P.A. Thani Hotel, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand - 1
P.A. Thani Hotel, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand - 2
P.A. Thani Hotel, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand - 3
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 20 reviews

P.A. Thani Hotel

Convenient Amenities Make yourself at home in one of the 68 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Enjoy complimentary wireless internet access, private balconies, and daily housekeeping.

Delicious Dining Options Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's restaurant, order room service, or indulge in English breakfasts daily for a fee.

Recreational Facilities Stay active at the fitness center and benefit from amenities like dry cleaning services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Plus, enjoy free self-parking during your stay.

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at P.A. Thani Hotel in Nakhon Sawan. Book now to enjoy a relaxing stay with exceptional services and facilities.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
24Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Nakhon Sawan, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 20 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness7.7
    Guests appreciated the clean rooms, although some mentioned the hotel is old.
  • Service8.3
    Overall, service was commended for being friendly and helpful.
  • Location7.9
    The hotel's proximity to the main highway and key landmarks was a highlight for guests.
  • Room7.4
    Rooms were spacious and clean, but mixed reviews about mattress comfort.
  • Amenities6.8
    Basic amenities were available, with some guests mentioning the lack of certain services like a spa.
  • Value for money6.7
    Mixed reviews on pricing, with some feeling it was fair while others found it expensive for the offerings.
  • Food and drink7.2
    Breakfast received positive feedback, but some guests felt there could be improvements in variety.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationGood Thai breakfastBike rentals

What could be better

Old hotelLimited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa servicesHard bedsMixed food reviews

Latest reviews

SarawutJun 2310

Very clean

GerardTravelled as a couple · Jan 138.0

Hotel was clean cheap and de Room was excellent

AssafTravelled as a couple · Dec 268.0

Huge room, clean, an alright place for a night or two.

siriluxNov 1710

ราคาถูกมีอาหารเช้า

NalattapornTravelled with family · May 710

ห้องพักสะอาด

AtcharapornTravelled with family · Nov 208.0

Nice hotel and convenient

LOUISEJan 2010
bon sejour

bon séjour a recommander bon déjeuner

PattamapornTravelled with family · Jan 210

Cleanliness and convenience.

DavidNov 1010
Welcome back 5 times

Always a good stay when driving threw from Chiang Mai to Bangkok good 👍place to eat and rest we have stayed many times P.A.Thani is a great over night rest stop for us

NeilTravelled with family · Aug 138.0

Pleasant hotel in center of Nakhon Sawan. Easy parking and large room. Decent breakfast.

You might also like

All stays in Nakhon Sawan
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 22 reviews

P.A. Place Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingRoom service+3
$11.81/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 299 reviews

P.A. Ville Hotel

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi+1
Family
$13.44/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 60 reviews

B2 Nakhon Sawan Premier Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWi-Fi
$23.03/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
6.8 · 5 reviews

Rakkan Resort 2

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWasherWi-Fi
$15.06/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 207 reviews

HOP INN Nakhon Sawan

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$22.50/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
6.4 · 4 reviews

Grand Visanu Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$18.87/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 5 reviews

Bansuan Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
Work
$18.55/ night
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 6 reviews

Good Nakhonsawan Hotel

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingPoolTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
Family
$45.95/ night