Khonkaen Residence, Khon Kaen, Thailand - 1
Khonkaen Residence, Khon Kaen, Thailand - 2
Khonkaen Residence, Khon Kaen, Thailand - 3
Khon Kaen, ThailandCard
8.0 · 111 reviews

Khonkaen Residence

Modern Comfort and Convenience

Discover Khonkaen Residence, a contemporary hotel in the heart of Khon Kaen offering modern amenities for a comfortable stay. With rooms featuring balconies, flat-screen TVs, and air conditioning, our hotel ensures a relaxing retreat for all guests.

Central Location

Conveniently located just minutes away from popular attractions like Kaen Nakorn Lake and Central Plaza Khon Kaen, Khonkaen Residence is the perfect base for exploring the city. Enjoy easy access to North Eastern University and Khon Kaen Train Station during your stay.

Exceptional Service

Our bilingual staff is dedicated to providing exceptional service to make your stay memorable. Whether you need assistance planning your itinerary or have any special requests, we are here to ensure a seamless experience for all guests.

Book your stay at Khonkaen Residence now for a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and hospitality.

6Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
22Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorHeatingLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Khon Kaen, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 111 reviews

AI summaryOverall experience is positive with some areas for improvement.

  • Cleanliness8.0
    Cleanliness is noted as excellent.
  • Service8.4
    Staff are polite and helpful, but communication issues noted.
  • Location7.8
    Location is quiet but not in the city center; some find it odd.
  • Room7.9
    Rooms are clean and comfortable with good amenities.
  • Amenities8.2
    General amenities like hot water, WiFi, and refrigerator are good.
  • Value for money8.4
    Good value for the price, especially with spacious breakfast options.
  • Food and drink7.5
    Food options are limited; breakfast is good but generally not commented on.

What guests liked

Good locationClean facilitiesFriendly staffGood breakfast

What could be better

Language barrierLimited food optionsTight parking for large vehicles

Latest reviews

GBNormanTravelled solo · Aug 2310

The place was very clean Staff were excellent

AUtonyTravelled solo · Aug 168.0
Good meet up for family and friends

Short stay small room but was nice and clean breakfast was ok we caught up with family and friends 7/11 close by

It’s ok for a couple of nights

AUtonyTravelled solo · Jun 178.0
Stayed one night it was ok Breakfast was good

Clean nice room hotel has Lift 7/11 not far

Small room shower good

AUtonyTravelled solo · Jun 178.0
Ok for one or 2 nights

Room was small but ok air conditioner a little noisy and just cool Breakfast was good and staff were Nice property has lift 7/11 two mins from hotel 👍

AUtonyTravelled as a couple · Jun 178.0
It’s ok for a short stay Airport 30 min away

Small room but comfortable shower was good Breakfast ok 7/11 nearby 👍

FRlagardedanielTravelled solo · Aug 33.0

Rien

Non

THKhemphetchTravelled solo · Jun 275.0

ที่พักดี สะอาด อาหารเช้าอร่อย

พนักงานไม่แจ้งคืนเงินมัดจำ

FRwilliamTravelled solo · Jun 58.0
A eviter

L'hotel est correcte les chambres grandes le personnel est sympathique.

L'emplacement eloigne du centre et le petot dejeuner assez pauvres pzs de jus de fruits pas brzucoup de choix.

THandreTravelled as a couple · Aug 288.0
Heel netjes en goed gelegen

Alles was heel netjes

Het ontbijt

NLCanerTravelled as a couple · Jun 1110
Relaxt schoon en privé

Lieve en hulpzaam personeel erg schoon en handig bereikbaar locatie

Alles was perfect

You might also like

All stays in Khon Kaen
Khon Kaen, Thailand3 starsCard
5.0 · 1 review

Familyhotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$77.92/ night
Khon Kaen, Thailand3 starsCard
7.3 · 15 reviews

Family Hotel Khon Kaen - แฟมิลี่ โฮเทล ขอนแก่น

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 m²14:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
$25.73/ night
Khon Kaen, ThailandCard
7.6 · 102 reviews

B Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingSaunaSpaTV+2
$22.54/ night
Khon Kaen, Thailand3 starsCard
7.6 · 51 reviews

B2 Khon Kaen Boutique & Budget Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$22.86/ night
Khon Kaen, Thailand5 starsCard
9.0 · 652 reviews

Avani Khon Kaen Hotel & Convention Centre

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+9
FamilyPartyWork
$50.18/ night
Khon Kaen, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 168 reviews

HOP INN Khon Kaen Srichan Road Building A

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWi-FiWorkspace
$21.44/ night
Khon Kaen, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 4 reviews

Day Hotel Khon Kaen

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Work
$23.06/ night
Khon Kaen, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 167 reviews

Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorParkingPoolRestaurantTV+1
$24.42/ night