ASHLEE Plaza Patong Hotel & Spa, Patong Beach, Thailand - 1
ASHLEE Plaza Patong Hotel & Spa, Patong Beach, Thailand - 2
ASHLEE Plaza Patong Hotel & Spa, Patong Beach, Thailand - 3
Patong Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
7.4 · 244 reviews

ASHLEE Plaza Patong Hotel & Spa

Luxurious Stay Just Minutes from Patong Beach

Rooftop Swimming Pools : Enjoy 3 rooftop swimming pools with sundecks offering stunning views.

Convenient Location : Just a short walk from Patong Beach and close to popular attractions like Jungceylon Shopping Mall and Bangla Road.

Delightful Dining Options : Indulge in international cuisine at the hotel's restaurant and treat yourself to ice cream, pastries, and salads at the cozy cafe. End your day with a drink at the bar lounge.

Experience luxury and convenience at ASHLEE Plaza Patong Hotel & Spa. Book now for an unforgettable stay!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
28Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSaunaSpaTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Patong Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.4Good · based on 244 reviews

AI summaryOverall experience reflects a willingness to return despite some issues.

  • Cleanliness7.0
    Some concerns about cleanliness due to issues mentioned in reviews.
  • Service6.0
    Staff service was reported as bad with multiple comments about scamming.
  • Location8.6
    Conveniently located with good proximity to shops and beaches.
  • Room8.0
    Rooms are described as clean and good, with features like balconies.
  • Amenities7.5
    Breakfast was good but could be improved, mentioning variety.
  • Value for money8.0
    Good value for money as stated in multiple reviews.
  • Food and drink6.5
    Breakfast not satisfactory by some standards, could be improved.

What guests liked

Convenient locationClean roomsGood breakfast options

What could be better

Service issuesScamming allegationsWi-Fi problems

Latest reviews

AEAndreaTravelled as a couple · Jul 221.0
Disaster. Doesn’t deserve to be put on any booking platform.

One of the biggest disappointments. Poor hospitality, poor hygiene, staff lying to customers and not being transparent.

Pictures on booking are false. Hotel is old and dirty. Not worth 800usd for 3 weeks. Rooms were okay because HK lady cleaned well, she was the only positive experience in this property. When we informed we were not happy with hotel, receptionist just handed over form to fill in and said we do not give refund. Zero inquiry why we aren’t happy with property. Later became clear to me why, because they lied how they offered us another room to move to however, room was ever a real concern to us, our main concern was hygiene of the restaurant which is real bad, cockroaches near food, dirty floor, sticky tables etc. so after poor customer service, they decide to lie how they offered us solution when they haven’t do anything actually. After 5 days we moved to much better resort. Honestly, this property deserves negative rating and inspection.

INJumdeTravelled with a group · Feb 2510
Clean and comfortable

The property is clean and very near to patong and other areas

NA

INGanesh MoorthyTravelled with family · Jan 191.0
Staff service is very bad

Cheating for extra money

GBorhanTravelled solo · Jan 210

Definitely I ll stay again

INJayanta ChowdhuriTravelled as a couple · Dec 810

Room was good with a balcony. The breakfast spread was excellent covering both continental and Asian food. Conveniently located. This was our second visit and we loom forward to visiting again

INthakurTravelled with a group · Oct 1110

best place near everything and the most important shops seven eleven and tops daily

FROuardaTravelled with family · Feb 119.0

La chambre était propre, le personnel super gentil, la piscine agréable chauffé, c’est dans le malin plaza y’a plusieurs 7/11 juste à côté Le prix super abordable

Rien tout était bien

FRANNANITravelled as a couple · Feb 91.0
Ne pas aller dans cette hôtel qui est dans un quartier où il a trop bruit

Rien

Très très bruyant. Les scooters passent toutes la nuit jusqu’au matin. J’ai du changé d’hôtel car impossible de dormir.

RUDmitryTravelled solo · Dec 28.0

Удобное расположение. Отель находится немного в стороне от центра, что на мой взгляд было плюсом. Было достаточно тихо и комфортно. Рынок, магазины, все рядом. Куча обменников валюты рядом. До пляжа 10 минут. До центра (Бангла Роуд) около 20 минут пешком.

Вай-фай временами пропадал.

BEWardTravelled as a couple · Oct 2410
Fantastisch

Super proper en netjes

/

You might also like

All stays in Patong Beach
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 5 reviews

Happy Fish Guesthouse

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom service+2
$14.64/ night
Phuket, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 6 reviews

Di Yana Patong

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Luggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$55.46/ night
Patong, Thailand4 starsCard

Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom40 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storagePool+6
FamilyWork
$41.66/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 20 reviews

Patong Princess Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPool+4
$14.91/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.7 · 786 reviews

Hotel Baya Phuket - Rooftop Pool, Next to Food Market & Steps to Beach

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorHeatingLuggage storage+4
DivingFamilyFishingHorsesSurf
$45.97/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 11 reviews

Holiday Home Patong

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+3
Adults onlyBeachDivingFishingHorsesPartyShopping+1
$36.96/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard

Star House Patong

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom2 m²14:00 — 12:00
ParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$116.56/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
2.0 · 1 review

Sun Shine Patong

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
$24.24/ night