2
Andakira Hotel, Patong, Thailand - 3
Patong, Thailand4 starsCard

Andakira Hotel

Scenic Views and Amenities Enjoy breathtaking views from the terrace and garden alongside complimentary wireless internet access. Indulge in concierge services and on-site shopping during your stay.

Dining and Recreation Savor a meal at Im-Aim Restaurant with a pool view, or opt for room service. Unwind at the bar/lounge or poolside bar with your favorite drink. Energize your mornings with a buffet breakfast daily.

Convenience and Comfort Benefit from a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning services, and a 24-hour front desk. With air-conditioned rooms featuring plasma TVs and balconies/patios, coupled with essential amenities, make Andakira Hotel your home away from home.

Discover the allure of Patong at Andakira Hotel, where entertainment and comfort converge seamlessly. Book your stay now for an unforgettable experience in the vibrant heart of the city.

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Patong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

214 reviews

AI summaryOverall satisfied with the hotel experience and would recommend.

  • Cleanliness6.7
    Clean and well-maintained room; Cleanliness noted positively in several reviews.
  • Service8.2
    Staff were polite, friendly, and provided excellent service.
  • Location8.2
    Convenient location, easily accessible and close to amenities.
  • Room7.7
    Rooms are comfortable and spacious; well-maintained.
  • Amenities7.2
    Good gym and swimming pool noted; overall amenities meet expectations.
  • Value for money7.2
    Good value for money mentioned, with some reviews indicating satisfaction with prices.
  • Food and drink7.7
    Breakfast and food quality described as delicious and varied.

What guests liked

Excellent serviceConvenient location

What could be better

Cleanliness could be improvedRoom quality varies

Latest reviews

_D146MJTravelled solo · Apr 710
Super

Very nice hotel, everything is clean. The staff is polite.

Navigate27340364155Travelled as a couple · Apr 310
Phuke Andakira

, Best front desk stuff in the phuke😁 All the thanks to Zinnie, Cha, and Kit

nitinkJ5973HNTravelled with family · Apr 310
Amazing Phuket

I had a wonderful stay at Andakira Hotel Phuket! The location is very convenient, close to Patong Beach, shopping areas, and nightlife, yet still peaceful enough to relax. The rooms were clean, spacious, and well-maintained, with comfortable beds and great amenities. The pool area was a highlight — perfect for unwinding after a day out. The breakfast spread had a good variety and was quite satisfying. What truly stood out was the hospitality. The staff were friendly, helpful, and always ready to assist with a smile, making the overall experience even better. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Phuket — great value for money and a very pleasant stay!

139rajapTravelled with family · Apr 110
Wonderful experience

Very friendly and helpful...

M8716ETemilycTravelled with a group · Mar 258.0
Good

Amazing staff very helpful amazing room

789medetkTravelled as a couple · Mar 2510
Good

Very good thanks security watching last night I told you when your sister

Companion31436494535Travelled with family · Mar 2410
Amazing

Amazing pace. Great vibe and service. Feeling so nice to be here

155mfcTravelled with family · Mar 1910
Nice and pleasant

Good friendly staff! Excellent service. Will return to stay here.

Roving14379856949Travelled with family · Mar 1510
Memories

Very good ambiunce very kind staff wealcome is very nice

Resort50468977227Travelled with family · Feb 2210
Awesome place

Super location in centre of phuket.. the hotel is awesome with pools and restaurants.. ambience is fantastic.. super crowd..n staff very friemdly.. a perfect place to stay.

You might also like

All stays in Patong
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard
4.0 · 2 reviews

Omaya Guest House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$7.47/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 50 reviews

Hemingway's Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTV+2
$18.01/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard

Cokoon Deva Patong Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorGymPoolRestaurantTV+2
$33.04/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.7 · 359 reviews

Patong Moon Inn Residence

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingSpaTV+2
BeachFamilyFishing
$14.63/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard

Patong Bay Inn

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$30.10/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.7 · 138 reviews

Lotus Hotel Patong

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Work
$24.44/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
6.7 · 1,455 reviews

PJ Patong Resortel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymParking+5
Family
$17.22/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard
4.4 · 1 review

Doze Patong

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
ElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$40.52/ night