Humz Canal Stay, Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand - 1
Humz Canal Stay, Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand - 2
Humz Canal Stay, Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand - 3
Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand4 starsCard
9.8 · 17 reviews

Humz Canal Stay

Luxurious Accommodation with River View Terrace Situated in Nonthaburi, Humz Canal Stay offers a 4-star experience with a restaurant, free WiFi, and complimentary private parking. Each room features a balcony, air conditioning, and a flat-screen TV. Guests can indulge in room service and enjoy stunning river views from the terrace.

Exciting Activities and Nearby Attractions Guests can partake in activities like canoeing in the picturesque surroundings of Nonthaburi. With Bangkok National Museum and Central Plaza Ladprao just 13 km away, and popular spots like Chatuchak Weekend Market and Temple of the Emerald Buddha in close proximity, there's no shortage of things to explore.

Convenient Amenities and Services Providing convenience, Humz Canal Stay ensures a comfortable stay with amenities like a fridge, bed linen, and towels in each room. The hotel's proximity to Don Mueang International Airport, just 23 km away, makes travel hassle-free.

Book now to experience the perfect blend of luxury and convenience at Humz Canal Stay.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningGymParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

9.8Exceptional · based on 17 reviews

AI summaryGuests appear to have a very positive overall experience, with a strong indication that they would enjoy longer stays.

  • Cleanliness8.5
    The reviews indicate that guests are very pleased with the cleanliness, especially the decor and conversion of the traditional Thai house.
  • Service9.0
    Service is highly rated with staff accommodating special requests like early breakfast and guests appreciating the family owners' kindness.
  • Location7.5
    The location is rated well for those seeking a more remote, genuine Thai experience, though it may not be ideal for guests wanting to be closer to the city center.
  • Room8.8
    Guests speak highly of the unique room set-up and quality, with the traditional house conversion into mini studios being a highlight.
  • Amenities8.0
    Amenities are generally liked with specific mentions of an outdoor bathroom, though no specific negative comments on amenities are reported.
  • Value for money8.5
    No specific comments on value for money, but the overall satisfaction implies guests felt their stay was worth the price.
  • Food and drink9.0
    The ability to accommodate an early breakfast and the mention of a good restaurant next door suggest a high level of satisfaction with food and beverage options.

What guests liked

Calm and quiet atmosphereBeautiful canalIncredible set-upKind staff and ownersUnique room decorSpecial accommodation for breakfast

What could be better

Loud boat noisesSlightly outside Bangkok (if city proximity is desired)
Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand2 starsCard
6.0 · 34 reviews

Pranot Apartment & Spa

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
FamilyHot springs
$17.27/ night
Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand4 starsCard
8.8 · 69 reviews

Baanthanam Nont

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$28.78/ night
Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand2 starsCard
9.4 · 2 reviews

Nonriver Place

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTV
$22.60/ night
Bang Kruai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 14 reviews

The Rich Ratchapruek Hotel & Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
$24.28/ night
Nonthaburi City Municipality, ThailandCard
7.5 · 95 reviews

โรงแรม เดอะริช ราชพฤกษ์ โฮเทล แอนด์ เรสซิเดนซ์

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorHeatingParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Adults only
$21.21/ night
Ban Bang Phai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 38 reviews

Baan Anodat

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastKitchenLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi+1
Family
$35.34/ night
Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 2 reviews

Dhabkwan Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom130 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBreakfastFireplaceParkingRestaurantRoom service+4
$80.45/ night
Nonthaburi City Municipality, Thailand2 starsCard
7.4 · 20 reviews

Bed by Boat Hotel & Apartment

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTV+3
$24.36/ night