Your Home, Chiang Rai, Thailand - 1
Your Home, Chiang Rai, Thailand - 2
Your Home, Chiang Rai, Thailand - 3
Chiang Rai, ThailandCard
8.9 · 105 reviews

Your Home

Convenient Location Your Home, nestled in the heart of Chiang Rai, offers proximity to popular attractions like Chiang Rai Saturday Night Walking Street and Wat Pra Sing, ensuring a memorable stay filled with exploration.

Comfortable Accommodation Each guest room at Your Home is thoughtfully designed with a private bathroom, flat-screen TV, and air conditioning. Some rooms even feature a balcony for a relaxing evening after a day of sightseeing.

Exceptional Service With a 24-hour front desk and staff ready to assist, Your Home ensures a hassle-free stay for all guests. Whether you need guidance on local attractions or assistance with any request, our dedicated team is here to help.

Ready to experience the charm of Chiang Rai? Book your stay at Your Home now and make unforgettable memories.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
16Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Chiang Rai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.9Very good · based on 105 reviews

AI summaryGuests express satisfaction and recommend the hotel.

  • Cleanliness9.3
    Rooms are described as immaculate and spotless, indicating high cleanliness.
  • Service9.3
    The owner and staff are described as friendly, helpful, and accommodating.
  • Location8.8
    Location is mentioned positively, close to bus station and markets.
  • Room8.2
    Rooms are clean and comfortable, although some are described as small.
  • Amenities8.8
    Basic amenities available, with guests appreciating the kitchen supplies.
  • Value for money9.2
    Positive sentiments regarding price performance and value.
  • Food and drink8.8
    Coffee and tea available, generally appreciated.

What guests liked

Friendly staffClean rooms

What could be better

Small roomSteep stairs to the third floor

Latest reviews

BRLucasTravelled as a couple · Apr 210
Clean, nice staff and good location

Room was clean. The owner is a nice person. Very close from city center and saturday night market.

THchalineeTravelled as a couple · Mar 1310
Really great time to stay here 👍

It’s clean, good location n really helpful staff

ITziky77Travelled solo · Aug 189.0

La signora che ci ha accolto molto gentile, anche se non sapeva parlare inglese, si è premurata di avere un traduttore. Da apprezzare la doccia col box doccia.

BRPatríciaTravelled solo · Aug 310
Ótimo custo benefício

A anfitriã é extremamente atenciosa e educada. Ela não fala inglês, mas me recebeu com o celular com o tradutor no meu idioma na mão. O quarto é pequeno e muito limpo. Não havia janela., mas isso não me incomodou. A pia do banheiro fica dentro do box. Havia chá e café na recepção. Se vc estiver com malas, não há elevador. Achei uma ótima relação custo x benefício. E me hospedaria lá novamente!

ESGiannina PaolaTravelled solo · Jun 2810

La buena ubicación

Las sábanas. Me gustaría más si fueran de algodón, eran sintéticas y daban un poco de calor, pero no es importante

FRcarolineTravelled solo · May 1810

Logement propre et personnel adorable et disponible. L'emplacement était extrêmement pratique car proche a pieds de la gare routière.

Ras

ESRicardo JavierTravelled as a couple · Apr 910

La amplitud de la habitación, el trato del personal, la comodidad de todo ..

Nada

FRrabahTravelled solo · Apr 610

Tout

RAS

ILAMALIATravelled as a couple · Mar 156.0

חדר בקומה שנייה ללא מעלית

PLRyszardTravelled as a couple · Mar 610
Polecamy

Dostępny balkon i stojak z wieszakami. Mieliśmy świetny widok na miasto z 3 piętra. Dobra lokalizacja. Świetna i pomocna właścicielka, która proponowała dodatkowe sprzątanie w trakcie naszego pobytu. Mieliśmy z nią dobry kontakt na WhatsApp. Było czysto, a codziennie czekały na nas 2 butelki wody i mieliśmy do dyspozycji kawę i różne herbaty. Możliwość wymeldowania się około godziny 5:00.

Brak nocnych lampek przy łóżkach.

You might also like

All stays in Chiang Rai
Chiang Rai, ThailandCard
9.1 · 1,027 reviews

Baan Mai Kradan Hostel Chiang Rai

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Hiking
$39.26/ night
Chiang Rai, Thailand5 starsCard
9.5 · 1,910 reviews

MORA Boutique Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+8
Family
$66.78/ night
Chiang Rai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.9 · 4,038 reviews

Nak Nakara Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarGymLuggage storageParkingPoolSpa+4
Family
$34.86/ night
Chiang Rai, ThailandCard
8.7 · 1,510 reviews

Nakaraj Princess Chiang Rai - Walking Street

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$48.15/ night
Chiang Rai, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 17 reviews

Huan Kawin Est.58 Lanna Home & Collection - Campus Accommodation

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom11 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
Cycling
$31.23/ night
Chiang Rai, ThailandCard
8.2 · 123 reviews

Work Den Chiangrai

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$29.62/ night
Chiang Rai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.3 · 396 reviews

Gita's House

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$44.78/ night
Chiang Rai, Thailand2 starsCard
10 · 14 reviews

Huan Amphan

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²12:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastKitchenLuggage storageParkingRoom service+3
$30.23/ night