Khuang Na Farmview, Ban Chang Khoeng, Thailand - 1
Khuang Na Farmview, Ban Chang Khoeng, Thailand - 2
Khuang Na Farmview, Ban Chang Khoeng, Thailand - 3
Ban Chang Khoeng, ThailandCard
8.6 · 145 reviews

Khuang Na Farmview

Tranquil Farm Retreat

Serene Nature Retreat : Escape to Khuang Na Farmview, a peaceful oasis nestled in Ban Tambon Bang Khae. Enjoy the tranquility of nature from your own balcony and terrace, surrounded by lush gardens.

Cozy Accommodations : Each unit at our bed and breakfast is thoughtfully furnished with a wardrobe, flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom featuring a relaxing bath and complimentary slippers. Stay connected with free WiFi and keep refreshments in the in-room fridge.

Relaxing Amenities : Unwind at our on-site bar after a day of exploring. With free private parking available, venture to nearby attractions or simply bask in the beauty of the garden.

Experience pure relaxation at Khuang Na Farmview - book your stay now for a rejuvenating getaway.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBalconyBarHeatingParkingWi-Fi

Location

Ban Chang Khoeng, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 145 reviews

AI summaryReviews suggest a very positive overall experience, with many willing to recommend the place.

  • Cleanliness8.2
    Several reviews mention that the rooms are clean and well-kept, although one review noted a moldy smell.
  • Service9.0
    The owner is frequently highlighted for being friendly and accommodating to guests' needs.
  • Location8.7
    Many reviews appreciated the peaceful and scenic location, although some noted it is somewhat remote.
  • Room8.3
    Rooms are described as simple but comfortable, with some mentioning issues with specific rooms.
  • Amenities8.6
    Amenities such as free tea and coffee are provided, but some services were noted to be basic.
  • Value for money8.5
    Guests generally felt they received good value for their price, despite minor drawbacks.
  • Food and drink9.0
    The breakfast is consistently praised as delicious with a good variety.

What guests liked

Friendly serviceGood breakfastScenic location

What could be better

Room issuesMoldy smell in some rooms

Latest reviews

USmarkTravelled solo · Oct 1710

Everything was well done. Comfy bed, hot shower, cold AC, fast internet. Owner is very friendly and helpful. The breakfast is good and the view excellent

MYJackTravelled solo · Apr 2410

Everthing is perfect. The breakfast is so good

USEricTravelled solo · Mar 1010
A short but very pleasant stay!

The family was very nice, the garden is meticulously maintained, breakfast was very good and made even more so from the outdoor dining area that overlooks the farm.

No complaints.

NLAnthonieTravelled as a couple · Feb 2810

Great host, great location, great facilities and view, wonderful breakfast!

USNadenTravelled as a couple · Feb 237.0

This is a very simple farm stay in a small town. The room is basic, but very clean and the bed is comfortable. The AC is fine. The view outside is lovely and pastoral. The owners are sweet and made us a nice breakfast.

GBNikitaTravelled as a couple · Feb 1010
Amazing place to stay near inthanon

Nice place to stay. Lovely host. Great views on the valley and mountains. Simple but tasty breakfast. Rooms are super clean.

Walls are a bit thin

FRfabienTravelled solo · Jul 1110

Propriétaire d'une extrême sympathie 😀

FRLouisTravelled as a couple · May 310
Chambre très propre et confortable. Le personnel est très agréable ! Je recommande, merci !!!
BEDirkTravelled as a couple · Aug 56.0
Zeer eenvoudig verblijf, sober ontbijt niet echt aantrekkelijk

Zeer rustig gelegen maar niet echt confortable

Dier in de kamer dat lawaai maakte maar niet te vinden was.

CZLiborTravelled as a couple · Feb 2210

Majitel se o své ubytování a hosty stará

Mae Chaem, ThailandCard
9.0 · 12 reviews

Sangthong Building

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²08:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$14.39/ night
Mae Chaem, Thailand2 starsCard
6.0 · 1 review

Muangchaem House

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
$17.45/ night
Mae Chaem, ThailandCard
3.8 · 5 reviews

Huen Jam Rat

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m² — 11:00
Air conditioningGymParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$34.54/ night
Mae Chaem, ThailandCard
7.1 · 59 reviews

Mae Chaem Hotel and Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingPoolRestaurantWi-Fi
Family
$14.39/ night
Mae Chaem, ThailandCard
8.3 · 55 reviews

Kudao Rent Room

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$17.27/ night
Mae Chaem, ThailandCard
7.1 · 11 reviews

Chadaporn Mae Chaem Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²13:00 — 00:00
Air conditioningBalconyParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$25.90/ night
Ban Rai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 90 reviews

Ban Rai Jai Chaem - Spa Cafe & Homestay

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyBarHot tubParkingRestaurantSauna+1
HikingHot springs
$40.61/ night
Mae Chaem, ThailandCard
8.8 · 107 reviews

Phu Chaem House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom3 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBreakfastParkingSpaWheelchair accessible+1
$18.71/ night